Scores
Clarinda W 5-1
Pella W 5-0
Spirit Lake W 2-0
Pella W 2-0
Xavier W 2-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Sophia Fain, SR
  • 27
  • 1M 27-2
  • 1S 42-3
  • 1G 292-57
Position 2 Match Wins
Alli Hagness, SR
  • 29
  • 2M 29-2
  • 2S 43-4
  • 2G 311-57
Position 3 Match Wins
Avery Hogan, SR
  • 17
  • 3M 17-1
  • 3S 29-1
  • 3G 202-41
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Apr 4
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity POSTPONED
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (0-0)
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/4
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Tennis Courts
Thursday, Apr 6
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
9
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (1-0)
0
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (0-1)
final
T
COLC 9
WSR 0
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Tennis Courts
Saturday, Apr 8
GIRLS TENNIS

Top Gun Tournament

1
Columbus Catholic
2
Clinton
3
Decorah
4
Ottumwa
4/8 · 8:00 AM CT Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Monday, Apr 10
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
2
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (1-1)
7
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (5-0)
final
T
DWL 2
COLC 7
Byrnes Park
Thursday, Apr 13
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
0
Oelwein
Varsity (0-4)
9
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (6-0)
final
T
OLWN 0
COLC 9
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Friday, Apr 14
GIRLS TENNIS

Johnston Tennis Invitational

1
Columbus Catholic
2
Johnston
3
Valley
4
Spirit Lake
5
Waukee
6
Dallas Center-Grimes
4/14 · 9:00 AM CT Johnston High School
Friday, Apr 14
GIRLS TENNIS

Johnston Tennis Invitational

1
Columbus Catholic
2
Waukee
3
Valley
4
Spirit Lake
5
Dallas Center-Grimes
4/14 · 9:00 AM CT Johnston High School
Wednesday, Apr 19
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
0
Mason City
Varsity (3-2)
9
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (8-0)
final
T
MCTY 0
COLC 9
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Wednesday, Apr 19
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
8
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (8-0)
1
Waterloo West
Varsity (2-4)
final
T
COLC 8
WLW 1
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Thursday, Apr 20
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (3-3)
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (8-0)
3:00 PM CT
4/20
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Friday, Apr 21
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
4
Valley
Varsity (7-2)
5
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (9-0)
final
T
VLY 4
COLC 5
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Saturday, Apr 22
GIRLS TENNIS

Clinton Invitational

1
Columbus Catholic
2
Bettendorf
3
Central DeWitt
3
Pleasant Valley
5
Clinton
6
North Scott
7
Camanche
8
Davenport North
8
Decorah
4/22 · 9:00 AM CT Max Lynn Tennis Courts
Saturday, Apr 22
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
0
Clinton
Varsity (10-8)
6
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (18-0)
final
T
CLTN 0
COLC 6
River King & Queen Athletic Complex
Saturday, Apr 29
GIRLS TENNIS

Pella Invitational

1
Columbus Catholic
2
Pella
3
Pella Christian
4
Oskaloosa
5
Davis County
6
Ottumwa
4/29 · 9:00 AM CT Pella Christian High School
Saturday, Apr 29
GIRLS TENNIS

Invitational

Ottumwa
Columbus Catholic
Pella Christian
Davis County
4/29 · 10:00 AM CT Caldwell Park - Pella Tennis Courts
Monday, May 1
GIRLS TENNIS

NICL Girls Tennis Meet

1
Columbus Catholic
2
Dike-New Hartford
3
Aplington-Parkersburg
4
South Hardin
5
Union Community
6
Grundy Center
7
Oelwein
5/1 · 8:00 AM CT Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Thursday, May 4
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
0
Grundy Center
Varsity (1-13)
9
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (25-0)
final
T
G C 0
COLC 9
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Wednesday, May 10
GIRLS TENNIS

Regional Tournament

-
Columbus Catholic
-
Grundy Center
-
Boone
-
South Hardin
-
St. Edmond
-
Union Community
-
Iowa Falls-Alden
-
Nevada
-
South Tama
5/10 · 9:00 AM CT Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Saturday, May 13
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Team Regional First Round

0
South Hardin
Varsity (7-11)
5
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (28-0)
final
T
SHD 0
COLC 5
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Saturday, May 13
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 2 First Round

0
South Hardin
Varsity (7-10)
5
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (27-0)
final
T
SHD 0
COLC 5
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Saturday, May 13
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 2 Semifinal

0
Boone
Varsity (7-5)
5
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (28-0)
final
T
BN 0
COLC 5
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Tuesday, May 16
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 2 Championship

0
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (19-2)
5
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (29-0)
final
T
D-NH 0
COLC 5
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Saturday, May 20
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 2 Championship

0
Decorah
Varsity (15-10-1)
5
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (30-0)
final
T
DEC 0
COLC 5
Independence High School
Friday, May 26
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Doubles

0
Clarinda
Varsity (25-2)
2
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (33-1)
final
1 2 T
CLAR 0 1 0
COLC 6 6 2
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Friday, May 26
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Doubles

0
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (33-1)
2
Pella Christian
Varsity (11-3)
final
1 2 T
COLC 2 3 0
PELC 6 6 2
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Friday, May 26
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Singles

0
Maharishi
Varsity (11-3)
2
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (33-1)
final
1 2 T
MHSH 1 0 0
COLC 6 6 2
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Friday, May 26
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Singles

2
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (33-1)
0
Assumption
Varsity (12-3)
final
1 2 T
COLC 6 6 2
ASMP 0 2 0
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Friday, May 26
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Doubles Quarterfinal

2
Assumption
Varsity (14-3)
1
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (35-3)
final
1 2 3 T
ASMP 4 7 6 2
COLC 6 5 1 1
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Friday, May 26
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Doubles

2
Central DeWitt
Varsity (17-8-1)
0
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (35-3)
final
1 2 T
C DW 6 6 2
COLC 2 3 0
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Friday, May 26
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Singles

0
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (11-8)
2
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (35-3)
final
1 2 T
AP-P 1 1 0
COLC 6 6 2
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Friday, May 26
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Singles

2
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (35-3)
0
Xavier
Varsity (18-7)
final
1 2 T
COLC 6 6 2
XVR 0 0 0
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Friday, May 26
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Doubles Consolation

0
Central DeWitt
Varsity (17-9-1)
2
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (36-3)
final
1 2 T
C DW 2 5 0
COLC 6 7 2
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Saturday, May 27
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Doubles Consolation

0
Xavier
Varsity (19-10)
2
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (37-3)
final
1 2 T
XVR 3 2 0
COLC 6 6 2
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Saturday, May 27
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Singles

0
Spirit Lake
Varsity (19-4)
2
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (39-3)
final
1 2 T
SPL 2 1 0
COLC 6 6 2
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Saturday, May 27
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Singles

0
Pella
Varsity (15-4)
2
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (39-3)
final
1 2 T
PEL 0 0 0
COLC 6 6 2
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Saturday, May 27
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Doubles Fifth Place

Clarinda OR Decorah
(0-0)
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (39-3)
11:30 AM CT
5/27
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Saturday, May 27
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Singles Championship

(0-0)
(0-0)
12:30 PM CT
5/27
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Tuesday, May 30
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Team Tennis

0
Pella
Varsity (15-6)
5
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (40-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 T
PEL 0 0 0 0 0 0
COLC 2 2 2 2 2 5
Northwest High School
Tuesday, May 30
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Team Tennis

1
Clarinda
Varsity (28-4)
5
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (41-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 T
CLAR 0 0 0 0 2 2 1
COLC 2 4 6 8 8 10 5
Northwest High School
Scores
Clarinda W 5-1
Pella W 5-0
Spirit Lake W 2-0
Pella W 2-0
Xavier W 2-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Sophia Fain, SR
  • 27
  • 1M 27-2
  • 1S 42-3
  • 1G 292-57
Position 2 Match Wins
Alli Hagness, SR
  • 29
  • 2M 29-2
  • 2S 43-4
  • 2G 311-57
Position 3 Match Wins
Avery Hogan, SR
  • 17
  • 3M 17-1
  • 3S 29-1
  • 3G 202-41
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND