|
Marion
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
AHSTW
|
5:00 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Valley Christian
vs.
Hudson
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett Martin Complex
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Monticello
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa - Downing Field
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Tipton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Maquoketa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
10-0
|
Girl/Boy Varsity Double Header (No JV)
|
|
|
|
Columbus/Winfield-MU
vs.
West Liberty
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Clear Lake
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley Middle School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Sioux Center
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
South Tama
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex)
|
4-0
|
No JV Contest
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford Jr. High
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
2-1
|
Varsity/JV Girls
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Treynor
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Grand Junction Football Field
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
1-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Creston
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Harlan Community
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Sioux City West
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|