Columbus Catholic Sailors

Scores
Xavier W 5-4
Spirit Lake W 5-1
Pella W 2-0
Xavier L 2-0
Assumption L 2-1
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Chloe Butler , SR
  • 11
  • 1M 11-7
  • 1S 17-11
  • 1G 133-90
Position 2 Match Wins
Sophia Fain, JR
  • 17
  • 2M 17-1
  • 2S 27-2
  • 2G 183-42
Position 3 Match Wins
Alli Hagness, JR
  • 14
  • 3M 14-1
  • 3S 23-2
  • 3G 163-23
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Apr 5
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
6
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (1-0)
0
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (0-1)
4:00 PM CT
4/5
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Saturday, Apr 9
GIRLS TENNIS

Waterloo Invite

1
Columbus Catholic
2
Clinton
3
Decorah
4
Ottumwa
4/9 · 9:00 AM CT Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Saturday, Apr 16
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

DCHS Invitational

0
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (4-1)
9
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (2-0)
9:00 AM CT
4/16
Dowling Catholic High School
Saturday, Apr 16
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
0
Spirit Lake
Varsity (8-1)
9
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (5-1)
1:00 PM CT
4/16
Dowling Catholic High School
Thursday, Apr 21
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
2
Aplington-Parkersburg
Varsity (2-1)
7
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (6-1)
4:00 PM CT
4/21
Byrnes Park
Friday, Apr 22
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
Oelwein
Varsity (0-4)
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (6-1)
4:00 PM CT
4/22
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Saturday, Apr 23
GIRLS TENNIS

River Queen Invitational

1
Pleasant Valley
2
Columbus Catholic
3
Clinton
4
Bettendorf
5
Camanche
5
Davenport North
5
North Scott
4/23 · 9:00 AM CT Max Lynn Tennis Courts
Saturday, Apr 23
GIRLS TENNIS

River Queen Invitational

1
Pleasant Valley
2
Columbus Catholic
3
Clinton
4
Bettendorf
5
Camanche
5
Davenport North
5
North Scott
4/23 · 9:00 AM CT Max Lynn Tennis Courts
Saturday, Apr 30
GIRLS TENNIS

Pella Girls Tennis Invitational

1
Columbus Catholic
2
Pella
3
Pella Christian
4
Oskaloosa
5
Ottumwa
6
Davis County
4/30 · 9:00 AM CT Pella High School
Monday, May 2
GIRLS TENNIS

NICL TOURNAMENT

-
Columbus Catholic
-
Grundy Center
-
Dike-New Hartford
-
Aplington-Parkersburg
-
South Hardin
-
Union Community
-
Oelwein
5/2 · 8:00 AM CT Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Wednesday, May 4
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

columbus meet

8
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (17-3)
1
Waterloo West
Varsity (4-10)
3:30 PM CT
5/4
Byrnes Park
Thursday, May 5
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
0
Grundy Center
Varsity (2-6)
9
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (18-3)
4:00 PM CT
5/5
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Wednesday, May 11
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Girls regional individual tennis

Grundy Center
Varsity (2-7)
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (18-3)
9:00 AM CT
5/11
Bel Pre Park
Wednesday, May 11
GIRLS TENNIS

Individual Regionals

-
Columbus Catholic
-
Independence
-
Oelwein
-
Grundy Center
-
Wahlert Catholic
-
Dike-New Hartford
-
Aplington-Parkersburg
-
Western Dubuque
-
South Hardin
5/11 · 9:00 AM CT Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 1 Play-in Round

0
Grundy Center
Varsity (2-8)
5
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (19-3)
9:00 AM CT
5/14
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 1 First Round

0
South Hardin
Varsity (4-5)
5
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (20-3)
1:00 PM CT
5/14
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 1 Semifinal

0
Grinnell
Varsity (4-6)
5
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (21-3)
1:00 PM CT
5/17
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Saturday, May 21
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 1 Championship

0
Boone
Varsity (9-4)
5
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (22-3)
10:00 AM CT
5/21
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Monday, May 23
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 1 Championship

0
Decorah
Varsity (17-4)
5
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (23-3)
3:00 PM CT
5/23
Independence High School
Friday, May 27
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Doubles

2
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (26-3)
0
Marion
Varsity (8-5)
final
1 2 T
COLC 6 6 2
MRN 1 0 0
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Friday, May 27
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Singles

2
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (26-3)
0
Iowa Falls-Alden
Varsity (7-5)
final
1 2 3 T
COLC 6 6 0 2
IAFA 0 0 0 0
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Friday, May 27
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Singles

0
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (5-10)
2
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (26-3)
final
1 2 T
CWSH 0 1 0
COLC 6 6 2
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Friday, May 27
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Singles Quarterfinal

0
Assumption
Varsity (21-8)
2
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (28-4)
final
1 2 T
ASMP 4 3 0
COLC 6 6 2
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Friday, May 27
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Singles Quarterfinal

0
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (28-4)
2
Shenandoah
Varsity (9-5-1)
final
1 2 T
COLC 4 3 0
SHD 6 6 2
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Friday, May 27
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Doubles Quarterfinal

2
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (28-4)
0
Oskaloosa
Varsity (6-7)
final
1 2 T
COLC 6 6 2
OSK 2 2 0
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Friday, May 27
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Singles Consolation

0
Lewis Central
Varsity (15-9)
2
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (29-4)
final
1 2 T
LW C 2 0 0
COLC 6 6 2
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Saturday, May 28
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Singles Consolation

0
Glenwood
Varsity (4-11)
2
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (30-4)
final
1 2 T
GLNW 2 4 0
COLC 6 6 2
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Saturday, May 28
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Singles Semifinal

0
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (32-6)
2
Xavier
Varsity (26-1)
final
1 2 T
COLC 4 0 0
XVR 6 6 2
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Saturday, May 28
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Doubles Semifinal

1
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (32-6)
2
Assumption
Varsity (23-10)
final
1 2 3 T
COLC 7 4 5 1
ASMP 5 6 7 2
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Saturday, May 28
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Doubles Third Place

2
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (32-6)
0
Decorah
Varsity (19-8)
final
1 2 T
COLC 6 6 2
DEC 2 2 0
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Saturday, May 28
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Singles Third Place

2
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (32-6)
0
Spirit Lake
Varsity (24-6-1)
final
1 2 T
COLC 6 6 2
SPL 3 2 0
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Saturday, May 28
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Singles Fifth Place

0
Pella
Varsity (15-3)
2
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (33-6)
final
1 2 T
PEL 2 3 0
COLC 6 6 2
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Wednesday, Jun 1
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Team Tennis

5
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (34-6)
1
Spirit Lake
Varsity (24-7-1)
final
T
COLC 5
SPL 1
Waveland Park Tennis Courts
Wednesday, Jun 1
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Team Tennis

5
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (35-6)
4
Xavier
Varsity (27-2)
final
T
COLC 5
XVR 4
Waveland Park Tennis Courts
Scores
Xavier W 5-4
Spirit Lake W 5-1
Pella W 2-0
Xavier L 2-0
Assumption L 2-1
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Chloe Butler , SR
  • 11
  • 1M 11-7
  • 1S 17-11
  • 1G 133-90
Position 2 Match Wins
Sophia Fain, JR
  • 17
  • 2M 17-1
  • 2S 27-2
  • 2G 183-42
Position 3 Match Wins
Alli Hagness, JR
  • 14
  • 3M 14-1
  • 3S 23-2
  • 3G 163-23
News
No recent news
News
No recent news