|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Van Meter
|
5:30 AM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Waterloo West
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
5-2
|
Don Bosco Tournament
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
4-3
|
Don Bosco Tournament
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Bettendorf
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Field
|
4-1
|
Jefferson Tournament
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Ottumwa
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Field
|
7-4
|
Jefferson Tournament
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Durant
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Alburnett Martin Complex
|
13-0
|
Linn-Mar Tournament
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett Martin Complex
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
|
Softball Prange Classic
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Ballard
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Ottumwa
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Field
|
4-3
|
Jefferson Tournament
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
4-1
|
Linn-Mar/Alburnett Tournament
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Muscatine
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
2-0
|
Linn-Mar Tournament
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
North Scott
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett Martin Complex
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Hudson
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School / Gilbertville
|
12-1
|
Don Bosco Classic / Game 1
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Iowa City High
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
12-2
|
LINN-MAR Tournament
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
BCLUW
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Marshalltown Community College
|
4-2
|
Bobcat Classic
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Davenport West
|
2:15 PM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Field
|
5-4
|
Jefferson Tournament
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Fort Madison
|
2:20 PM CT
|
Alburnett Martin Complex
|
7-3
|
Linn-Mar Tournament
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Iowa City High
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
13-9
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Davis County
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
9-0
|
Ankeny Prange Softball Classic
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Sioux City North
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
4-2
|
finish game 2 bottom 4th scn 3 tj 2
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Muscatine
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
11-4
|
Linn-Mar/Alburnett Tournament
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Lisbon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown Community College
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
15-1
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Prairie
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
7-1
|
JV/Varsity JV Starts at 5 PM, Varsity plays after JV
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Van Meter
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City North - Leeds Elementary
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School
|
14-1
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Davenport West
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Jefferson Softball Field
|
9-5
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
7-6
|
JV First to Begin at 5:00/Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
13-0
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City North - Leeds Elementary
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
North Polk
|
7:15 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Winterset
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School
|
14-4
|
|
|
|