Basketball 2023-24
QuikStatsIowa

Points

1
Bailey Birmingham, JR G, #20

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

598
2
Libby Fandel, JR G, #13

Xavier - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

586
3
Lindsey Davis, SR G, #24

Nodaway Valley - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

578
4
Rowan Jacobi, SO C, #30

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

577
5
Haylee Stokes, JR G, #23

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes

575

Assists

1
McKenna Sievers, SR G, #22

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

220
2
Haylee Stokes, JR G, #23

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes

162
3
Brynnly German, SR #2

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

154
4
Ashlyn Kovarna, SR G/F, #52

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle

138
5
Nora Peterson, JR G, #1

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

136

Rebounds

1
Emma Boswell, SO F/G, #32

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass

421
2
Paige Rummans, JR F, #12

Saydel - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

369
3
Megan Kremer, SR C/F, #50

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

368
4
Sadie Cox, JR #25

Lenox - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

325
5
Carlee Julius, SR C, #53

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 5A - Iowa Alliance - South

320

Steals

1
Rylee Mudderman, FR G, #2

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

154
2
Jaelah Stanford, SR G, #4

Waterloo East - Class 5A - Iowa Alliance - North

144
3
Mckenzie Snook, SR F, #21

Chariton - Class 3A - South Central

139
4
Clara O'Brien, SR #24

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

138
4
Kadence Huck, JR G, #4

Nashua-Plainfield - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East

138

Blocks

1
Brooke Krogmann, JR F/C, #21

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

115
2
Paige Rummans, JR F, #12

Saydel - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

109
3
Abby Douma, JR C, #20

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn - Class 2A - War Eagle

103
4
Caylee Kuhlers, JR #30

Belmond-Klemme - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West

98
5
Becca Aagard, JR C, #33

North Polk - Class 4A - Raccoon River

94

Field Goals Made

1
Rowan Jacobi, SO C, #30

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

249
2
Lindsey Davis, SR G, #24

Nodaway Valley - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

226
2
Isabelle Elliott, SR C/F, #34

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

226
4
Libby Fandel, JR G, #13

Xavier - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

218
5
Haylee Stokes, JR G, #23

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes

201

Field Goal Attempts

1
Yazmeen Whitsitt, SR G, #1

Decorah - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

519
2
Libby Fandel, JR G, #13

Xavier - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

491
3
Haylee Stokes, JR G, #23

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes

476
4
Lindsey Davis, SR G, #24

Nodaway Valley - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

474
5
Rowan Jacobi, SO C, #30

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

469

Field Goal Percentage

1
Kinzee Hinders, JR F, #40

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

69.7%
2
Alizabeth Jacobsen, SR #23

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa

67.0%
3
Paytn Harter, JR F, #20

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

65.0%
4
Ashlyn Davis, JR C, #44

Westwood - Class 2A - Western Valley

64.2%
5
Bliss Beck, SR C/F, #44

Clear Creek Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

64.1%

Three Pointers Made

1
Grace Knutson, SR G, #4

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

96
2
Yazmeen Whitsitt, SR G, #1

Decorah - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

92
3
Lucy Scott, SR G, #14

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

84
4
McKenna Kramer, SR G, #12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

81
5
Ava Fischer, SO F, #34

Humboldt - Class 4A - North Central

79

Three Point Attempts

1
Yazmeen Whitsitt, SR G, #1

Decorah - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

271
2
Alayna Jarrett, SR G, #14

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - Iowa Alliance - South

245
3
Maggie Boss, SR G, #11

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

244
4
Grace Knutson, SR G, #4

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

242
5
Erica Houge, SR #22

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star South

240

Three Point Percentage

1
Meghan Wheatley, SR G, #10

North Linn - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

55.8%
2
Marlee Mertens, SO G, #2

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

51.5%
3
Aili Tanke, SR F, #30

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML

50.0%
4
Ady Jeltema, SO F, #30

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

49.1%
5
Averie Lower, SO F/G, #10

Clear Creek Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

49.0%

Free Throws Made

1
Bailey Birmingham, JR G, #20

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

197
2
Maclayn Houston, SR F, #14

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

136
3
Ella Sharar, SR F/G, #5

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central

134
4
Nakia Ollivierre, SO G, #0

Waterloo West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

133
5
Lindsey Haken, SO F/C, #24

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - War Eagle

129

Free Throw Attempts

1
Bailey Birmingham, JR G, #20

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

250
2
Maclayn Houston, SR F, #14

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

222
3
Ella Sharar, SR F/G, #5

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central

203
4
Addison Winters, SO G, #5

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

199
5
Emma Boswell, SO F/G, #32

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass

186

Free Throw Percentage

1
Grace Holsteen, SO G, #5

Mediapolis - Class 3A - SEISC-South

89.2%
2
Emily Larsen, SO F, #11

Prairie - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

88.1%
2
Nakia Ollivierre, SO G, #0

Waterloo West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

88.1%
4
Alyssa Bartlett, JR G, #10

Southeast Polk - Class 5A - CIML

87.9%
5
Tyme Boettcher, SR F, #23

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central

87.1%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Meghan Wheatley, SR G, #10

North Linn - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

80.9%
2
Averie Lower, SO F/G, #10

Clear Creek Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

73.7%
3
Kinzee Hinders, JR F, #40

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

71.6%
4
Aili Tanke, SR F, #30

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML

70.9%
5
Paytn Harter, JR F, #20

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

67.5%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Megan Kremer, SR C/F, #50

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

165
2
Tatyana Allen-Winston, SR C, #23

Chariton - Class 3A - South Central

141
2
Grace Hannam, JR F, #23

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

141
4
Emma Boswell, SO F/G, #32

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass

140
5
Audrie Helmrichs, SR C, #44

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

135

Defensive Rebounds

1
Emma Boswell, SO F/G, #32

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass

281
2
Paige Rummans, JR F, #12

Saydel - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

264
3
Sarah Burton, SR F/G, #4

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC-North

241
4
Sadie Cox, JR #25

Lenox - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

217
5
Kennedy Brant, SO F, #14

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

211
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND