Soccer 2021-22
QuikStatsIowa

Goals

1
Camille Landphair, JR F/MF, #26

Dike-New Hartford - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar

59
2
Alexa Johnson , SR #13

Spencer - Class 2A - Northwest Iowa Soccer League

56
3
Jojo Bice, SR #8

Norwalk - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

46
4
Hanna Schimmer, SR F/MF, #17

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 3A - Missouri River

44
4
Maia Bentley, SR F/F, #7

Mount Vernon - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

44

Assists

1
Sophia Hoffmann, SR MF/F, #40

Dike-New Hartford - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar

38
2
Isabel Garcia, JR MF/F, #13

Des Moines Christian - Class 1A - West Central

26
2
Maia Bentley, SR F/F, #7

Mount Vernon - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

26
4
Sami Webster, JR MF/F, #15

Des Moines Christian - Class 1A - West Central

24
5
Clara Teigland, JR F, #20

Treynor - Class 1A - Western Iowa

22

Points

1
Camille Landphair, JR F/MF, #26

Dike-New Hartford - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar

131
2
Alexa Johnson , SR #13

Spencer - Class 2A - Northwest Iowa Soccer League

117
3
Maia Bentley, SR F/F, #7

Mount Vernon - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

114
4
Isabel Garcia, JR MF/F, #13

Des Moines Christian - Class 1A - West Central

108
5
Jojo Bice, SR #8

Norwalk - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

103

Saves

1
Anna Peckosh, SR GK, #0

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

380
2
Emily Prier, SR MF/GK, #13

West Delaware - Class 1A - WaMaC-East

268
3
Jayden Kirsch, SR GK, #0

Carroll - Class 2A - Raccoon River

250
4
Michaela Scranton, SO GK/MF, #00

Anamosa - Class 1A - River Valley

245
5
Janette DelaCruz, JR #20

Des Moines North - Class 3A - CIML-Metro

234

Goals Against

1
Teagan Hall, SR GK, #0

Ankeny Centennial - Class 3A - CIML-Iowa

0
2
Emma Oberg, FR GK, #26

Clear Creek Amana - Class 2A - WaMaC-West

2
2
Harlie Sauser, FR GK/D, #0

Treynor - Class 1A - Western Iowa

2
2
Jasmine Moser, JR GK, #0

Ankeny - Class 3A - CIML-Iowa

2
5
Aubrie Stell, SO GK, #00

Spencer - Class 2A - Northwest Iowa Soccer League

3

Save Percentage

1
Mary Kalinay, JR GK, #0

Collins-Maxwell - Class 2A - Iowa Star

100.0%
1
Haley Allen, JR D, #13

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 3A - Missouri River

100.0%
1
Delaney Breen, SR #14

Fairfield - Class 2A - Southeast

100.0%
1
Elca Jaquez, JR #38

Fairfield - Class 2A - Southeast

100.0%
1
Sienna Christian, FR MF/D, #7

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa

100.0%

Shots

1
Camille Landphair, JR F/MF, #26

Dike-New Hartford - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar

233
2
Isabel Garcia, JR MF/F, #13

Des Moines Christian - Class 1A - West Central

223
3
Hana Daoudi, SR MF, #8

Lewis Central - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

179
4
Hailey Triplet, SR MF/F, #7

West Sioux - Class 1A - Northwest Iowa Soccer League

163
5
Grace Gaarde, JR F/MF, #5

Regina Catholic - Class 1A - River Valley

157

Shots On Goal

1
Camille Landphair, JR F/MF, #26

Dike-New Hartford - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar

181
2
Hailey Triplet, SR MF/F, #7

West Sioux - Class 1A - Northwest Iowa Soccer League

129
3
Savannah Schneider, SO F, #4

Hudson - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar

121
4
Isabel Garcia, JR MF/F, #13

Des Moines Christian - Class 1A - West Central

115
5
Jojo Bice, SR #8

Norwalk - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

113

Shot On Goal Percentage

1
Gina Schmit, JR #20

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 1A - North Central

100.0%
1
Breanna Coohey, SO D/GK, #9

Beckman Catholic - Class 1A - WaMaC-East

100.0%
1
Mia Miller, SR GK, #44

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 2A - Raccoon River

100.0%
1
Mia Braddock, JR #10

Central DeWitt - Class 2A - Mississippi Athletic

100.0%
1
Braelyn Thomas, JR GK, #11

Gilbert - Class 2A - Raccoon River

100.0%

Shot Percentage

1
Alexa Johnson , SR #13

Spencer - Class 2A - Northwest Iowa Soccer League

68.3%
2
Easten Miller, SO MF/F, #23

Independence - Class 2A - WaMaC-West

45.6%
3
Adrianna Gallen, SR #10

Columbus Catholic - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar

41.9%
4
Emma Hampton, JR F/MF, #16

Johnston - Class 3A - CIML-Central

40.4%
5
Emma Olberding, SR #4

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - North Central

38.5%

Penalty Kicks Made

1
Grace Gaarde, JR F/MF, #5

Regina Catholic - Class 1A - River Valley

6
2
Camille Landphair, JR F/MF, #26

Dike-New Hartford - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar

5
3
Madeline Shade, SR #24

Clear Creek Amana - Class 2A - WaMaC-West

4
3
Brianna Maerz, SR F/MF, #20

Keokuk - Class 2A - Southeast

4
3
Payton Bush, JR MF, #24

Mediapolis - Class 1A - SEISC-North

4

Penalty Kicks Attempted

1
Camille Landphair, JR F/MF, #26

Dike-New Hartford - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar

8
2
Brianna Maerz, SR F/MF, #20

Keokuk - Class 2A - Southeast

6
2
Grace Gaarde, JR F/MF, #5

Regina Catholic - Class 1A - River Valley

6
2
Isabel Pedersen, JR D, #27

West Branch - Class 1A - River Valley

6
5
Aubree Boyd, SO MF/F, #17

Central Lee - Class 1A - SEISC-South

5
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND