|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Waterloo East
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Softball
|
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
West Delaware
|
10:00 AM CT
|
A.J. Spiegel Park
|
5-2
|
WD Red
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
8-0
|
Columbia
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Springville
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Easton Valley Elementary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Prairie
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
North Polk
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
10:15 AM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
|
Scarlet - CANCELLED
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Waterloo East
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Softball
|
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Denison High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sioux City East
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Scheels Park, Riverside Park
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
8-3
|
Columbia
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Springville
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Easton Valley Elementary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Prairie
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
11:45 AM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
|
Scarlet - CANCELLED
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sioux City East
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Scheels Park, Riverside Park
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
3:45 PM CT
|
Sioux Center High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Pella
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
14-2
|
|
|
|