Scores
2A State 59th 0
2A - 7 State Qualifying Meet at Tipton 10th 33
SCC HS Track Championships 5th 75
Van Buren CO-ED Meet 4th 89
Bob Gerard Relays 2nd 181
Thursday, Mar 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Albia Early Bird

1
Cardinal
2
Albia
3
Clarke
4
Southeast Warren
5
Twin Cedars
3/23 · 4:30 PM CT Albia High School
Monday, Mar 27
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Game

Cardinal
Van Buren County
WACO
English Valleys
Lone Tree
North Mahaska
Moravia
Sigourney
Tri-County
Pekin
3/27 · 4:30 PM CT Pekin Community High School
Thursday, Mar 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Mepo Girls Meet

1
Pekin
2
Fort Madison
3
Mediapolis
4
Cedar Rapids Washington
5
Highland
6
Van Buren County
7
Cardinal
8
Central Lee
3/30 · 4:30 PM CT Mediapolis High School
Thursday, Apr 6
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

EBF Girls Invitational

1
Lynnville-Sully
2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
3
PCM
4
Baxter
5
Pleasantville
6
Ankeny Christian
7
Cardinal
8
Clarke
9
Albia
10
Twin Cedars
Plus 3 more
4/6 · 4:30 PM CT Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Tuesday, Apr 11
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Timm Lamb Pen City Relays

1
Mount Pleasant
2
Washington
3
Cardinal
4
Oskaloosa
5
Fort Madison
6
West Burlington Notre Dame
7
Fairfield
8
Keokuk
9
New London
9
Van Buren County
Plus 4 more
4/11 · 4:30 PM CT Fort Madison High School Track and Football Field
Thursday, Apr 13
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Horton Relays Track Meet - Girls Only

1
Pekin
2
Davis County
3
Cardinal
4
English Valleys
5
Albia
6
Twin Cedars
7
Tri-County
8
New London
9
Keota
10
Moulton-Udell
4/13 · 4:30 PM CT Pekin Community High School
Friday, Apr 14
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Dennis Anderson Relays

1
Davis County
2
Pekin
3
Cardinal
4
Albia
5
Centerville
6
Moravia
7
Seymour
8
Moulton-Udell
4/14 · 4:30 PM CT Dennis Anderson Track
Monday, Apr 17
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Hawk Relays

1
Cardinal
2
Van Buren County
3
Central Lee
3
Danville
3
Keokuk
3
Seymour
4/17 · 4:30 PM CT Central Lee High School
Tuesday, Apr 18
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Panther Relays

1
Mount Pleasant
2
Williamsburg
3
Washington
4
Muscatine
5
Clear Creek Amana
6
Fort Madison
7
Iowa City Liberty
8
West Burlington Notre Dame
9
WACO
10
New London
Plus 7 more
4/18 · 4:30 PM CT Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
Monday, Apr 24
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Van Buren County Girls Meet

1
Clark County
2
Van Buren County
3
Cardinal
4
Albia
5
Davis County
4/24 · 4:00 PM CT Van Buren County High School
Tuesday, Apr 25
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Savage Relays

1
Pekin
2
Albia
3
Cardinal
4
North Mahaska
5
Highland
6
HLV
7
Winfield-Mt Union
8
Van Buren County
9
Sigourney
10
Tri-County
Plus 4 more
4/25 · 4:15 PM CT Sigourney High School
Friday, Apr 28
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Bob Gerard Relays

1
Pekin
2
Cardinal
3
Van Buren County
4
BGM
5
Tri-County
6
Moravia
7
Moulton-Udell
4/28 · 4:30 PM CT Cardinal High School
Monday, May 1
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Van Buren CO-ED Meet

1
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
2
Pekin
3
Albia
4
Cardinal
5
Van Buren County
6
Central Lee
7
New London
5/1 · 4:30 PM CT Van Buren County High School
Thursday, May 4
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

SCC HS Track Championships

1
Davis County
2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
3
Albia
4
Knoxville
5
Cardinal
6
Chariton
7
Clarke
8
Centerville
5/4 · 4:30 PM CT Albia High School
Thursday, May 11
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

2A - 7 State Qualifying Meet at Tipton

1
Mid-Prairie
2
Tipton
3
Durant
4
West Branch
5
Camanche
6
Wilton
7
Mediapolis
7
Van Buren County
7
West Liberty
10
Cardinal
Plus 2 more
5/11 · 4:00 PM CT Tipton City Park
Thursday, May 18
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

2A State

1
Van Meter
2
Mid-Prairie
3
Unity Christian
4
Denver
5
Pella Christian
5
Panorama
7