|
Johnston
vs.
Urbandale
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
3-1
|
Class 3A - Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
5:00 PM CT
|
CB Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
10-0
|
Class 3A - Region 1 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cornell Soccer Field
|
10-0
|
Class 2A - Region 8
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Union Community
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
4-1
|
Class 1A - Region 5
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Iowa City High
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
6-1
|
Class 3A - Region 6 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Centerville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
11-1
|
Class 1A - Region 7
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
6-0
|
Class 1A - Region 8
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Sioux Center
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
3-0
|
Class 1A Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
ADM
|
6:00 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
2-1
|
Class 2A - Region 2
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
4-0
|
Class 3A - Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Ankeny
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
5-0
|
Class 3A - Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Mediapolis
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
11-0
|
Class 1A - Region 8
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
10-0
|
Class 3A - Region 8 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
West Sioux
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field
|
10-0
|
Class 1A Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
1-0
|
Class 2A - Region 3
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Carlisle
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
5-4
|
Class 2A - Region 4
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Prairie
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Cedar Valley Soccer Complex
|
4-0
|
Class 3A - Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
1-0
|
Class 2A - Region 7
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Denver Athletic Complex
|
3-2
|
Class 1A - Region 4
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Panorama
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
10-0
|
Class 1A - Region 3
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford Jr. High
|
6-1
|
Class 1A - Region 4
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
2-0
|
Class 3A - Region 5 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
5-0
|
Class 1A - Region 3
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
2-0
|
Class 1A - Region 5
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Waukee
|
6:00 PM CT
|
James. W Cownie Soccer Park
|
2-1
|
Class 3A - Region 5 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
10-0
|
Class 2A - Region 4
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
LeMars
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
2-1
|
Class 2A - Region 1
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Lewis Central
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School
|
6-0
|
Class 2A - Region 2
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar Stadium
|
8-0
|
Class 3A - Region 7
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Independence
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lyle Leinbaugh Field
|
2-1
|
Class 2A - Region 6
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Ames
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
3-0
|
Class 3A - Region 2 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Muscatine Soccer Complex
|
7-0
|
Class 3A - Region 7 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Williamsburg
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Nevada High School
|
7-0
|
Class 1A - Region 6
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
North Polk
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
1-0
|
Class 2A - Region 3
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
North Scott
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
3-0
|
Class 2A - Region 8
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Ottumwa
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
10-0
|
Class 3A - Region 6 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Norwalk
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Norwalk Warrior Stadium
|
10-0
|
Class 2A - Region 5
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Pella
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
5-1
|
Class 2A - Region 5
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
5-0
|
Class 3A - Region 8 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Washington
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Spartan Stadium
|
4-0
|
Class 1A - Region 7
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Spencer
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Spencer Middle School
|
10-0
|
Class 2A - Region 1
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
St. Albert
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Underwood High School
|
5-0
|
Class 1A - Region 2
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Valley Stadium
|
7-1
|
Class 3A - Region 2 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Pella Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
3-1
|
Class 1A - Region 6
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Waverly Soccer Complex
|
10-0
|
Class 2A - Region 6
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Xavier
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School
|
7-0
|
Class 2A - Region 7
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Sioux City West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
CB Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
3-2
|
Class 3A - Region 1 Semifinal
|
|
|