Date | Opp. School | Opponent | Scores | W/L | Opponent W-L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5/5/2023 |
Southeast Polk
|
Karah Kenney | 8-0 | W |
1-11
|
5/16/2023 |
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
Ella Boes | 7-6 , 4-6 , 0-1 | L |
11-3
|
5/16/2023 |
Valley
|
Maddie Hockmuth | 0-6 , 0-6 | L |
8-1
|
Date | Opp. School | Opponent | Scores | W/L | Opponent W-L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/6/2023 |
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
Amelia Ehlert | 6-1 , 6-2 | W |
4-6
|
4/11/2023 |
Grinnell
|
Ella Grife | 6-0 , 6-1 | W |
0-1
|
4/13/2023 |
Ballard
|
Vanessa Nop | 10-3 | W |
10-4
|
4/17/2023 |
Waukee Northwest
|
Kiersten Sheeder | 10-0 | W |
0-1
|
4/18/2023 |
Pella Christian
|
Rachel Lanferman | 6-3 , 6-0 | W |
3-1
|
4/20/2023 |
Newton
|
Izzy Wilson | 8-0 | W |
0-1
|
4/24/2023 |
Urbandale
|
Gwen Venteicher | 10-0 | W |
6-8
|
4/25/2023 |
Oskaloosa
|
Jenna DeBoef | 6-1 , 6-0 | W |
3-7
|
4/27/2023 |
Pella
|
Lily VanDusseldorp | 6-0 , 6-2 | W |
10-7
|
4/28/2023 |
Indianola
|
Carmen Christensen | 10-1 | W |
1-4
|
Date | Partner | Opp. School | Opponent | Scores | W/L | Opponent W-L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/18/2023 | Madison Haskell |
Pella Christian
|
K. Roose/S. Van Arendonk | 3-6 , 6-7 | L |
15-2
|
4/20/2023 | Madison Haskell |
Newton
|
O. Hotchkin/E. Swarts | 8-4 | W |
6-10
|
5/3/2023 | Madison Haskell |
Pella
|
A. Else/L. VanDusseldorp | 6-7 , 6-7 | L |
16-9
|
5/5/2023 | Madison Haskell |
Southeast Polk
|
B. Dao/L. O'Donnell | 8-6 | W |
3-9
|
5/16/2023 | Madison Haskell |
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
J. Carle/T. Tindall | 3-6 , 3-6 | L |
16-0
|
Date | Partner | Opp. School | Opponent | Scores | W/L | Opponent W-L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/6/2023 | Madison Haskell |
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
H. Anderson/A. Ehlert | 6-1 , 6-0 | W |
3-4
|
4/11/2023 | Madison Haskell |
Grinnell
|
E. Grife/M. Jacobson | 3-6 , 6-0 , 1-0 | W |
3-4
|
4/13/2023 | Madison Haskell |
Ballard
|
V. Nop/K. Zugay | 11-9 | W |
8-2
|
4/17/2023 | Madison Haskell |
Waukee Northwest
|
S. Everett/K. Sheeder | 10-3 | W |
0-1
|
4/25/2023 | Madison Haskell |
Oskaloosa
|
H. Nelson/A. Ridenour | 6-1 , 6-1 | W |
3-7
|
4/27/2023 | Madison Haskell |
Pella
|
E. Blom/B. Higginbotham | 6-2 , 7-5 | W |
3-1
|
4/28/2023 | Madison Haskell |
Indianola
|
C. Christensen/K. Greubel | 10-8 | W |
6-4
|