|
Washington
vs.
Burlington
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Washington Wellness Park
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Panorama
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Western Christian
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg Middle School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus/Winfield-MU
vs.
Wapello
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Fross Park
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Goodenow Field
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Harlan High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Union Community
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Humboldt Soccer Field
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Davenport North
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
4-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Underwood
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Underwood High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Solon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Ballard
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Ahrens Park Soccer Fields
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Clear Lake - Lions Field
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
3-0
|
Alumni night
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Tri-Center
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Centerville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa - Lacey Sports Complex
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Chariton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
LeMars
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Sioux Center
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Northwestern College Soccer Field
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Assumption
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Brady Street Stadium
|
|
This event was never scheduled (think it was accidentally entered by boys program)
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex
|
2-1
|
|
|
|