Scores
West Delaware L 18-5
Maquoketa L 5-3
Central DeWitt W 9-3
Calamus-Wheatland W 10-0
Wilton L 4-1
Leaders
Hits
Brynnlin Kroymann, SR
  • 56
  • H 56
  • BA .475
  • R 18
  • RBI 22
  • 2B 18
  • HR 2
  • SB 1
RBI
Leah Mangelsen, FR
  • 35
  • H 41
  • BA .363
  • R 29
  • RBI 35
  • 2B 9
  • 3B 1
  • HR 5
Wins
Madison Kluever, SO
  • 15
  • W 15
  • IP 126 2/3
  • ERA 1.22
Earned Run Average
Madison Kluever, SO
  • 1.22
  • ERA 1.22
  • IP 126 2/3
  • SO 145
Strikeouts
Madison Kluever, SO
  • 145
  • ERA 1.22
  • IP 126 2/3
  • SO 145
News
No recent news
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
Northeast
Varsity (1-0)
0
Cascade
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NE 0 0 2 0 2 1 1 6
CSCD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cascade High School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Anamosa
Varsity (1-1)
12
Northeast
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ANA 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2
NE 2 0 3 3 0 4 0 12
Northeast Community School
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL Varsity
West Branch
Varsity (0-3)
Northeast
Varsity (2-0)
6:30 PM CT
5/26
Northeast Community School
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Clinton
Varsity (0-3)
10
Northeast
Varsity (3-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLTN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NE 3 0 2 5 0 0 0 10
Northeast Community School
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL Varsity

CR Jefferson Classic

2
North Scott
Varsity (1-1)
4
Northeast
Varsity (4-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N SC 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
NE 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 4
Jefferson Softball Field
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL Varsity

CR Jefferson Classic

12
Iowa City Liberty
Varsity (6-0)
1
Northeast
Varsity (4-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
IACL 0 5 0 0 2 5 0 12
NE 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
Jefferson Softball Field
Tuesday, May 31
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Bellevue
Varsity (0-3)
7
Northeast
Varsity (5-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BELV 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
NE 3 0 0 2 1 1 0 7
Northeast Community School
Wednesday, Jun 1
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
North Cedar
Varsity (2-3)
10
Northeast
Varsity (6-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N CD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NE 2 2 3 0 3 0 0 10
Northeast Community School
Thursday, Jun 2
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
Northeast
Varsity (7-1)
1
Mid-Prairie
Varsity (2-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NE 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 4
MIDP 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
Mid-Prairie Middle School
Friday, Jun 3
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Camanche
Varsity (1-5)
8
Northeast
Varsity (8-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CMCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
NE 2 0 4 0 2 0 0 8
Northeast Community School
Monday, Jun 6
SOFTBALL Varsity
14
Northeast
Varsity (9-1)
6
Anamosa
Varsity (3-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NE 0 4 1 4 3 0 2 14
ANA 0 0 0 1 3 2 0 6
Anamosa Middle School
Tuesday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
North Scott
Varsity (10-1)
1
Northeast
Varsity (9-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N SC 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 3
NE 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Northeast Community School
Wednesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Monticello
Varsity (3-6)
10
Northeast
Varsity (10-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MONT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NE 7 1 0 0 0 2 0 10
Northeast Community School
Thursday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL Varsity
Tipton
Varsity (0-0)
Northeast
Varsity (10-2)
6:30 PM CT
6/9
Northeast Community School
Saturday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL Varsity

Calamus-Wheatland Tournament

4
Northeast
Varsity (11-2)
2
Highland
Varsity (9-6-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NE 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 4
HGHL 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2
Calamus-Wheatland Elementary
Saturday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cal-Wheat Tourney Game 1

1
Midland
Varsity (8-14)
7
Northeast
Varsity (12-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MID 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
NE 2 0 2 1 0 2 0 7
Calamus-Wheatland Elementary
Saturday, Jun 11
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cal Wheat Tournament

5
Maquoketa
Varsity (9-7)
4
Northeast
Varsity (12-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MQK 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 5
NE 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 4
Calamus-Wheatland Elementary
Monday, Jun 13
SOFTBALL Varsity
10
Northeast
Varsity (13-3)
1
Camanche
Varsity (3-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NE 0 1 0 3 2 0 4 10
CMCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Camanche Baseball "Gus Witt Field"
Tuesday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
West Liberty
Varsity (10-3)
4
Northeast
Varsity (13-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WLB 0 0 0 0 1 4 1 6
NE 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Northeast Community School
Wednesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Cascade
Varsity (6-8)
3
Northeast
Varsity (14-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CSCD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NE 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 3
Northeast Community School
Thursday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Northeast
Varsity (14-5)
3
Regina Catholic
Varsity (10-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 T
NE 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
RG C 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 3
Iowa City Regina High School
Friday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
Central DeWitt
Varsity (11-11)
3
Northeast
Varsity (14-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
C DW 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 4
NE 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 3
Northeast Community School
Friday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
Central DeWitt
Varsity (11-12)
10
Northeast
Varsity (15-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
C DW 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 5
NE 5 2 2 1 0 0 0 10
Northeast Community School
Tuesday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Monticello
Varsity (7-15)
12
Northeast
Varsity (16-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MONT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NE 6 2 0 1 3 0 0 12
Monticello High School
Wednesday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL Varsity
13
Northeast
Varsity (17-6)
1
Bellevue
Varsity (2-17)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NE 4 0 0 2 7 0 0 13
BELV 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Cole Park
Thursday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Durant
Varsity (11-15)
7
Northeast
Varsity (18-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DRNT 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
NE 0 2 0 2 3 0 0 7
Northeast Community School
Friday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity

Linn-Mar/Alburnett

12
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (13-16)
2
Northeast
Varsity (18-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CPU 0 3 2 2 3 2 0 12
NE 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
Linn-Mar High School
Friday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity

Linn-Mar/Alburnett

(0-0)
Northeast
Varsity (18-8)
2:30 PM CT
6/24
Linn-Mar High School
Friday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
13
Iowa City High
Varsity (15-17)
9
Northeast
Varsity (18-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
IACH 2 0 7 4 0 0 0 13
NE 2 5 0 2 0 0 0 9
Linn-Mar High School
Saturday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL Varsity

Linn-Mar/Alburnett Tournament Day 2

(0-0)
Northeast
Varsity (18-8)
12:00 AM CT
6/25
Alburnett Martin Complex
Saturday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL Varsity

Linn-Mar/Alburnett Tournament Day 2

(0-0)
Northeast
Varsity (18-8)
12:00 AM CT
6/25
Alburnett Martin Complex
Monday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL Varsity
12
Northeast
Varsity (19-8)
1
North Cedar
Varsity (7-17)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NE 3 2 0 1 4 2 0 12
N CD 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Lowden Memorial Park
Tuesday, Jun 28
SOFTBALL Varsity

Strikeout Cancer Game

1
Northeast
Varsity (19-9)
4
Wilton
Varsity (22-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NE 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
WLT 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 4
Wilton High School
Wednesday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity
Northeast
Varsity (20-9)
Maquoketa
Varsity (19-15)
7:00 PM CT
6/29
Maquoketa - Marlowe Athletic Complex
Wednesday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity
10
Northeast
Varsity (20-9)
0
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (16-16-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NE 0 0 4 3 1 1 1 10
CM-W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Calamus-Wheatland Elementary
Wednesday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity
Northeast
Varsity (20-9)
Maquoketa
Varsity (19-15)
7:00 PM CT
6/29
Maquoketa - Marlowe Athletic Complex
Saturday, Jul 2
SOFTBALL Varsity

Northeast Tournament Game 1

(0-0)
Northeast
Varsity (21-9)
9:00 AM CT
7/2
Northeast Community School
Saturday, Jul 2
SOFTBALL Varsity

Northeast Tournament

3
Central DeWitt
Varsity (12-22)
9
Northeast
Varsity (21-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
C DW 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 3
NE 1 2 0 0 2 4 0 9
Northeast Community School
Saturday, Jul 2
SOFTBALL Varsity

Northeast Tournament

3
Northeast
Varsity (21-10)
5
Maquoketa
Varsity (22-16)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NE 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 3
MQK 0 0 1 0 3 1 0 5
Northeast Community School
Wednesday, Jul 6
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 3A - Region 7 Quarterfinal

18
West Delaware
Varsity (7-26)
5
Northeast
Varsity (21-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WDL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18
NE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Northeast Community School
Scores
West Delaware L 18-5
Maquoketa L 5-3
Central DeWitt W 9-3
Calamus-Wheatland W 10-0
Wilton L 4-1
Leaders
Hits
Brynnlin Kroymann, SR
  • 56
  • H 56
  • BA .475
  • R 18
  • RBI 22
  • 2B 18
  • HR 2
  • SB 1
RBI
Leah Mangelsen, FR
  • 35
  • H 41
  • BA .363
  • R 29
  • RBI 35
  • 2B 9
  • 3B 1
  • HR 5
Wins
Madison Kluever, SO
  • 15
  • W 15
  • IP 126 2/3
  • ERA 1.22
Earned Run Average
Madison Kluever, SO
  • 1.22
  • ERA 1.22
  • IP 126 2/3
  • SO 145
Strikeouts
Madison Kluever, SO
  • 145
  • ERA 1.22
  • IP 126 2/3
  • SO 145
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class 3A
Conference River Valley - North
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
Northeast 14-3 L2 21-11 .656
Cascade 9-4 L1 19-12 .613
Anamosa 11-7 L3 14-18 .438
Monticello 5-9 L1 9-19 .321
Camanche 6-12 L1 9-17 .346
North Cedar 2-11 L3 7-19 .269
Bellevue 1-15 L1 4-21 .160
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND