Scores
Valley L 5-0
Des Moines Roosevelt W 5-4
Urbandale L 6-3
Ankeny Centennial L 8-3
Waukee Northwest L 10-1
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Sophie Schmitz, JR
  • 2
  • 1M 2-6
  • 1S 5-13
  • 1G 39-94
Position 2 Match Wins
Lilith Francel, JR
  • 2
  • 2M 2-6
  • 2S 4-12
  • 2G 44-88
Position 3 Match Wins
Mallory De Haan, SR
  • 1
  • 3M 1-7
  • 3S 3-15
  • 3G 41-95
News
No recent news
Thursday, Apr 4
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
3
Ankeny
Varsity (0-1)
8
Waukee
Varsity (1-0)
final
T
ANK 3
WKE 8
Waukee Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 9
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
11
Johnston
Varsity (2-0)
0
Ankeny
Varsity (0-2)
final
T
JSTN 11
ANK 0
Ankeny Tennis Center
Thursday, Apr 11
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
4
Ankeny
Varsity (0-3)
5
North Polk
Varsity (3-1)
final
T
ANK 4
N P 5
North Polk High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Postponed

Southeast Polk
Varsity (0-2)
Ankeny
Varsity (0-3)
4:00 PM CT
4/16
Prairie Ridge Sports Complex
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
11
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (7-0)
0
Ankeny
Varsity (0-4)
final
T
DWL 11
ANK 0
Prairie Ridge Sports Complex
Friday, Apr 19
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Makeup from 4/16

4
Southeast Polk
Varsity (0-4)
7
Ankeny
Varsity (1-4)
final
T
SE P 4
ANK 7
Ankeny High School
Tuesday, Apr 23
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
1
Ankeny
Varsity (1-5)
10
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (6-2)
final
T
ANK 1
NW 10
Northwest High School
Thursday, Apr 25
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Pink Out (Tami Lewton) Night

8
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (6-3)
3
Ankeny
Varsity (1-6)
final
T
A CEN 8
ANK 3
Prairie Ridge Sports Complex
Wednesday, May 1
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Senior Day

3
Ankeny
Varsity (1-7)
6
Urbandale
Varsity (7-4)
final
T
ANK 3
URB 6
Walker Johnston Tennis Courts
Thursday, May 2
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Cancelled, Senior night

Ankeny
Varsity (1-7)
Valley
Varsity (9-3)
4:00 PM CT
5/2
Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Monday, May 6
GIRLS TENNIS

Class 2A - Region 3 Singles & Doubles

Ankeny
Norwalk
Des Moines Roosevelt
Urbandale
Waukee
Dowling Catholic
5/6 · 9:00 AM CT Norwalk Middle School
Friday, May 10
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 2A - Region 2 First Round

4
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (6-4)
5
Ankeny
Varsity (2-7)
final
T
DM R 4
ANK 5
Ankeny Tennis Center
Tuesday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 2A - Region 2 Semifinal

5
Valley
Varsity (10-3)
0
Ankeny
Varsity (2-8)
final
T
VLY 5
ANK 0
Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Scores
Valley L 5-0
Des Moines Roosevelt W 5-4
Urbandale L 6-3
Ankeny Centennial L 8-3
Waukee Northwest L 10-1
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Sophie Schmitz, JR
  • 2
  • 1M 2-6
  • 1S 5-13
  • 1G 39-94
Position 2 Match Wins
Lilith Francel, JR
  • 2
  • 2M 2-6
  • 2S 4-12
  • 2G 44-88
Position 3 Match Wins
Mallory De Haan, SR
  • 1
  • 3M 1-7
  • 3S 3-15
  • 3G 41-95
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class Class 2A
Conference CIML
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
Dowling Catholic 8-0 W3 23-3 .885
Ankeny Centennial 3-1 L3 8-6 .571
Waukee Northwest 4-2 W1 16-8 .667
Valley 3-2 L1 18-10 .643
Urbandale 3-4 L1 8-6 .571
Waukee 1-4 L3 5-9 .357
Ankeny 0-4 L1 2-8 .200
Southeast Polk 0-4 L10 0-10 .000
Johnston 0-1 L1 12-5 .706
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND