|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Carlisle
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Clear Creek Elementary School
|
5-3
|
Clear Creek Amana Tourney - TBA
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Fairfield
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Clear Creek Elementary School
|
6-4
|
Clear Creek Amana Tournament
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area
|
5-4
|
Solon Round Robin Tournament
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Fort Madison
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Alburnett Martin Complex
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
5-3
|
Linn-Mar/Alburnett Tournament
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Fairfield
|
11:45 AM CT
|
Clear Creek Elementary School
|
7-1
|
Clear Creek Amana Tournament
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
12:00 PM
|
|
14-2
|
Spencer Invite -Pederson 4
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett Martin Complex
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Spencer
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School
|
8-4
|
Spencer Tournament
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School
|
6-4
|
Spencer Tournament
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
North Scott
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Alburnett Martin Complex
|
22-0
|
LM/Alb Invitational
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
North Scott
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett Martin Complex
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Iowa City High
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
12-2
|
LINN-MAR Tournament
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
West Branch
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Elementary School
|
13-0
|
CCA Invite
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
2:00 PM
|
|
5-1
|
Spencer Tournament
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Saydel
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Roland - Hennessy Diamonds
|
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Keokuk
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area
|
14-4
|
Solon Round Robin Tournament
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School
|
3-0
|
Spencer Invite- Pederson 3
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Fort Madison
|
2:20 PM CT
|
Alburnett Martin Complex
|
7-3
|
Linn-Mar Tournament
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Durant
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Alburnett Martin Complex
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
Glenwood
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Roland - Hennessy Diamonds
|
3-2
|
varsity
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
3:15 PM CT
|
Marshalltown Community College
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Benton
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Field
|
12-1
|
Jefferson Tournament
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Alburnett
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Alburnett Martin Complex
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Clinton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa Middle School
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Carlisle
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Elementary School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown Community College
|
5-0
|
Marshalltown Tournament (Varsity Only) (Field 2)
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Grinnell
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Norwalk High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Newton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
10-6
|
Cancer awareness night
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Davenport West
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Field
|
9-5
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
7-6
|
JV First to Begin at 5:00/Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Clinton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa Middle School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Carroll
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gary Creasman Field
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Decorah
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
15-2
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Madrid
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Perry Athletic Complex
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Glenwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Roland - Hennessy Diamonds
|
8-0
|
Norsemen Classic
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Maquoketa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wyoming Fairgrounds
|
7-3
|
Senior night between games
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
North Polk
|
7:15 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Winterset
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Crestwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Grinnell
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norwalk High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Newton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sioux Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Scheels Park, Riverside Park
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Algona
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|