|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Jesup
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Central City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Butch Pedersen Field (Little Rose Bowl)
|
16-1
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Union Community
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Denver Athletic Complex
|
12-5
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School
|
15-5
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
AGWSR
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
21-11
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lytton Baseball/Softball Complex
|
13-10
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
9-1
|
JV First to Begin at 4:00
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
Westwood
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
7-6
|
JV 5:30 V 7:00
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Crestwood
|
5:30 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
10-0
|
JV/ Varsity
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Atlantic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Central Decatur
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Seymour High School
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
11-1
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Lake Mills
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
11-7
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Osage
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
North Mahaska
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
4-3
|
JV Follows Varsity
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
North Union
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
West Fork
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
6:00 PM CT
|
St. Ansgar High School
|
14-4
|
Non Conference Game
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
21-9
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Central City
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Butch Pedersen Field (Little Rose Bowl)
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Jesup
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
16-5
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Union Community
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Denver Athletic Complex
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
OABCIG
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Galva-Holstein Upper Elementary School
|
11-1
|
JV at 5:30 and Varsity at 7:00 pm
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
3-1
|
JV/V, JV @ 5:30
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
West Monona
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
15-3
|
JV at 5:30 and Varsity at 7:00 pm
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Mediapolis
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Phil Creese Softball Complex
|
18-0
|
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan Softball Field
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Pleasantville
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Underwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Glenwood Softball Field
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:30 PM CT
|
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Stanton Anderson Park
|
13-6
|
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
South O'Brien
|
8:30 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|