|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Clear Lake
|
7:30 AM CT
|
Hampton High School
|
12-6
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Maquoketa
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Tilford Elementary School
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Charles City
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Maquoketa
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Tilford Elementary School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Assumption
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
South O'Brien
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
|
10-9
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Union Community
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
6-0
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
9-2
|
JV/Var JV starts at 5 PM
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Cedar Falls High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Clarinda
|
5:30 PM CT
|
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Washington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Joyce Park
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
West Burlington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
4-3
|
Continuance of a game suspended June 15th- inclement weather
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
New Hampton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
|
14-6
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Phil Creese Softball Complex
|
15-6
|
Varsity Double Header
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Atlantic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Lewis Central
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Crestwood
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
5-3
|
Suspended: Tied in top of 8th inning
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
10-0
|
Varsity DH. Rescheduled game
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
West Fork
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
19-1
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
West Marshall
|
6:30 PM CT
|
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
|
2-1
|
JV/Varsity -
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
West Burlington
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Algona
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Assumption
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Centerville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cedar Falls High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Crestwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Davis County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Clarke
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Columbus
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mildred & Eddie Ferguson Sports Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Open Space Athletic Complex Sioux Center Open Space Park Softball
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Phil Creese Softball Complex
|
9-4
|
Varsity Double Header
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Saydel
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Ballard
|
7:15 PM CT
|
901 Forest St
|
17-3
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Chariton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
Saydel
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Baxter - Seales Sport Complex
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Benton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
PCM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
|
11-9
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Joyce Park
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
17-2
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Lewis Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
5-4
|
|
|
|