Soccer 2021-22
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Marquette Catholic vs. away-team-logo Northeast 3:45 PM CT Bellevue Felderman Park away-team-logo 3-2
away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty vs. away-team-logo Waterloo East 4:15 PM CT Liberty High School away-team-logo 1-0 Varsity followed by JV
away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy 4:15 PM CT Wahlert Catholic High School
away-team-logo Davenport North vs. away-team-logo Davenport Central 4:30 PM CT Davenport North High School away-team-logo 1-0
away-team-logo Mount Vernon vs. away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana 4:30 PM CT Mount Vernon 1st Street Field away-team-logo 2-0
away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt vs. away-team-logo Waukee 4:45 PM CT Cownie Soccer Park away-team-logo 1-0
away-team-logo Mason City vs. away-team-logo Humboldt 4:45 PM CT Mason City High School away-team-logo 10-0
away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg vs. away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford 5:00 PM CT Aplington-Parkersburg Middle School away-team-logo 10-0 Girls/Boys Double Header
away-team-logo Atlantic vs. away-team-logo Missouri Valley 5:00 PM CT Atlantic High School away-team-logo 7-0
away-team-logo Benton vs. away-team-logo Denver 5:00 PM CT Benton Community High School away-team-logo 4-0
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo Clayton Ridge 5:00 PM CT Decorah High School away-team-logo 1-0
away-team-logo Logan-Magnolia vs. away-team-logo East Sac County 5:00 PM CT Logan Magnolia Community Schools away-team-logo 2-1
away-team-logo Independence vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa 5:00 PM CT Lyle Leinbaugh Field away-team-logo 11-0
away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. away-team-logo Union Community 5:00 PM CT Waverly Soccer Complex away-team-logo 7-0
away-team-logo West Liberty vs. away-team-logo Williamsburg 5:00 PM CT West Liberty High School away-team-logo 2-1
away-team-logo Grinnell vs. away-team-logo Newton 5:30 PM CT Ahrens Park Soccer Fields away-team-logo 2-0
away-team-logo Clear Creek Amana vs. away-team-logo Beckman Catholic 5:30 PM CT Clear Creek Amana High School away-team-logo 1-0
away-team-logo Columbus Catholic vs. away-team-logo Marshalltown 5:30 PM CT Columbus Catholic High School away-team-logo 8-1
away-team-logo GC-GR vs. away-team-logo North Fayette Valley 5:30 PM CT Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School away-team-logo 10-0
away-team-logo Boone vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover 5:30 PM CT Goeppinger Field away-team-logo 1-0
away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL vs. away-team-logo Clear Lake 5:30 PM CT Hampton-Dumont High School away-team-logo 10-0
away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden vs. away-team-logo Hudson 5:30 PM CT Iowa Falls - Cadet Field away-team-logo 2-0
away-team-logo Des Moines North vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Christian 5:30 PM CT North High School away-team-logo 10-0
away-team-logo Norwalk vs. away-team-logo Ames 5:30 PM CT Norwalk Warrior Stadium away-team-logo 6-1
away-team-logo Solon vs. away-team-logo Marion 5:30 PM CT Solon CSD Spartan Stadium away-team-logo 3-0
away-team-logo West Delaware vs. away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg 5:30 PM CT Vinton-Shellsburg High School away-team-logo 10-0
away-team-logo Muscatine vs. away-team-logo Clinton 6:00 PM CT Muscatine Soccer Complex away-team-logo 10-0
away-team-logo Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley vs. away-team-logo Sheldon Sibley-Ocheyedan 6:00 PM CT Rock Valley Sports Complex away-team-logo 1-0
away-team-logo Unity Christian vs. away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton 6:00 PM CT Unity Christian High School away-team-logo 2-1
away-team-logo Sioux Center vs. away-team-logo Storm Lake 6:15 PM CT Sioux Center Football Field away-team-logo 7-0
away-team-logo LeMars vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson 6:30 PM CT Le Mars Community High School away-team-logo 2-0
away-team-logo Spencer vs. away-team-logo Spirit Lake 6:30 PM CT Spencer Middle School away-team-logo 16-0
away-team-logo Bettendorf vs. away-team-logo North Scott 7:00 PM CT Bettendorf High School away-team-logo 2-1 10-round Overtime Shootout
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. away-team-logo Oskaloosa 7:00 PM CT Dallas Center-Grimes High School away-team-logo 10-0
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Bishop Heelan 7:00 PM CT Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex away-team-logo 1-0
away-team-logo Indianola vs. away-team-logo Pella 7:00 PM CT Indianola Stadium away-team-logo 2-1
away-team-logo Pleasant Valley vs. away-team-logo Assumption 7:00 PM CT Pleasant Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0
away-team-logo Urbandale vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial 7:00 PM CT Urbandale High School away-team-logo 2-0
away-team-logo Prairie vs. away-team-logo Iowa City West 7:15 PM CT Cedar Rapids Prairie High School away-team-logo 3-2 JV1 at 5:30 followed by Varsity
away-team-logo Xavier vs. away-team-logo Western Dubuque 7:15 PM CT Xavier High School away-team-logo 8-1
away-team-logo Ankeny vs. away-team-logo Southeast Polk 7:30 PM CT Ankeny High School away-team-logo 3-0
away-team-logo Des Moines East vs. away-team-logo Johnston 7:30 PM CT DM East Williams Stadium away-team-logo 10-0