Top of Iowa

Monday, Feb 19
BAND

District Jazz Festival

(0-0)
Belmond-Klemme
High School (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
2/19
Belmond-Klemme High School Auditorium
Tuesday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A-2 Semifinal

52
Forest City
Varsity (15-9)
54
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (19-3)
final
T
FSTC 0 0 0 0 52
ELC 0 0 0 0 54
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
Tuesday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A-1

51
St. Edmond
Varsity (12-12)
54
North Union
Varsity (21-3)
final
T
STE 0 0 0 0 51
N UN 0 0 0 0 54
Pocahontas Area High School
Tuesday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A-3 Semifinal

65
West Fork
Varsity (20-4)
51
Ankeny Christian
Varsity (19-4)
final
T
WFK 0 0 0 0 65
A CHR 0 0 0 0 51
Iowa Falls-Alden High School Iowa Falls-Alden HS Gym
Tuesday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A-2 Semifinal

52
Bishop Garrigan
Varsity (15-10)
61
Lake Mills
Varsity (23-1)
final
T
BGHS 0 0 0 0 52
LK M 0 0 0 0 61
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
Wednesday, Feb 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 6

44
Riceville
Varsity (22-2)
62
Bishop Garrigan
Varsity (23-2)
final
T
RVL 0 0 0 0 44
BGHS 0 0 0 0 62
Mason City High School
Thursday, Feb 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Lake Mills
8th Grade (0-0)
Northwood-Kensett
Junior High (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
2/22
Northwood-Kensett High School
Thursday, Feb 22
BAND

Pops Concert

(0-0)
Belmond-Klemme
High School (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
2/22
Belmond-Klemme High School Auditorium
Saturday, Feb 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A-2 Championship

38
Remsen St. Mary's
Varsity (19-4)
41
Lake Mills
Varsity (24-1)
final
T
R STM 0 0 0 0 38
LK M 0 0 0 0 41
Spencer Senior High School
Saturday, Feb 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A-3 Championship

59
West Fork
Varsity (20-5)
74
North Linn
Varsity (23-1)
final
T
WFK 0 0 0 0 59
N LN 0 0 0 0 74
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym
Saturday, Feb 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A-1

51
South O'Brien
Varsity (21-4)
58
North Union
Varsity (22-3)
final
T
S OB 0 0 0 0 51
N UN 0 0 0 0 58
Spencer Senior High School
Monday, Feb 26
BOYS WRESTLING
West Bend-Mallard
Estherville Lincoln Central
Pocahontas Area
GTRA
North Union
Emmetsburg
2/26 · 4:00 PM CT Graettinger/Terril High School
Monday, Feb 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL

State Tournament Quarterfinal

47
Forest City
Varsity (21-4)
61
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (23-2)
final
T
FSTC 0 0 0 0 47
ELC 0 0 0 0 61
Wells Fargo Arena
Wednesday, Feb 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A State Quarterfinal

42
Bishop Garrigan
Varsity (23-3)
53
St. Albert
Varsity (23-1)
final
T
BGHS 0 0 0 0 42
STA 0 0 0 0 53
Wells Fargo Arena
Thursday, Feb 29
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Scrimmage

Clear Lake
Forest City
Mason City
Central Springs
2/29 · 5:00 PM CT Mason City High School Fieldhouse
Thursday, Feb 29
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Scrimmage

Forest City
Central Springs
Mason City
Clear Lake
2/29 · 5:00 PM CT Mason City High School Fieldhouse
Saturday, Mar 2
FFA HS/JH

FFA District Convention

Belmond-Klemme
3/2 · 8:00 AM
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND