Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5/23/19 | @ Sibley-Ocheyedan | W 14-2 |
Ocheyedan |
Sibley-Ocheyedan Softball Field | ||
5/29/19 | @ South Central Calhoun | L 5-8 |
Athletic Complex |
Ruthven-Ayrshire Community School | ||
5/31/19 | @ Pocahontas Area | W 14-1 | Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex | |||
6/3/19 | @ Sioux Central | L 7-20 |
Athletic Complex |
Ruthven-Ayrshire Community School | ||
6/5/19 | @ East Sac County | L 6-7 | ||||
6/6/19 | vs Clay Central-Everly | W 15-0 | ||||
6/7/19 | @ Manson-NW Webster | L 7-9 |
Athletic Complex |
Ruthven-Ayrshire Community School | ||
6/8/19 | vs Spencer | L 1-14 | Emmetsburg High School | |||
6/8/19 | vs Forest City | L 1-11 | Emmetsburg High School | |||
6/10/19 | @ Storm Lake St. Mary's | W 8-7 | St. Mary's High School - Baseball/Softball Complex | |||
6/12/19 | @ West Bend-Mallard | W 15-2 |
Athletic Complex |
Ruthven-Ayrshire Community School | ||
6/13/19 | @ Newell-Fonda | L 6-10 | Newell Fonda Softball Field | |||
6/14/19 | vs Fort Dodge | L 1-11 |
Fort Dodge Invite |
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex | ||
6/14/19 | vs Newell-Fonda | L 2-11 |
FD Tourney |
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex | ||
6/15/19 | vs Atlantic | L 5-6 |
Fort Dodge Tourney |
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex | ||
6/15/19 | vs Bishop Heelan | W 7-0 |
FORFEIT |
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex | ||
6/18/19 | @ Storm Lake | L 1-8 | Terril School | |||
6/19/19 | @ Southeast Valley | W 5-4 | Southeast Valley Softball Field | |||
6/20/19 | vs Emmetsburg | L 8-12 |
Athletic Complex |
Ruthven-Ayrshire Community School | ||
6/21/19 | @ Alta-Aurelia | W 10-6 | Terril School | |||
6/22/19 | vs Sheldon | L 2-6 | Okoboji High School | |||
6/22/19 | vs Sibley-Ocheyedan | W 18-7 |
Okoboji Tournament |
Okoboji High School | ||
6/22/19 | vs Sioux City West | W 8-6 | Okoboji High School | |||
6/24/19 | vs West Bend-Mallard | W 11-7 | West Bend-Mallard High School | |||
6/25/19 | @ Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn | W 16-6 | Terril School | |||
6/27/19 | @ Sioux Central | L 8-9 | Peterson Brooke Memorial | |||
7/3/19 | @ North Union | L 7-8 | Terril School | |||
7/3/19 | @ Okoboji | W 14-5 | Okoboji High School | |||
7/5/19 | @ Estherville Lincoln Central | L 2-4 | Terril School | |||
7/8/19 | vs Kingsley-Pierson | L 7-10 |
Class 1A - Region 1 First Round |
Kingsley-Pierson High School |