Scores
Kuemper Catholic L 5-0
Region 3 Championships FINAL 0
Hawkeye Ten Girls Tennis Tournament 9th 5
Shenandoah L 7-2
Lewis Central L 9-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Morgan Driskell, SR
  • 3
  • 1M 3-6
  • 1S 3-7
  • 1G 51-64
Position 2 Match Wins
Halle Evans, SR
  • 3
  • 2M 3-6
  • 2S 3-7
  • 2G 48-65
Position 3 Match Wins
Caitlin Bruce, JR
  • 2
  • 3M 2-5
  • 3S 2-6
  • 3G 29-56
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Apr 5
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
0
Creston
Varsity (0-1)
9
Red Oak
Varsity (2-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/5
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Apr 7
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity POSTPONED
Atlantic
Varsity (0-0)
Creston
Varsity (0-1)
4:30 PM CT
4/7
Bill Sears Courts
Thursday, Apr 7
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity POSTPONED
Atlantic
Varsity (0-0)
Creston
Varsity (0-1)
4:30 PM CT
4/7
Bill Sears Courts
Friday, Apr 8
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Dual Match

9
Clarke
Varsity (2-0)
0
Creston
Varsity (0-2)
4:00 PM CT
4/8
Southwestern Community College
Monday, Apr 11
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
3
Southwest Valley
Varsity (0-2)
6
Creston
Varsity (1-2)
4:30 PM CT
4/11
Bill Sears Courts
Thursday, Apr 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Cancelled

Creston
Varsity (1-2)
Boone
Varsity (1-1)
4:15 PM CT
4/14
Boone - McHose Park
Friday, Apr 15
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
3
Atlantic
Varsity (0-1)
6
Creston
Varsity (1-2)
4:30 PM CT
4/15
Bill Sears Courts
Thursday, Apr 21
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
6
Creston
Varsity (2-2)
3
Audubon
Varsity (0-5-3)
4:30 PM CT
4/21
Audubon High School
Friday, Apr 22
GIRLS TENNIS

Knoxville Invitational

Knoxville
Newton
Pella
Ballard
Chariton
Clarke
Creston
4/22 · 4:00 PM CT Knoxville High School
Monday, Apr 25
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
0
Creston
Varsity (2-3)
9
Clarinda
Varsity (5-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/25
Lied Recreation Center
Saturday, Apr 30
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Triangular (with Shenandoah)

0
Creston
Varsity (2-4)
9
Lewis Central
Varsity (9-2)
8:00 AM CT
4/30
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Apr 30
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Triangular Meet

2
Creston
Varsity (2-5)
7
Shenandoah
Varsity (5-4-1)
9:00 AM CT
4/30
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Wednesday, May 4
GIRLS TENNIS

Hawkeye Ten Girls Tennis Tournament

1
Kuemper Catholic
2
St. Albert
3
Lewis Central
3
Clarinda
5
Red Oak
6
Shenandoah
7
Glenwood
8
Harlan Community
9
Creston
10
Denison-Schleswig
Plus 1 more
5/4 · 9:00 AM CT Atlantic High School
Wednesday, May 11
GIRLS TENNIS

Region 3 Championships

-
Shenandoah
-
Chariton
-
Clarke
-
Clarinda
-
Creston
-
Glenwood
-
Red Oak
-
Southwest Valley
5/11 · 12:00 AM CT Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 2 First Round

5
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (14-2)
0
Creston
Varsity (2-6)
9:00 AM CT
5/14
Atlantic High School
Scores
Kuemper Catholic L 5-0
Region 3 Championships FINAL 0
Hawkeye Ten Girls Tennis Tournament 9th 5
Shenandoah L 7-2
Lewis Central L 9-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Morgan Driskell, SR
  • 3
  • 1M 3-6
  • 1S 3-7
  • 1G 51-64
Position 2 Match Wins
Halle Evans, SR
  • 3
  • 2M 3-6
  • 2S 3-7
  • 2G 48-65
Position 3 Match Wins
Caitlin Bruce, JR
  • 2
  • 3M 2-5
  • 3S 2-6
  • 3G 29-56
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class 1A
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND