West Central

Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS GOLF

Quad @ Bonduarnt-Farrar

1
Roland-Story
2
Woodward-Granger
3
South Hamilton
4
Bondurant-Farrar
5
Panorama
4/15 · 1:00 PM CT Terrace Hills Golf Course
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS GOLF

Winterset Invitational

1
Van Meter
2
Clarke
3
Des Moines Lincoln
4
Perry
5
Winterset
-
Creston
4/15 · 1:00 PM CT Lakeview Country Club
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Kuemper Catholic
Panorama
Des Moines Christian
Earlham
4/15 · 4:00 PM CT Lake Panorama National Golf Course
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS GOLF
1
Pella
2
Knoxville
-
Pleasantville
-
PCM
4/15 · 4:00 PM CT Pella Golf & Country Club
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS GOLF

Wayne Home Golf Meet

1
Mormon Trail
-
Moravia
-
Wayne
-
Interstate 35
4/15 · 4:00 PM CT Corydon Golf Club Walden Park Golf Course
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS GOLF
1
Mount Ayr
-
Essex
-
Interstate 35
4/15 · 4:00 PM CT Leon Golf & Country Club
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS SPRING GOLF
1
Pleasantville
-
Centerville
-
Chariton
4/15 · 4:00 PM CT Lake View Golf & Country Club
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS SPRING GOLF
1
Mount Ayr
2
Interstate 35
3
Essex
4
Central Decatur
4/15 · 4:00 PM CT Leon Golf & Country Club
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS GOLF

Saydel Girls Golf Triangular

2
Saydel
-
Des Moines Christian
4/15 · 4:00 PM CT Woodland Hills Golf Course
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
1
South Tama
1
South Tama
3
Madrid
4
Baxter
5
Colo-Nesco
6
Meskwaki Settlement
7
GMG
4/15 · 4:15 PM CT Meskwaki Settlement School Warrior Football Field
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Bondurant Farrar Meet

1
ADM
2
Pella
3
North Polk
4
Bondurant-Farrar
5
Newton
6
St. Edmond
7
Madrid
7
Oskaloosa
9
Winterset
10
Nevada
Plus 3 more
4/15 · 4:15 PM CT Bondurant-Farrar High School
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
1
Madrid
2
Baxter
3
Meskwaki Settlement
4
GMG
5
Colo-Nesco
4/15 · 4:15 PM CT Meskwaki Settlement School Warrior Football Field
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Gilbert COED JV Track Meet

-
North Polk
-
Nevada
-
Gilbert
-
Ogden
-
Gilbert
4/15 · 4:30 PM CT Gilbert High School Track
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Southeast Valley Coed Invite

1
Southeast Valley
1
Southeast Valley
3
South Central Calhoun
4
Ogden
5
Newell-Fonda
6
Coon Rapids-Bayard
7
Woodward-Granger
8
Glidden-Ralston
4/15 · 4:30 PM CT Southeast Valley Football Field/Track Complex
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Southeast Valley Coed Invite

1
Southeast Valley
1
Southeast Valley
3
South Central Calhoun
4
Woodward-Granger
5
Coon Rapids-Bayard
6
Ogden
7
Newell-Fonda
8
Glidden-Ralston
4/15 · 4:30 PM CT Southeast Valley Football Field/Track Complex
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Ram Relays

1
ACGC
2
Greene County
2
Carroll
4
Boone
5
Kuemper Catholic
6
St. Edmond
7
Webster City
8
Perry
4/15 · 4:30 PM CT Greene County High School
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Indianola
Norwalk
Newton
Pella
Interstate 35
ADM
Fort Dodge
Nevada
Bondurant-Farrar
Ames
4/15 · 4:30 PM CT Norwalk Warrior Stadium
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity
1
Van Meter
2
Carlisle
3
Interstate 35
4
Des Moines Christian
5
Panorama
6
West Central Valley
7
Nodaway Valley
8
Pleasantville
9
Central Decatur
10
Grand View Christian
Plus 3 more
4/15 · 4:30 PM CT Van Meter School
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity
1
PCM
2
Des Moines Christian
3
Baxter
4
Pleasantville
5
Van Meter
6
Panorama
7
Ankeny Christian
8
Saydel
9
West Central Valley
10
Grand View Christian
Plus 2 more
4/15 · 4:30 PM CT Van Meter School
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
1
Norwalk
2
Pella
3
Newton
4
Indianola
5
Bondurant-Farrar
6
ADM
7
Fort Dodge
8
Ames
9
Interstate 35
10
Nevada
4/15 · 4:30 PM CT Norwalk Warrior Stadium
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Ankeny Christian
Carlisle
Des Moines Christian
Grand View Christian
Nodaway Valley
Panorama
Pleasantville
West Central Valley
Central Decatur
Interstate 35
Plus 1 more
4/15 · 4:30 PM CT Van Meter School
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Van Meter Coed HS Meet

Saydel
Van Meter
4/15 · 4:30 PM CT Van Meter School
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Van Meter Coed HS Meet

Van Meter
Saydel
4/15 · 4:30 PM CT Van Meter School
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Gilbert COED JV Track Meet

-
Ankeny Centennial
-
Gilbert
-
Interstate 35
-
Gilbert
4/15 · 4:30 PM CT Gilbert High School Track
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Ram Relays

1
Boone
2
Carroll
3
Webster City
4
Fort Dodge
5
Greene County
5
Perry
7
Kuemper Catholic
8
ACGC
4/15 · 4:30 PM CT Greene County High School
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS SOCCER
10
West Central Valley
Varsity (3-4)
1
Grand View Christian
Varsity (4-3)
final
T
WCV 0 0 10
GVC 0 0 1
James Cownie Sports Complex
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS SOCCER
0
Grand View Christian
Varsity (1-5)
3
West Central Valley
Varsity (7-0)
final
T
GVC 0 0 0
WCV 0 0 3
West Central Valley High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Cancelled

Kuemper Catholic
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Carlisle
Des Moines Christian
4/16 · 9:00 AM CT Jester Park Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Postponed - Makeup Date TBD

South Hamilton
Roland-Story
West Marshall
Woodward-Granger
4/16 · 2:00 PM CT Riverbend Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS SOCCER L3
Bondurant-Farrar
Level 3 (0-0)
Des Moines Christian
(0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/16
Des Moines Christian School Lions Field
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS GOLF Varsity
Ogden
Gilbert
Van Meter
4/16 · 4:00 PM CT Ames Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 16
ESPORTS
Woodward-Granger
West Fork
AHSTW
4/16 · 4:00 PM CT AHSTW Community School HS Library
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Cancelled

Glidden-Ralston
North Polk
West Central Valley
Earlham
Woodward-Granger
Panorama
4/16 · 4:00 PM CT Lake Panorama National Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Cancelled

Van Meter
Varsity (0-7)
Knoxville
Varsity (7-3)
4:15 PM CT
4/16
Pine Knolls Golf Club
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Saydel JH Track COED Meet

Callanan MS Des Moines
Bondurant-Farrar
PCM
Valley
West Central Valley
Saydel
4/16 · 4:30 PM CT Saydel High School Saydel Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Saydel JH Track COED Meet

Ankeny
Callanan MS Des Moines
Saydel
Bondurant-Farrar
PCM
Valley
West Central Valley
4/16 · 4:30 PM CT Saydel High School Saydel Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Cancelled

South Central Calhoun
South Hamilton
Manson-NW Webster
West Bend-Mallard
East Sac County
Ogden
Woodward-Granger
Southeast Valley
4/16 · 4:30 PM CT Southeast Valley Junior High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Junior High

Cancelled

Interstate 35
Earlham
Greene County
Van Meter
Des Moines Christian
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Martensdale-St Marys
4/16 · 4:30 PM CT Van Meter School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Cancelled

Southeast Valley
South Hamilton
East Sac County
Ogden
South Central Calhoun
Manson-NW Webster
West Bend-Mallard
Woodward-Granger
4/16 · 4:30 PM CT Southeast Valley Junior High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Junior High

Postponed - Makeup Date TBD

Ankeny Christian
West Central Valley
ACGC
Panorama
Paton-Churdan
Woodward-Granger
Woodward-Granger
Glidden-Ralston
4/16 · 4:30 PM CT West Central Valley High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Cancelled

West Bend-Mallard
East Sac County
South Central Calhoun
Manson-NW Webster
Woodward-Granger
Ogden
Southeast Valley
South Hamilton
4/16 · 4:30 PM CT Southeast Valley Middle School
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Cancelled

Manson-NW Webster
Madrid
AGWSR
Nevada
Central Decatur
Earlham
Winterset
4/16 · 4:30 PM CT Madrid High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Cancelled

Nodaway Valley
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines North
Southeast Warren
Lamoni
Murray
Clarke
West Central Valley
Creston
Creston
Plus 4 more
4/16 · 4:30 PM CT I-35 High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Junior High

Cancelled

Interstate 35
Greene County
Des Moines Christian
Winterset
Van Meter
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Martensdale-St Marys
Earlham
4/16 · 4:30 PM CT Van Meter School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Cancelled

Roland-Story
West Marshall
South Hamilton
Ballard
Collins-Maxwell
South Tama
Clarke
ACGC
Iowa Falls-Alden
4/16 · 4:30 PM CT Ballard Middle School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Cancelled, DCG High School Girls Track Meet

ADM
Grinnell
Indianola
Woodward-Granger
Dallas Center-Grimes
Norwalk
4/16 · 4:30 PM CT Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Cancelled

East Union
Des Moines Lincoln
Southeast Warren
Chariton
Des Moines North
Interstate 35
Creston
Clarke
4/16 · 4:30 PM CT I-35 High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Cancelled

Perry
Dowling Catholic
Central Springs
Collins-Maxwell
Clarke
ACGC
Des Moines Hoover
Ballard
South Hamilton
South Tama
4/16 · 4:30 PM CT Ballard Middle School
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Junior High

Postponed - Makeup Date TBD

West Central Valley
ACGC
Glidden-Ralston
Panorama
Paton-Churdan
Ankeny Christian
4/16 · 4:30 PM CT West Central Valley High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS SOCCER

Cancelled

South Tama
Junior Varsity (1-3)
Des Moines Christian
Reserve (0-0-1)
4:45 PM CT
4/16
Des Moines Christian School Lions Field
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS SOCCER
1
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (3-5)
5
Des Moines Christian
Varsity (6-1)
final
T
B-F 0 0 1
DM C 0 0 5
Des Moines Christian School Lions Field
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS SOCCER

Cancelled

Van Meter
Junior Varsity (0-0-1)
Greene County
Junior Varsity (1-1-1)
5:30 PM CT
4/16
Greene County Middle School Linduska Field
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS SOCCER
2
Des Moines Christian
Varsity (2-6)
0
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (5-4)
final
T
DM C 0 0 2
B-F 0 0 0
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS SOCCER

Cancelled

Des Moines Christian
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Bondurant-Farrar
Level 2 (0-1)
5:30 PM CT
4/16
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS SOCCER

Cancelled

Bondurant-Farrar
Level 2 (0-0-1)
Des Moines Christian
Junior Varsity (2-2-2)
6:00 PM CT
4/16
Des Moines Christian School Lions Field
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS SOCCER

Postponed to 5/3/24

Logan-Magnolia
Varsity (2-4)
Panorama
Varsity (6-0)
6:00 PM CT
4/16
Panorama HS Panorama Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS SOCCER

Cancelled

Van Meter
Varsity (4-3)
Greene County
Varsity (0-5)
7:00 PM CT
4/16
Greene County Middle School Linduska Field
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS SOCCER

Postponed to 5/3/24

Logan-Magnolia
Varsity (2-6)
Panorama
Varsity (2-3)
8:00 PM CT
4/16
Panorama HS Panorama Stadium
Wednesday, Apr 17
BOYS SOCCER L3
ADM
Junior Varsity 2 (3-0-1)
Van Meter
(0-0)
4:15 PM CT
4/17
Van Meter School
Wednesday, Apr 17
BOYS SOCCER
ADM
Junior Varsity 2 (3-0-1)
Van Meter
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
4/17
Van Meter School
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity
1
Woodward-Granger
2
Panorama
3
ACGC
-
Interstate 35
4/18 · 4:00 PM CT Woodward Golf Club
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity
1
Earlham
-
Madrid
-
Ogden
-
West Central Valley
4/18 · 4:00 PM CT 5 x 80 Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity
1
Earlham
-
Madrid
-
Ogden
-
West Central Valley
4/18 · 4:00 PM CT 5 x 80 Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Ron Werling Relays

1
Indianola
2
Southeast Polk
3
Waukee Northwest
4
Norwalk
5
Clear Lake
6
Ottumwa
7
Waukee
8
Bondurant-Farrar
9
Des Moines Hoover
10
Iowa Falls-Alden
Plus 2 more
4/18 · 4:00 PM CT Indianola Stadium
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity
1
Panorama
2
Woodward-Granger
3
ACGC
4
Interstate 35
4/18 · 4:00 PM CT Woodward Golf Club
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
1
Winterset
2
Des Moines Christian
3
Carlisle
4
Grand View Christian
-
Bondurant-Farrar
-
North Polk
-
Bondurant-Farrar
-
North Polk
4/18 · 4:15 PM CT Bondurant-Farrar High School
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
1
Des Moines Christian
2
Grand View Christian
-
Bondurant-Farrar
-
North Polk
-
Bondurant-Farrar
-
North Polk
-
Southeast Polk
4/18 · 4:15 PM CT Bondurant-Farrar High School
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

MSTM HS Co-Ed Invitational

1
Interstate 35
2
Lynnville-Sully
3
Des Moines Christian
4
Nodaway Valley
5
Martensdale-St Marys
6
Colfax-Mingo
-
Wayne
4/18 · 4:30 PM CT Martensdale - St. Marys Blue Devils Stadium
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
1
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
2
Des Moines Christian
3
Garner Hayfield Ventura
4
Roland-Story
5
South Hamilton
6
St. Edmond
7
North Polk
8
Iowa Falls-Alden
4/18 · 4:30 PM CT Mike Penning Athletic Complex (MPAC) Track and Field Complex
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Girls JV/Varsity Norsemen Relays

1
Roland-Story
2
Bondurant-Farrar
3
Lake Mills
4
Aplington-Parkersburg
5
North Polk
6
Madrid
7
West Marshall
8
Nevada
9
Pleasantville
10
South Hamilton
Plus 2 more
4/18 · 4:30 PM CT Roland-Story Sports Complex
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS SOCCER
3
Panorama
Varsity (7-0)
2
Van Meter
Varsity (4-4)
final
T
PRMA 0 0 3
VMR 0 0 2
Van Meter School
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Winterset Invitational

Clarke
Central Decatur
Earlham
Ogden
Des Moines East
Creston
Winterset
4/18 · 4:30 PM CT Winterset High School
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Winterset
Clarke
Creston
Central Decatur
Earlham
Ogden
Des Moines East
4/18 · 4:30 PM CT Winterset High School
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Winterset Coed Invite

1
Winterset
2
Earlham
3
Des Moines East
4
Ogden
5
Clarke
6
Central Decatur
7
Creston
4/18 · 4:30 PM CT Winterset High School
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity
1
Van Meter
2
Grand View Christian
3
West Central Valley
4
Woodward-Granger
5
Mount Ayr
6
CAM
7
ACGC
8
Ankeny Christian
9
Panorama
10
Paton-Churdan
Plus 1 more
4/18 · 4:30 PM CT West Central Valley High School
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity
1
ACGC
2
Panorama
3
Van Meter
4
West Central Valley
5
St. Albert
6
CAM
7
Woodward-Granger
8
Mount Ayr
9
Ankeny Christian
10
Grand View Christian
Plus 2 more
4/18 · 4:30 PM CT West Central Valley High School
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Winterset Coed Invite

1
Winterset
2
Earlham
3
Creston
4
Ogden
5
Central Decatur
6
Clarke
7
Des Moines East
4/18 · 4:30 PM CT Winterset High School
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

MSTM HS Co-Ed Invitational

1
Madrid
2
Riverside
3
Pleasantville
4
Interstate 35
5
Lynnville-Sully
6
Martensdale-St Marys
7
Colfax-Mingo
8
Nodaway Valley
4/18 · 4:30 PM CT Martensdale - St. Marys Blue Devils Stadium
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS SOCCER
10
Des Moines Christian
Varsity (7-1)
0
Grand View Christian
Varsity (4-4)
final
T
DM C 0 0 10
GVC 0 0 0
James Cownie Sports Complex
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SOCCER
3
Greene County
Junior Varsity (5-0)
2
Des Moines Christian
Junior Varsity (0-1)
final
T
GRNC 0 0 3
DM C 0 0 2
Des Moines Christian School Lions Field
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SOCCER
0
Panorama
Varsity (2-3)
10
10 Van Meter
Varsity (5-2)
2nd
T
PRMA 0 0 0
VMR 0 0 10
Van Meter School
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SOCCER
0
5 Greene County
Varsity (5-1)
1
Des Moines Christian
Varsity (3-6)
final
T
GRNC 0 0 0
DM C 0 0 1
Des Moines Christian School Lions Field
Friday, Apr 19
GIRLS GOLF

Lady Mohawk Classic

1
Mount Ayr
2
Ottumwa
3
Centerville
4
Pleasantville
5
Albia
6
Davis County
7
Oskaloosa
8
Chariton
-
Moravia
4/19 · 8:45 AM CT Moravia High School
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Kuemper Catholic
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Gilbert
Denison-Schleswig
Carroll
Panorama
4/19 · 4:00 PM CT Carroll Country Club
Friday, Apr 19
GIRLS GOLF

Southeast Valley Girls Invite

1
Greene County
2
Ogden
3
Southeast Valley
4
South Central Calhoun
5
Glidden-Ralston
4/19 · 4:00 PM CT Oak Park Golf & Recreation
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Ogden
Perry
Boone
Greene County
4/19 · 4:30 PM CT Perry High School
Friday, Apr 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Ogden
Greene County
Ames
Winterset
Perry
ADM
4/19 · 4:30 PM CT Perry High School
Friday, Apr 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

PCM MS COED

Newton
Colfax-Mingo
Baxter
Collins-Maxwell
PCM
Pleasantville
Chariton
4/19 · 4:30 PM CT PCM High School
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

PCM MS COED

Ankeny Centennial
Pleasantville
Colfax-Mingo
Collins-Maxwell
PCM
Baxter
4/19 · 4:30 PM CT PCM High School
Saturday, Apr 20
GIRLS SOCCER
Gilbert
Riverside
Panorama
Treynor
Denison-Schleswig
East Sac County
4/20 · 9:00 AM CT Denison High School FieldTurf Field
Saturday, Apr 20
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity
1
Panorama
2
Webster City
3
Knoxville
4
Coon Rapids-Bayard
5
Montezuma
6
ACGC
7
Interstate 35
8
Audubon
9
West Central Valley
4/20 · 9:30 AM CT Lake Panorama National Golf Course
Saturday, Apr 20
BOYS SOCCER

Boone Invitational

Boone
Des Moines North
Grinnell
Panorama
4/20 · 10:00 AM CT Goeppinger Field
Saturday, Apr 20
BOYS SOCCER

Boone Invitational

1
Panorama
Varsity (2-4)
10
Boone
Varsity (2-6)
final
T
PRMA 0 0 1
BN 0 0 10
Goeppinger Field
Saturday, Apr 20
GIRLS SOCCER
0
Riverside
Varsity (1-5)
10
Panorama
Varsity (8-0)
final
T
RVS 0 0 0
PRMA 0 0 10
Northside Recreation Complex HS Grass Bowl Field
Saturday, Apr 20
GIRLS SOCCER
9
Panorama
Varsity (9-0)
0
East Sac County
Varsity (3-4)
final
T
PRMA 0 0 9
ESC 0 0 0
Northside Recreation Complex HS Grass Bowl Field
Saturday, Apr 20
BOYS SOCCER

Boone Invitational

10
Des Moines North
Varsity (6-4)
0
Panorama
Varsity (2-5)
final
T
DM N 0 0 10
PRMA 0 0 0
Goeppinger Field
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS SPRING GOLF

PCM Invite

Bondurant-Farrar
PCM
Grand View Christian
Boone
Chariton
Des Moines Christian
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Pella Christian
4/22 · 1:00 PM CT Gateway Recreation
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS GOLF Varsity
Panorama
Des Moines Christian
Earlham
Woodward-Granger
Kuemper Catholic
4/22 · 4:00 PM CT Lake Panorama National Golf Course
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Deer Run- Make up from 4/1/2024

Interstate 35
Van Meter
Panorama
Earlham
4/22 · 4:00 PM CT Deer Run Golf Club
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS SPRING GOLF
West Central Valley
North Polk
Perry
Gilbert
4/22 · 4:00 PM CT Perry Golf & Country Club
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS GOLF
Perry
Gilbert
North Polk
West Central Valley
4/22 · 4:00 PM CT Perry Golf & Country Club
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Clarke
CAM
Diagonal
Griswold
Interstate 35
Madrid
Nodaway Valley
Orient-Macksburg
Southwest Valley
4/22 · 4:00 PM CT Nodaway Valley High School Football Stadium
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Nodaway Valley
CAM
Southwest Valley
Clarke
Diagonal
Griswold
Interstate 35
Madrid
All-American Timing
4/22 · 4:00 PM CT Nodaway Valley High School Football Stadium
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
CAM
Clarke
Diagonal
Interstate 35
Madrid
Griswold
Nodaway Valley
Southwest Valley
4/22 · 4:00 PM CT Nodaway Valley High School Football Stadium
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

MSTM JH Co-Ed Invitational I

Martensdale-St Marys
Southeast Warren
Mormon Trail
Colo-Nesco
Lamoni
Ogden
Melcher-Dallas
Van Meter
Twin Cedars
Wayne
4/22 · 4:15 PM CT Martensdale - St. Marys Blue Devils Stadium
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

MSTM JH Co-Ed Invitational I

Southeast Warren
Martensdale-St Marys
Ogden
Twin Cedars
Melcher-Dallas
Mormon Trail
Colo-Nesco
Van Meter
Lamoni
Wayne
4/22 · 4:15 PM CT Martensdale - St. Marys Blue Devils Stadium
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity
Twin Cedars
Bondurant-Farrar
Perry
Boone
Des Moines Christian
Baxter
Ankeny Christian
Pleasantville
Woodward Academy
4/22 · 4:30 PM CT Des Moines Christian School Lions Field
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Junior High
Earlham
Paton-Churdan
Panorama
Audubon
Ankeny Christian
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Exira-EHK
ACGC
4/22 · 4:30 PM CT AC/GC High School
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

South Hardin Invite

Nevada
Iowa Falls-Alden
Roland-Story
Grundy Center
South Hardin
AGWSR
Woodward-Granger
4/22 · 4:30 PM CT South Hardin High School
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity
Baxter
Greene County
West Central Valley
Twin Cedars
Des Moines Christian
Ankeny Christian
4/22 · 4:30 PM CT Des Moines Christian School Lions Field
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Junior High
ACGC
Panorama
Paton-Churdan
Audubon
Ankeny Christian
Exira-EHK
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Earlham
4/22 · 4:30 PM CT AC/GC High School
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Gilbert Bengal relays - Coed Invitational

South Hamilton
Greene County
Iowa Falls-Alden
Gilbert
Ogden
Van Meter
North Polk
Ames
4/22 · 4:30 PM CT Gilbert High School Track
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Gilbert Bengal Relays - Coed Invitational

Gilbert
Ogden
Iowa Falls-Alden
Ames
Van Meter
4/22 · 4:30 PM CT Gilbert High School Track
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

PCM HS Girls Track Meet

Ballard
Pella
West Marshall
PCM
Southeast Polk
Pleasantville
Lynnville-Sully
Southeast Warren
4/22 · 4:30 PM CT PCM High School
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Winterset
Interstate 35
Waukee
Norwalk
Des Moines Lincoln
Winterset
Carlisle
4/22 · 4:30 PM CT Winterset High School
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Grand View Christian
Pella Christian
Baxter
Pleasantville
Cardinal
North Mahaska
Albia
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
4/22 · 4:30 PM CT Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Boyer Valley
Woodbine
Riverside
AHSTW
Logan-Magnolia
Glidden-Ralston
Missouri Valley
Ar-We-Va
Missouri Valley
West Central Valley
Plus 1 more
4/22 · 4:30 PM CT Woodbine Athletic Complex
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

EBF JH Little Rocket Relays 2024

Grand View Christian
Cardinal
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Baxter
Knoxville
Pella Christian
Pleasantville
Albia
4/22 · 4:30 PM CT Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS SOCCER
Van Meter
Varsity (4-4)
West Central Valley
Varsity (3-4)
5:00 PM CT
4/22
West Central Valley High School
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS SOCCER
10 Van Meter
Varsity (5-2)
West Central Valley
Varsity (7-0)
6:30 PM CT
4/22
West Central Valley High School
Tuesday, Apr 23
GIRLS GOLF Varsity
Woodward-Granger
Madrid
West Central Valley
Van Meter
4/23 · 4:00 PM CT Lakeview Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity
Panorama
Ogden
Pleasantville
4/23 · 4:00 PM CT Lake Panorama National Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 23
GIRLS GOLF Varsity
Pleasantville
Panorama
Ogden
4/23 · 4:00 PM CT Lake Panorama National Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 23
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity
Pleasantville
Ogden
Panorama
4/23 · 4:00 PM CT Lake Panorama National Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 23
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Earlham is the HOST of this meet

Earlham
ACGC
Des Moines Christian
Interstate 35
4/23 · 4:00 PM CT 5 x 80 Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 23
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Earlham is the HOST of this meet

Interstate 35
Des Moines Christian
ACGC
Earlham
4/23 · 4:00 PM CT 5 x 80 Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 23
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity
West Central Valley
Woodward-Granger
Van Meter
Madrid
4/23 · 4:00 PM CT Lakeview Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Norwalk
Bondurant-Farrar
Perry
Winterset
Carlisle
ADM
Harlan Community
Van Meter
Nevada
Indianola
Plus 4 more
4/23 · 4:15 PM CT Carlisle High School
Tuesday, Apr 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Chet Roed Coed Invite

Central Decatur
Wayne
Southeast Warren
Murray
Lamoni
Seymour
Mount Ayr
Clarke
Interstate 35
Earlham
Plus 6 more
4/23 · 4:30 PM CT Mount Ayr High School Raider Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity
Earlham
Madrid
BCLUW
Nodaway Valley
Van Meter
Nevada
Kuemper Catholic
Martensdale-St Marys
4/23 · 4:30 PM CT Madrid High School
Tuesday, Apr 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity
Kuemper Catholic
Martensdale-St Marys
BCLUW
Nodaway Valley
Madrid
Earlham
Collins-Maxwell
4/23 · 4:30 PM CT Madrid High School
Tuesday, Apr 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Hamburg
Mount Ayr
Wayne
Lenox
East Union
Interstate 35
Murray
Seymour
Southeast Warren
Bedford
Plus 3 more
4/23 · 4:30 PM CT Mount Ayr High School Raider Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Griswold
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Underwood
Clarinda
Tri-Center
ACGC
Exira-EHK
Panorama
IKM-Manning
CAM
Plus 4 more
4/23 · 4:30 PM CT Audubon Community School District High School
Tuesday, Apr 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Underwood
Audubon
ACGC
Clarinda
Ar-We-Va
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Panorama
Griswold
Woodward Academy
CAM
Plus 5 more
4/23 · 4:30 PM CT Audubon Community School District High School
Tuesday, Apr 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Junior High
Van Meter
ACGC
Earlham
Interstate 35
Pleasantville
Nodaway Valley
Des Moines Christian
4/23 · 4:30 PM CT Van Meter School
Tuesday, Apr 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Junior High
Van Meter
Winterset
Nodaway Valley
ACGC
Earlham
Interstate 35
Des Moines Christian
Pleasantville
4/23 · 4:30 PM CT Van Meter School
Tuesday, Apr 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Senior Night

Glidden-Ralston
West Central Valley
North Polk
Colfax-Mingo
Woodward-Granger
Grand View Christian
4/23 · 4:30 PM CT Hawk Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity
West Central Valley
Woodward-Granger
Glidden-Ralston
4/23 · 4:30 PM CT Hawk Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Senior Night

West Marshall
West Central Valley
Glidden-Ralston
Woodward-Granger
Grand View Christian
4/23 · 4:30 PM CT Hawk Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

South Hamilton Track Meet

South Hamilton
Roland-Story
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Des Moines Christian
Collins-Maxwell
Northwood-Kensett
4/23 · 4:30 PM CT Mike Penning Athletic Complex (MPAC) Track and Field Complex
Tuesday, Apr 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Senior Night

Lenox
Central Decatur
Wayne
East Union
Bedford
Seymour
Creston
Interstate 35
All-American Timing
Mount Ayr
Plus 7 more
4/23 · 4:30 PM CT Mount Ayr High School Raider Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 23
BOYS SOCCER
West Central Valley
Level 2 (1-0)
Des Moines Christian
Junior Varsity (0-1)
4:45 PM CT
4/23
Des Moines Christian School Lions Field
Tuesday, Apr 23
BOYS SOCCER
10 Van Meter
Varsity (5-2)
Central Iowa United
Varsity (3-6)
5:30 PM CT
4/23
West Marshall High School Football Field
Tuesday, Apr 23
GIRLS SOCCER
Des Moines Christian
Varsity (1-0)
West Central Valley
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
4/23
West Central Valley High School
Tuesday, Apr 23
GIRLS SOCCER
Ballard
Varsity (2-6)
Panorama
Varsity (9-0)
6:00 PM CT
4/23
Panorama HS
Tuesday, Apr 23
GIRLS SOCCER
West Central Valley
Varsity (3-4)
Des Moines Christian
Varsity (7-1)
6:00 PM CT
4/23
Des Moines Christian School Lions Field
Tuesday, Apr 23
BOYS SOCCER
Van Meter
Junior Varsity (0-0)
West Marshall
Junior Varsity (0-3)
7:00 PM CT
4/23
West Marshall High School Football Field
Tuesday, Apr 23
GIRLS SOCCER
Ballard
Level 2 (0-3)