Cardinal Comets

Girls Track & Field2021-22- Varsity

Scores
2A State 3rd 0.00
2A - 2 - Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 6th 54.00
SEISC Meet 4th 120
Van Buren County Co-ed Meet FINAL 0.00
2nd 162.00
Saturday, Jan 1
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

2A - 2 - Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont

Albia
Cardinal
Centerville
Central Decatur
Central Lee
Chariton
Davis County
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Louisa-Muscatine
Mediapolis
Plus 2 more
1/1 · 12:00 AM CT Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Thursday, Mar 10
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

2022 IATC Indoor Championships Girls 2A

-
IATC
-
ACGC
-
Albia
-
Anamosa
-
Aplington-Parkersburg
-
Belmond-Klemme
-
Camanche
-
Cardinal
-
Cascade
-
Centerville
Plus 71 more
3/10 · 9:00 AM CT Lied Recreation
Thursday, Mar 24
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Albia Invitational

Albia
Davis County
Pekin
Cardinal
Knoxville
3/24 · 4:30 PM CT Albia High School Track, 503 B Ave East, Albia, IA 52531
Thursday, Mar 31
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Bullette Invitational

Mediapolis
Cardinal
Central Lee
Fort Madison
Highland
Pekin
Van Buren County
WACO
Cedar Rapids Washington
Warsaw
3/31 · 4:30 PM CT Mediapolis High School
Tuesday, Apr 5
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Dennis Anderson Relays

1
Wayne
2
Davis County
3
Pekin
4
Albia
5
Cardinal
6
Pella Christian
7
Centerville
8
Moravia
9
Seymour
10
Moulton-Udell
4/5 · 4:30 PM CT Davis County High School
Thursday, Apr 7
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

EBF Girls Invitational

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Albia
Baxter
Cardinal
East Marshall
HLV
Lynnville-Sully
PCM
Pleasantville
Twin Cedars
Plus 1 more
4/7 · 4:30 PM CT Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Monday, Apr 11
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
1
Davis County
2
Pekin
3
Albia
4
Knoxville
5
Cardinal
4/11 · 4:00 PM CT Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
Tuesday, Apr 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Pen City Relays

1
Mount Pleasant
2
Fairfield
3
West Burlington Notre Dame
4
Washington
5
Fort Madison
6
Van Buren County
7
Keokuk
8
Cardinal
8
Central Lee
8
Danville
Plus 2 more
4/12 · 4:30 PM CT Fort Madison High School
Thursday, Apr 14
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Jerry Horton Pantherette Relays

1
Pekin
2
Albia
3
Cardinal
4
Tri-County
5
Twin Cedars
6
Davis County
7
New London
8
Keota
-
English Valleys
-
Moulton-Udell
4/14 · 4:30 PM CT Pekin Community High School
Monday, Apr 18
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Hawk Relays

Central Lee
Columbus
Hillcrest Academy
Keokuk
Van Buren County
West Hancock
Cardinal
Danville
4/18 · 4:30 PM CT Central Lee High School
Tuesday, Apr 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Panther Relays

1
Williamsburg
2
Mount Pleasant
3
Iowa City Liberty
4
Clear Creek Amana
5
West Burlington Notre Dame
6
Washington
7
Muscatine
8
WACO
9
Fort Madison
10
Cardinal
Plus 7 more
4/19 · 4:30 PM CT Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
Monday, Apr 25
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Van Buren County Meet

Van Buren County
Albia
Cardinal
Clark County
Davis County
4/25 · 4:30 PM CT Van Buren High School
Tuesday, Apr 26
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Savage Relays

1
Sigourney
2
BGM
2
Cardinal
2
Columbus
2
Highland
2
HLV
2
Keota
2
North Mahaska
2
Pekin
2
Tri-County
Plus 3 more
4/26 · 4:30 PM CT Sigourney High School
Tuesday, Apr 26
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Savage Relays

1
WACO
2
Sigourney
2
BGM
2
Cardinal
2
Columbus
2
Highland
2
HLV
2
Keota
2
North Mahaska
2
Pekin
Plus 3 more
4/26 · 4:30 PM CT Sigourney High School
Friday, Apr 29
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

The 112th Drake Relays HS (Thu - Sat)

-
Drake University
-
AGWSR
-
AHSTW
-
Akron-Westfield
-
Alburnett
-
Alta-Aurelia
-
Ankeny Christian
-
Ar-We-Va
-
Audubon
-
Baxter
Plus 318 more
4/29 · 9:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Friday, Apr 29
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
1
Pekin
2
Cardinal
3
Van Buren County
4
Moravia
5
Tri-County
6
BGM
7
Moulton-Udell
-
Melcher-Dallas
4/29 · 4:30 PM CT Cardinal High School
Monday, May 2
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Van Buren County Co-ed Meet

-
Van Buren County
-
Albia
-
Cardinal
-
Central Lee
-
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
-
New London
-
Pekin
-
Mid-Prairie
5/2 · 4:30 PM CT Van Buren High School
Thursday, May 5
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

SEISC Meet

1
West Burlington Notre Dame
2
Pekin
3
Danville
4
Cardinal
5
Wapello
6
Van Buren County
7
Mediapolis
8
WACO
9
Louisa-Muscatine
10
Highland
Plus 6 more
5/5 · 4:00 PM CT WACO High School
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

2A - 2 - Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont

1
Mid-Prairie
2
Davis County
3
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
4
Central Decatur