Assumption Knights

Scores
Spirit Lake W 5-2
Xavier L 5-0
Glenwood L 2-0
Columbus Catholic W 2-1
Pella L 2-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Mary Rolfstad, JR
  • 9
  • 1M 9-6
  • 1S 17-12
  • 1G 128-105
Position 2 Match Wins
Ella DiIulio, JR
  • 11
  • 2M 11-4
  • 2S 19-7
  • 2G 148-80
Position 3 Match Wins
Allison Halligan, JR
  • 15
  • 3M 15-1
  • 3S 26-2
  • 3G 179-53
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Mar 29
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
Assumption
Varsity (0-0)
Clinton
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
3/29
Assumption High School
Monday, Apr 4
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Assumption v. Clinton

4
Clinton
Varsity (0-1)
5
Assumption
Varsity (1-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/4
Assumption High School
Tuesday, Apr 5
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Davenport Central v. Assumption Knights

9
Assumption
Varsity (2-0)
0
Davenport Central
Varsity (0-1)
4:00 PM CT
4/5
Central High School
Thursday, Apr 7
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Assumption Knights v. Davenport West

Davenport West
Varsity (0-1)
Assumption
Varsity (2-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/7
Assumption High School
Saturday, Apr 9
GIRLS TENNIS

Assumption Invitational

-
Assumption
-
North Scott
-
Davenport Central
-
Davenport West
-
Marion
4/9 · 9:00 AM CT North Scott High School
Saturday, Apr 9
GIRLS TENNIS

Assumption Invite

1
Assumption
2
Central DeWitt
3
Camanche
4
Davenport Central
5
North Scott
6
Muscatine
6
Marion
6
Davenport West
4/9 · 9:00 AM CT North Scott High School
Tuesday, Apr 12
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Pleasant Valley High School v. Assumption Knights

2
Assumption
Varsity (2-1)
7
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (3-1)
4:00 PM CT
4/12
Pleasant Valley High School
Thursday, Apr 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Assumption Knights v. Davenport North Wildcats

Davenport North
Varsity (0-3)
Assumption
Varsity (2-1)
4:00 PM CT
4/14
Assumption High School
Tuesday, Apr 19
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Muscatine High School v. Assumption Knights

9
Assumption
Varsity (3-1)
0
Muscatine
Varsity (0-4)
4:00 PM CT
4/19
Muscatine High School
Thursday, Apr 21
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Assumption Knights v. Bettendorf Bulldogs

5
Bettendorf
Varsity (4-2)
4
Assumption
Varsity (3-2)
4:00 PM CT
4/21
Assumption High School
Tuesday, Apr 26
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Assumption Knights v. North Scott Lady Lancers

0
North Scott
Varsity (3-10-4)
9
Assumption
Varsity (4-2)
4:00 PM CT
4/26
Assumption High School
Wednesday, Apr 27
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
9
Assumption
Varsity (5-2)
0
Camanche
Varsity (3-10-4)
4:00 PM CT
4/27
Camanche High School
Thursday, Apr 28
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
5
Assumption
Varsity (6-2)
4
Central DeWitt
Varsity (4-4)
4:00 PM CT
4/28
Central DeWitt High School
Monday, May 2
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Assumption v. Davenport North Wildcats, Senior Night

0
Davenport North
Varsity (0-16-4)
9
Assumption
Varsity (7-2)
4:00 PM CT
5/2
Assumption High School
Tuesday, May 3
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Camanche Storm v. Assumption Knights

Assumption
Varsity (7-2)
Camanche
Varsity (4-11-4)
4:00 PM CT
5/3
Camanche High School
Thursday, May 5
GIRLS TENNIS

MAC Championship

-
Central DeWitt
-
Davenport Central
-
Davenport North
-
Davenport West
-
Muscatine
-
Clinton
-
Pleasant Valley
-
Bettendorf
-
Assumption
-
North Scott
5/5 · 9:00 AM CT North Scott High School
Friday, May 6
GIRLS TENNIS

MAC Championship

1
Pleasant Valley
2
Clinton
2
Bettendorf
4
Assumption
5
Central DeWitt
6
Davenport West
6
North Scott
8
Davenport Central
8
Davenport North
10
Muscatine
5/6 · 2:00 PM CT North Scott High School
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 4 First Round

0
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (2-9)
5
Assumption
Varsity (14-5)
9:00 AM CT
5/14
Fairfield Middle School
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

State Regional Team Match

Assumption
Varsity (14-5)
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (2-9)
9:00 AM CT
5/14
Fairfield Middle School
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

State Regional Team Match

Keokuk
Varsity (6-6)
Assumption
Varsity (15-5)
1:00 PM
5/14
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 4 Semifinal

0
Keokuk
Varsity (6-6)
5
Assumption
Varsity (15-5)
1:00 PM CT
5/14
Fairfield Middle School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 4 Championship

0
Maharishi
Varsity (12-1)
5
Assumption
Varsity (16-5)
1:00 PM CT
5/17
Fairfield Middle School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

State Regional Team Match

0
Maharishi
Varsity (12-1)
5
Assumption
Varsity (16-5)
1:00 PM CT
5/17
Fairfield Middle School
Saturday, May 21
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 4 Championship

5
Assumption
Varsity (18-5)
1
Pella
Varsity (12-1)
10:00 AM CT
5/21
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Friday, May 27
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Doubles

2
Decorah
Varsity (18-5)
0
Assumption
Varsity (20-6)
final
1 2 T
DEC 6 6 2
ASMP 4 4 0
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Friday, May 27
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Doubles

0
Spirit Lake
Varsity (23-3-1)
2
Assumption
Varsity (20-6)
final
1 2 T
SPL 1 4 0
ASMP 6 6 2
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Friday, May 27
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Singles

2
Assumption
Varsity (20-6)
0
Lewis Central
Varsity (13-7)
final
1 2 T
ASMP 6 6 2
LW C 0 1 0
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Friday, May 27
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Singles Quarterfinal

0
Assumption
Varsity (21-8)
2
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (28-4)
final
1 2 T
ASMP 4 3 0
COLC 6 6 2
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Friday, May 27
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Doubles

0
Assumption
Varsity (21-8)
2
Lewis Central
Varsity (15-7)
final
1 2 T
ASMP 3 2 0
LW C 6 6 2
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Friday, May 27
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Doubles Quarterfinal

2
Assumption
Varsity (21-8)
1
St. Albert
Varsity (10-5)
final
1 2 3 T
ASMP 6 4 7 2
STA 3 6 5 1
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Friday, May 27
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Singles Consolation

2
Assumption
Varsity (22-8)
0
Albia
Varsity (9-7)
final
1 2 T
ASMP 6 6 2
ALB 3 3 0
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Saturday, May 28
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Doubles Championship

0
Assumption
Varsity (22-9)
2
Xavier
Varsity (24-1)
final
1 2 T
ASMP 1 2 0
XVR 6 6 2
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Saturday, May 28
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Singles Consolation

0
Assumption
Varsity (22-10)
2
Pella
Varsity (15-2)
final
1 2 T
ASMP 2 1 0
PEL 6 6 2
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Saturday, May 28
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Doubles Semifinal

1
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (32-6)
2
Assumption
Varsity (23-10)
final
1 2 3 T
COLC 7 4 5 1
ASMP 5 6 7 2
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Saturday, May 28
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Singles Seventh Place

0
Assumption
Varsity (23-11)
2
Glenwood
Varsity (5-11)
final
1 2 T
ASMP 5 6 0
GLNW 7 7 2
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Wednesday, Jun 1
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Team Tennis

0
Assumption
Varsity (23-12)
5
Xavier
Varsity (27-1)
final
T
ASMP 0
XVR 5
Waveland Park Tennis Courts
Wednesday, Jun 1
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Team Tennis

2
Spirit Lake
Varsity (24-8-1)
5
Assumption
Varsity (24-12)
final
T
SPL 2
ASMP 5
Waveland Park Tennis Courts
Scores
Spirit Lake W 5-2
Xavier L 5-0
Glenwood L 2-0
Columbus Catholic W 2-1
Pella L 2-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Mary Rolfstad, JR
  • 9
  • 1M 9-6
  • 1S 17-12
  • 1G 128-105
Position 2 Match Wins
Ella DiIulio, JR
  • 11
  • 2M 11-4
  • 2S 19-7
  • 2G 148-80
Position 3 Match Wins
Allison Halligan, JR
  • 15
  • 3M 15-1
  • 3S 26-2
  • 3G 179-53
News
No recent news
News
No recent news