Northeast Rebels

Scores
Wilton L 8-2
Cascade W 11-4
MFL MarMac W 13-1
Solon W 7-6
Maquoketa W 1-0
Leaders
Hits
Neveah Hildebrandt, SR
  • 71
  • H 71
  • BA .483
  • R 53
  • RBI 20
  • 2B 7
  • 3B 6
  • HR 3
  • SB 22
RBI
Leah Mangelsen, 08
  • 47
  • H 34
  • BA .288
  • R 19
  • RBI 47
  • 2B 7
  • 3B 1
  • HR 6
Wins
Danica Eberhart, JR
  • 10
  • W 10
  • IP 83 1/3
  • ERA 3.53
Earned Run Average
Piper Isbell, FR
  • 3.16
  • ERA 3.16
  • IP 31
  • SO 16
Strikeouts
Haleigh Banowetz, FR
  • 36
  • ERA 3.50
  • IP 78
  • SO 36
News
No recent news
Monday, May 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Northeast
Varsity (0-1)
1
Anamosa
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 T
NE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ANA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Anamosa Middle School
Monday, May 24
SOFTBALL Varsity

Will start 20 minutes after conclusion of Game 1

4
Northeast
Varsity (0-2)
14
Anamosa
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NE 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 4
ANA 6 1 4 0 3 0 0 14
Anamosa Middle School
Thursday, May 27
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Durant
Varsity (0-3)
6
Northeast
Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DRNT 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 3
NE 3 1 0 1 1 0 0 6
Northeast Community School
Saturday, May 29
SOFTBALL Varsity

Larry Niemeyer Kick Off Classic

5
Davenport North
Varsity (4-0)
4
Northeast
Varsity (1-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DP N 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 5
NE 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 4
Jefferson Softball Field
Saturday, May 29
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
Iowa City Liberty
Varsity (3-1)
3
Northeast
Varsity (1-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
IACL 0 4 0 0 0 2 0 6
NE 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 3
Jefferson Softball Field
Thursday, Jun 3
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Northeast
Varsity (1-5)
4
West Branch
Varsity (6-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NE 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 3
WBN 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 4
West Branch High School
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL Varsity

Postponed

Monticello
Varsity (3-2)
Northeast
Varsity (1-5)
5:00 PM CT
6/7
Northeast Community School
Monday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL Varsity

Postponed

Monticello
Varsity (3-2)
Northeast
Varsity (1-5)
6:30 PM CT
6/7
Northeast Community School
Tuesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL Varsity
7
Northeast
Varsity (1-6)
8
Wilton
Varsity (7-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NE 0 0 1 0 0 2 4 7
WLT 1 0 0 1 4 0 2 8
Wilton High School
Wednesday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV/Varsity

7
Northeast
Varsity (2-6)
6
Clinton
Varsity (0-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NE 1 0 1 1 0 3 1 7
CLTN 0 0 1 3 2 0 0 6
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
Thursday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL Varsity
9
West Liberty
Varsity (8-3)
4
Northeast
Varsity (2-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WLB 1 0 4 0 1 1 2 9
NE 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 4
Northeast Community School
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL Varsity

Calamus-Wheatland Softball Invitation

6
Highland
Varsity (11-2)
4
Northeast
Varsity (2-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HGHL 3 1 0 2 0 0 0 6
NE 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 4
Calamus-Wheatland Elementary
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cal-Wheat Tourney

0
Bellevue
Varsity (2-8)
14
Northeast
Varsity (3-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BELV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NE 12 1 1 0 0 0 0 14
Calamus-Wheatland Elementary
Saturday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL Varsity

Calamus-Wheatland Softball Invitational

2
Midland
Varsity (3-15)
11
Northeast
Varsity (4-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MID 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2
NE 1 3 3 1 2 1 0 11
Calamus-Wheatland Elementary
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Northeast
Varsity (4-9)
4
Cascade
Varsity (8-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NE 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 3
CSCD 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 4
Cascade High School
Monday, Jun 14
SOFTBALL Varsity
16
Northeast
Varsity (5-9)
5
Cascade
Varsity (8-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NE 4 2 2 1 0 0 7 16
CSCD 0 0 0 2 1 0 2 5
Cascade High School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Monticello
Varsity (7-7)
13
Northeast
Varsity (6-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MONT 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
NE 2 8 3 0 0 0 0 13
Northeast Community School
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Monticello
Varsity (7-8)
7
Northeast
Varsity (7-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MONT 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
NE 3 1 2 0 0 1 0 7
Northeast Community School
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Northeast
Varsity (8-9)
2
North Scott
Varsity (11-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NE 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 3
N SC 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
North Scott High School
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Tipton
Varsity (1-12)
12
Northeast
Varsity (9-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
TPN 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
NE 5 5 2 0 0 0 0 12
Northeast Community School
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity

Game 1 - Double Header

10
Northeast
Varsity (10-9)
5
Central DeWitt
Varsity (6-17)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NE 0 0 0 3 6 1 0 10
C DW 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 5
Central DeWitt High School
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity

Game 2 - Double Header

10
Northeast
Varsity (11-9)
4
Central DeWitt
Varsity (6-18)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NE 2 0 3 4 1 0 0 10
C DW 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 4
Central DeWitt High School
Monday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Bellevue
Varsity (3-16)
13
Northeast
Varsity (12-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BELV 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
NE 6 2 3 2 0 0 0 13
Northeast Community School
Monday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL Varsity
7
Bellevue
Varsity (3-17)
9
Northeast
Varsity (13-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BELV 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 7
NE 2 0 1 2 1 3 0 9
Northeast Community School
Tuesday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL Varsity

Rain shortened complete game.

0
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (15-11)
7
Northeast
Varsity (14-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CM-W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NE 1 1 3 2 0 0 0 7
Northeast Community School
Thursday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

0
Northeast
Varsity (14-10)
2
Regina Catholic
Varsity (13-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
RG C 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
Iowa City Regina High School
Friday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Mount Vernon
Varsity (26-4)
4
Northeast
Varsity (15-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MT V 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
NE 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 4
Alburnett High School
Friday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL Varsity
15
Muscatine
Varsity (24-3)
5
Northeast
Varsity (15-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MSCT 0 8 3 2 2 0 0 15
NE 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 5
Alburnett Martin Complex
Saturday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL Varsity
8
Northeast
Varsity (15-12)
11
Xavier
Varsity (16-15)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NE 4 0 1 0 0 3 0 8
XVR 2 4 0 2 2 1 0 11
Mount Mercy University
Saturday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
Northeast
Varsity (15-13)
9
Xavier
Varsity (17-15)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NE 0 0 0 0 1 0 5 6
XVR 1 1 1 5 1 0 0 9
Mount Mercy University
Monday, Jun 28
SOFTBALL Varsity
9
Camanche
Varsity (4-18)
14
Northeast
Varsity (16-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CMCH 0 1 3 0 5 0 0 9
NE 8 2 1 0 3 0 0 14
Northeast Community School
Monday, Jun 28
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Camanche
Varsity (4-19)
12
Northeast
Varsity (17-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CMCH 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
NE 1 0 0 5 1 5 0 12
Northeast Community School
Tuesday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity
10
Northeast
Varsity (18-13)
1
North Cedar
Varsity (6-15)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NE 2 0 0 4 1 1 2 10
N CD 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Lowden Memorial Park
Tuesday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity
18
Northeast
Varsity (19-13)
3
North Cedar
Varsity (6-16)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NE 10 0 4 4 0 0 0 18
N CD 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Lowden Memorial Park
Wednesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Maquoketa
Varsity (16-16)
6
Northeast
Varsity (20-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MQK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NE 0 2 0 0 4 0 0 6
Northeast Community School
Thursday, Jul 1
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
Mid-Prairie
Varsity (9-29)
15
Northeast
Varsity (21-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MIDP 1 2 0 2 1 0 0 6
NE 2 0 0 3 6 4 0 15
Northeast Community School
Saturday, Jul 3
SOFTBALL Varsity

Northeast Tournament

3
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (16-16)
13
Northeast
Varsity (22-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CM-W 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 3
NE 3 0 1 4 4 1 0 13
Northeast Community School
Saturday, Jul 3
SOFTBALL Varsity

Northeast Tournament

0
Maquoketa
Varsity (17-17)
1
Northeast
Varsity (23-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 T
MQK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Northeast Community School
Saturday, Jul 3
SOFTBALL Varsity

Northeast Tournament Championship

6
Solon
Varsity (24-11)
7
Northeast
Varsity (24-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 T
SLN 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 2 6
NE 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 3 7
Northeast Community School
Wednesday, Jul 7
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 2A - Region 8 Quarterfinal

1
MFL MarMac
Varsity (4-31)
13
Northeast
Varsity (25-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MFL 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
NE 2 7 2 2 0 0 0 13
Northeast Community School
Friday, Jul 9
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 2A - Region 8 Semifinal

4
Cascade
Varsity (19-16)
11
Northeast
Varsity (26-13)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CSCD 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 4
NE 3 3 0 2 0 3 0 11
Northeast Community School
Monday, Jul 12
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 2A - Region 8 Championship

2
Northeast
Varsity (26-14)
8
Wilton
Varsity (28-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NE 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
WLT 1 3 0 0 1 3 0 8
Wilton High School
Scores
Wilton L 8-2
Cascade W 11-4
MFL MarMac W 13-1
Solon W 7-6
Maquoketa W 1-0
Leaders
Hits
Neveah Hildebrandt, SR
  • 71
  • H 71
  • BA .483
  • R 53
  • RBI 20
  • 2B 7
  • 3B 6
  • HR 3
  • SB 22
RBI
Leah Mangelsen, 08
  • 47
  • H 34
  • BA .288
  • R 19
  • RBI 47
  • 2B 7
  • 3B 1
  • HR 6
Wins
Danica Eberhart, JR
  • 10
  • W 10
  • IP 83 1/3
  • ERA 3.53
Earned Run Average
Piper Isbell, FR
  • 3.16
  • ERA 3.16
  • IP 31
  • SO 16
Strikeouts
Haleigh Banowetz, FR
  • 36
  • ERA 3.50
  • IP 78
  • SO 36
News
No recent news
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
Anamosa 18-1 L2 32-11 .744
Northeast 12-7 L1 26-14 .650
Cascade 10-7 L1 19-16 .543
Monticello 6-11 L1 15-19 .441
North Cedar 4-15 L5 6-19 .240
Camanche 3-15 L3 5-22 .185
Bellevue 0-13 L5 4-27 .129
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND