Nodaway Valley Wolverines

Scores
1A State 6th 30.00
1A - 2 - Earlham 1st 116.00
Tri-Center Girls Trojan Relays 2nd 89.00
Raiderette Relays 2nd 126
POI Championships 2nd 145.00
News
No recent news
Monday, Mar 7
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

2022 Girls A.D. Dickinson Relays

-
Ames
-
Ankeny
-
Ankeny Centennial
-
Cedar Falls
-
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
-
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
-
Davenport West
-
Des Moines East
-
Des Moines Hoover
-
Dowling Catholic
Plus 91 more
3/7 · 2:00 PM CT UNI-Dome
Thursday, Mar 10
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

2022 IATC Indoor Championships Girls 1A

1
Nodaway Valley
2
Madrid
3
Riverside
4
Lisbon
5
Hudson
6
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
6
Logan-Magnolia
6
Saint Ansgar
9
Alburnett
9
Ogden
Plus 118 more
3/10 · 9:00 AM CT Lied Recreation
Thursday, Mar 10
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

2022 IATC Indoor Championships Girls 1A

IATC
AHSTW
Akron-Westfield
Alburnett
Alta-Aurelia
Ankeny Christian
Ar-We-Va
Baxter
BCLUW
Bedford
Plus 118 more
3/10 · 9:00 AM CT Lied Recreation
Saturday, Mar 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Buena Vista Indoor Meet

-
Nodaway Valley
3/19 · 9:00 AM CT Buena Vista University
Friday, Apr 1
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Clarke HS Girls DeWitt Invite

1
Central Decatur
2
North Polk
3
Nodaway Valley
4
Davis County
5
Interstate 35
6
Martensdale-St Marys
7
Pleasantville
8
Knoxville
9
Creston
10
Clarke
Plus 8 more
4/1 · 4:30 PM CT Clarke Community Middle/High School Clarke Field
Monday, Apr 4
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Nodaway Valley Girl's Track Meet

1
Interstate 35
2
Nodaway Valley
2
Audubon
2
CAM
2
Earlham
2
East Union
2
Exira-EHK
2
Martensdale-St Marys
2
Melcher-Dallas
2
Treynor
Plus 1 more
4/4 · 4:30 PM CT Nodaway Valley High School
Thursday, Apr 7
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Interstate 35 HS Girls Track and Field Invite

Interstate 35
Des Moines Lincoln
East Union
Lamoni
Martensdale-St Marys
Melcher-Dallas
Mount Ayr
Murray
Nodaway Valley
Orient-Macksburg
Plus 4 more
4/7 · 4:30 PM CT I-35 High School
Thursday, Apr 7
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Interstate 35 HS Girls Track and Field Invite

Interstate 35
Des Moines Lincoln
East Union
Lamoni
Martensdale-St Marys
Melcher-Dallas
Mount Ayr
Murray
Nodaway Valley
Orient-Macksburg
Plus 4 more
4/7 · 4:30 PM CT I-35 High School
Tuesday, Apr 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Cardinal Relays

1
Van Meter
2
Gilbert
3
Collins-Maxwell
4
Panorama
5
Mount Ayr
6
Earlham
7
Nodaway Valley
8
Des Moines Christian
9
West Central Valley
10
Grand View Christian
Plus 4 more
4/12 · 4:30 PM CT Earlham High School
Thursday, Apr 14
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Lady Charger Relays

ACGC
Earlham
Panorama
Glidden-Ralston
Audubon
CAM
Exira-EHK
Lenox
Nodaway Valley
Paton-Churdan
Plus 1 more
4/14 · 4:45 PM CT AC/GC High School
Tuesday, Apr 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Bill Miller Invitational

1
Carlisle
2
Van Meter
3
Oskaloosa
4
North Polk
5
Nodaway Valley
6
Des Moines Christian
7
Panorama
8
Central Decatur
9
Interstate 35
10
Grand View Christian
Plus 6 more
4/19 · 4:30 PM CT Van Meter School
Thursday, Apr 21
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Timberwolves Invitational

1
Nodaway Valley
2
Clarinda
3
Shenandoah
3
Lenox
5
Interstate 35
6
Riverside
7
Fremont-Mills
8
Red Oak
9
Southwest Valley
10
Essex
Plus 5 more
4/21 · 4:30 PM CT Southwest Valley Football Field
Tuesday, Apr 26
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Hawk Relays 2022

1
Nodaway Valley
2
Woodward-Granger
2
Grand View Christian
2
Glidden-Ralston
2
West Central Valley
2
Greene County
2
Denison-Schleswig
4/26 · 4:30 PM CT Hawk Stadium
Thursday, Apr 28
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Tiger COED Relays

1
Nodaway Valley
2
Shenandoah
3
Underwood
4
Fremont-Mills
5
Lenox
6
Griswold
7
East Mills
8
Southwest Valley
9
Stanton
10
AHSTW
Plus 1 more
4/28 · 4:30 PM CT Griswold High School
Friday, Apr 29
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

The 112th Drake Relays HS (Thu - Sat)

-
Drake University
-
AGWSR
-
AHSTW
-
Akron-Westfield
-
Alburnett
-
Alta-Aurelia
-
Ankeny Christian
-
Ar-We-Va
-
Audubon
-
Baxter
Plus 318 more
4/29 · 9:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Tuesday, May 3
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

POI Championships

1
Wayne
2
Nodaway Valley
3
Mount Ayr
4
Central Decatur
5
Martensdale-St Marys
6
Lenox
7
Southwest Valley
8
Southeast Warren
9
East Union
10
Bedford
5/3 · 4:00 PM CT Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Thursday, May 5
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Raiderette Relays

1
Wayne
2
Nodaway Valley
3
Mount Ayr
4
Central Decatur
5
Southwest Valley
6
East Mills
7
Sidney
8
East Union
9
Griswold
9
Bedford
Plus 8 more
5/5 · 4:30 PM CT Mount Ayr High School
Monday, May 9
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Tri-Center Girls Trojan Relays

1
Treynor
2
Nodaway Valley
3
Riverside
4
Underwood
5
Logan-Magnolia
6
St. Albert
7