|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
5-1
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Pella Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Washington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Marion
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Maquoketa - Marlowe Athletic Complex
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Newton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Norwalk
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella Community Middle School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Waterloo West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Solon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Spencer
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
21-2
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Winterset
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gary Creasman Field
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
20-0
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
8-6
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Lewis Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Wapello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Keokuk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Gilbert
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Newton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Pella Community Middle School
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
901 Forest St
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
North Polk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
17-5
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
17-6
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Marion
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Maquoketa - Marlowe Athletic Complex
|
9-7
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Perry
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Roland - Hennessy Diamonds
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Glenwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Waterloo West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Clear Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Solon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
10-2
|
|
|
|