Iowa Star

Monday, Apr 15
BOYS SPRING GOLF

@ Lincoln Valley Golf

1
Nevada
2
PCM
3
Oskaloosa
4
South Tama
5
Carlisle
6
East Marshall
7
Boone
8
Bondurant-Farrar
8
Colo-Nesco
10
West Marshall
Plus 2 more
4/15 · 2:00 PM CT Lincoln Valley Golf
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Junior High
1
Aplington-Parkersburg
2
Union Community
3
Grundy Center
4
BCLUW
5
Belmond-Klemme
6
Don Bosco
4/15 · 4:15 PM CT BCLUW High School
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Junior High
1
South Tama
1
South Tama
3
Madrid
4
Baxter
5
Colo-Nesco
6
Meskwaki Settlement
7
GMG
4/15 · 4:15 PM CT Meskwaki Settlement School Warrior Football Field
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS GOLF

Postponed to 4/30/24

North Tama
Varsity (3-3)
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (0-4)
4:15 PM CT
4/15
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Postponed to 4/30/24

North Tama
(0-0)
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Level 2 (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
4/15
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Postponed to 4/30/24

North Tama
Varsity (2-7)
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (0-6)
4:15 PM CT
4/15
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Postponed from 4/16/24

1
Colfax-Mingo
2
Lynnville-Sully
3
Martensdale-St Marys
4
Colo-Nesco
5
Meskwaki Settlement
4/15 · 4:15 PM CT Colfax-Mingo High School
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Junior High
1
Aplington-Parkersburg
2
Union Community
3
Grundy Center
4
Iowa Falls-Alden
5
BCLUW
6
Don Bosco
7
Belmond-Klemme
4/15 · 4:15 PM CT BCLUW High School
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS SPRING GOLF
1
Osage
2
Saint Ansgar
3
Rockford
-
Riceville
4/15 · 4:15 PM CT Acorn Park Golf Course
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS GOLF
-
Rockford
-
Osage
-
Riceville
-
Saint Ansgar
4/15 · 4:15 PM CT Acorn Park Golf Course
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS GOLF
Osage
Rockford
Riceville
4/15 · 4:15 PM CT Acorn Park Golf Course
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity
1
Colfax-Mingo
2
Colo-Nesco
3
Martensdale-St Marys
4
Bondurant-Farrar
5
Meskwaki Settlement
4/15 · 4:15 PM CT Colfax-Mingo High School
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Riceville
Varsity (0-0)
Saint Ansgar
Varsity (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
4/15
Acorn Park Golf Course
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS GOLF
Riceville
Varsity (0-0)
Saint Ansgar
Varsity (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
4/15
Acorn Park Golf Course
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS GOLF
Saint Ansgar
Riceville
Osage
Rockford
4/15 · 4:15 PM CT Acorn Park Golf Course
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Riceville
Osage
Rockford
4/15 · 4:15 PM CT Acorn Park Golf Course
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Postponed from 4/16/24

1
North Tama
2
Clarksville
-
Dunkerton
-
Riceville
4/15 · 4:15 PM CT Card Inc Golf & Country Club
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Postponed from 4/16/24

1
Clarksville
2
North Tama
3
Dunkerton
-
Riceville
4/15 · 4:15 PM CT Card Inc Golf & Country Club
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Junior High
1
Madrid
2
Baxter
3
Meskwaki Settlement
4
GMG
5
Colo-Nesco
4/15 · 4:15 PM CT Meskwaki Settlement School Warrior Football Field
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Saint Ansgar
Rockford
Osage
Osage
Central Springs
Central Springs
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Lake Mills
Lake Mills
Plus 8 more
4/15 · 4:30 PM CT St. Ansgar High School Track
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
-
North Butler
-
Rockford
-
Newman Catholic
-
North Butler
-
Newman Catholic
-
Riceville
-
West Fork
-
Osage
-
Lake Mills
-
Northwood-Kensett
Plus 8 more
4/15 · 4:30 PM CT St. Ansgar High School Track
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
1
Van Meter
2
Carlisle
3
Interstate 35
4
Des Moines Christian
5
Panorama
6
West Central Valley
7
Nodaway Valley
8
Pleasantville
9
Central Decatur
10
Grand View Christian
Plus 3 more
4/15 · 4:30 PM CT Van Meter School
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
1
PCM
2
Des Moines Christian
3
Baxter
4
Pleasantville
5
Van Meter
6
Panorama
7
Ankeny Christian
8
Saydel
9
West Central Valley
10
Grand View Christian
Plus 2 more
4/15 · 4:30 PM CT Van Meter School
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
1
Decorah
2
Charles City
3
Riceville
4
Newman Catholic
4/15 · 4:30 PM CT Charles City High School Comet Field
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
1
Garner Hayfield Ventura
1
Garner Hayfield Ventura
3
Saint Ansgar
4
Osage
4
Osage
6
North Butler
6
North Butler
8
West Fork
8
West Fork
10
Central Springs
Plus 8 more
4/15 · 4:30 PM CT St. Ansgar High School Track
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
1
Forest City
2
Charles City
3
Nashua-Plainfield
4
New Hampton
5
Riceville
6
Newman Catholic
4/15 · 4:30 PM CT Charles City High School Comet Field
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Hudson Relays - 2

1
Belle Plaine
-
Union Community
-
Janesville
-
Don Bosco
-
Sumner-Fredericksburg
-
Starmont
-
Hudson
-
Grundy Center
-
AGWSR
-
Dike-New Hartford
Plus 9 more
4/15 · 4:30 PM CT Hudson Elementary School Football Field
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity
Tripoli
4/15 · 4:30 PM CT Hudson Elementary School
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Junior High
Rockford
Saint Ansgar
North Butler
North Butler
Osage
Osage
Central Springs
Central Springs
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Plus 6 more
4/15 · 4:30 PM CT St. Ansgar High School Track
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Junior High
Lake Mills
Lake Mills
Rockford
Northwood-Kensett
North Butler
North Butler
Osage
Osage
Central Springs
Central Springs
Plus 6 more
4/15 · 4:30 PM CT St. Ansgar High School Track
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
1
Denver
2
Grundy Center
3
Jesup
4
Dike-New Hartford
5
West Marshall
6
Wapsie Valley
7
Clarksville
8
Janesville
9
Dunkerton
10
Waterloo Christian
4/15 · 4:45 PM CT Dike-New Hartford High School Kruger-Oster Track
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Postponed - Makeup Date TBD

Keota
BGM
Pella Christian
English Valleys
Iowa Valley
East Marshall
BCLUW
HLV
Montezuma
Belle Plaine
Plus 5 more
4/16 · 4:30 AM CT BGM Community School District
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS GOLF

Postponed to 4/22/24

BCLUW
Bondurant-Farrar
East Marshall
South Hamilton
Grundy Center
West Marshall
PCM
Roland-Story
South Tama
4/16 · 2:00 PM CT Lincoln Valley Golf
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Cancelled

GMG
Don Bosco
Waterloo Christian
4/16 · 3:00 PM CT GMG Golf/Oakwood Golf Course Oakwood Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Cancelled

South Tama
GMG
Don Bosco
Waterloo Christian
BCLUW
4/16 · 3:00 PM CT GMG Golf/Oakwood Golf Course Oakwood Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Postponed - Makeup Date TBD

Wapsie Valley
Clarksville
Oelwein
Tripoli
Jesup
Sumner-Fredericksburg
West Central
4/16 · 4:00 PM CT Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Postponed to 4/18/24

Wapsie Valley
Nashua-Plainfield
Oelwein
Tripoli
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Jesup
Clarksville
Sumner-Fredericksburg
West Central
4/16 · 4:00 PM CT Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Cancelled, East Marshall Middle School COED

Aplington-Parkersburg
GMG
Meskwaki Settlement
BCLUW
AGWSR
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
East Marshall
Montezuma
4/16 · 4:15 PM CT East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Cancelled

Don Bosco
Columbus Catholic
Dike-New Hartford
Denver
Janesville
Union Community
4/16 · 4:15 PM CT Union High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
GMG
Meskwaki Settlement
East Marshall
AGWSR
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Montezuma
Aplington-Parkersburg
BCLUW
4/16 · 4:15 PM
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Cancelled

Wapsie Valley
Tripoli
Jesup
4/16 · 4:15 PM CT Maple Hills Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Postponed to 4/15/24

Colfax-Mingo
Martensdale-St Marys
Meskwaki Settlement
Colo-Nesco
Lynnville-Sully
4/16 · 4:15 PM CT Colfax-Mingo High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Postponed to 4/15/24

Dunkerton
Riceville
North Tama
Clarksville
4/16 · 4:15 PM CT Card Inc Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Postponed to 4/15/24

Riceville
Clarksville
North Tama
Dunkerton
4/16 · 4:15 PM CT Card Inc Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Junior High
Don Bosco
4/16 · 4:15 PM CT Union High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Junior High
Don Bosco
4/16 · 4:15 PM CT Union High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Cancelled

Dike-New Hartford
Don Bosco
Denver
Janesville
Columbus Catholic
Union Community
4/16 · 4:15 PM CT Union High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Cancelled

Columbus Catholic
Dike-New Hartford
Union Community
Don Bosco
Denver
Janesville
4/16 · 4:15 PM CT Union High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Cancelled

Don Bosco
Denver
Union Community
Janesville
Dike-New Hartford
Columbus Catholic
4/16 · 4:15 PM CT Union High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Riceville
Varsity (0-0)
Clarksville
Varsity (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
4/16
Card Inc Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS GOLF

Cancelled

Tripoli
Jesup
Wapsie Valley
4/16 · 4:15 PM CT Maple Hills Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Cancelled

GMG
4/16 · 4:30 PM CT Montezuma High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Cancelled

GMG
4/16 · 4:30 PM CT Montezuma High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Cancelled, Alburnett Co-ed Track Meet

Valley Lutheran
Maquoketa Valley
East Buchanan
Central City
Xavier
Alburnett
Highland
4/16 · 4:30 PM CT Alburnett High School Martin Complex- Track
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Cancelled

West Central
Oelwein
Dunkerton
Starmont
Central Elkader
Independence
Grundy Center
Tripoli
4/16 · 4:30 PM CT Oelwein High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Cancelled

Central Elkader
Benton
Starmont
Oelwein
West Central
Independence
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Tripoli
Union Community
4/16 · 4:30 PM CT Oelwein High School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Cancelled

Roland-Story
West Marshall
South Hamilton
Ballard
Collins-Maxwell
South Tama
Clarke
ACGC
Iowa Falls-Alden
4/16 · 4:30 PM CT Ballard Middle School
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Cancelled

Perry
Dowling Catholic
Central Springs
Collins-Maxwell
Clarke
ACGC
Des Moines Hoover
Ballard
South Hamilton
South Tama
4/16 · 4:30 PM CT Ballard Middle School
Tuesday, Apr 16
GIRLS GOLF

Cancelled

Colfax-Mingo
Grand View Christian
Baxter
4/16 · 4:30 PM CT Colfax Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Cancelled

Grand View Christian
Colfax-Mingo
Baxter
4/16 · 4:30 PM CT Colfax Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Dike New Hartford Boys Invite

Don Bosco
Aplington-Parkersburg
Clarksville
Denver
Dunkerton
Grundy Center
Hudson
Janesville
Jesup
Wapsie Valley
Plus 1 more
4/16 · 4:45 PM CT Dike-New Hartford High School Kruger-Oster Track
Wednesday, Apr 17
BAND Junior High

5-8th Grade Solo Contest Band/Chorus Room

North Tama
4/17 · 3:30 PM CT North Tama High School Classrooms
Wednesday, Apr 17
BAND 6th Grade

5-8th Grade Solo Contest Band/Chorus Room

North Tama
4/17 · 3:30 PM CT North Tama High School Classrooms
Wednesday, Apr 17
BAND 5th Grade

5-8th Grade Solo Contest

North Tama
4/17 · 3:30 PM CT North Tama High School Classrooms
Wednesday, Apr 17
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity
Collins-Maxwell
4/17 · 4:30 PM CT Collins-Maxwell High School
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Dike-New Hartford
Don Bosco
4/18 · 4:00 PM CT Gates Park Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Postponed from 4/16/24

Oelwein
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Jesup
West Central
Clarksville
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Oelwein
West Central
Turkey Valley
4/18 · 4:00 PM CT Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS GOLF
1
Nashua-Plainfield
2
Newman Catholic
3
Osage
-
Riceville
4/18 · 4:00 PM CT Nashua Town & Country Club
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SPRING GOLF
1
Columbus Catholic
2
Dike-New Hartford
2
Don Bosco
4/18 · 4:00 PM CT Gates Park Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS GOLF

Postponed to 4/23/24

Waterloo Christian
Varsity (0-4)
Clarksville
Varsity (0-2)
4:00 PM CT
4/18
Card Inc Golf & Country Club
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Postponed to 4/23/24

Waterloo Christian
Varsity (0-5)
Clarksville
Varsity (4-3)
4:00 PM CT
4/18
Card Inc Golf & Country Club
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Dunkerton
Alburnett
North Linn
4/18 · 4:00 PM CT Three Elms Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS GOLF
1
Alburnett
-
Dunkerton
-
North Linn
4/18 · 4:00 PM CT Three Elms Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SPRING GOLF
1
North Linn
2
Dunkerton
3
Alburnett
4/18 · 4:00 PM CT Three Elms Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS GOLF
Dunkerton
Alburnett
North Linn
4/18 · 4:00 PM CT Three Elms Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Charles City JH Boys Track Meet #2

Osage
Osage
George Washington Carver Waterloo
George Washington Carver Waterloo
Nashua-Plainfield
Nashua-Plainfield
Riceville
Rockford
Tripoli
Northwood-Kensett
4/18 · 4:15 PM CT Charles City High School Comet Field
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SPRING GOLF
1
Osage
2
Newman Catholic
3
Nashua-Plainfield
4
Riceville
4/18 · 4:15 PM CT Nashua Town & Country Club
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS GOLF

SH Golf Tournament

1
BCLUW
2
South Hardin
3
East Marshall
-
Colo-Nesco
4/18 · 4:15 PM CT Pine Lake Country Club
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Junior High
-
Crestwood
-
South Winneshiek
-
South Winneshiek
-
North Fayette Valley
-
North Fayette Valley
-
Crestwood
-
Decorah
-
Decorah
-
Waukon
-
Osage
Plus 3 more
4/18 · 4:15 PM CT Crestwood High School
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SPRING GOLF

SH Golf Tournament

1
BCLUW
2
South Hardin
3
Colo-Nesco
4
East Marshall
4/18 · 4:15 PM CT Pine Lake Country Club
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS GOLF
Riceville
Varsity (0-0)
Nashua-Plainfield
Varsity (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
4/18
Nashua Town & Country Club
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Riceville
Varsity (0-0)
Nashua-Plainfield
Varsity (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
4/18
Nashua Town & Country Club
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
1
North Tama
2
Belle Plaine
3
Hudson
4
Montezuma
5
English Valleys
6
BGM
7
HLV
8
Iowa Valley
9
Meskwaki Settlement
4/18 · 4:15 PM CT Belle Plaine High School Track
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Junior High
North Tama
Belle Plaine
4/18 · 4:15 PM CT Belle Plaine High School Track
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
1
BGM
2
English Valleys
3
Hudson
4
Montezuma
4
Iowa Valley
6
HLV
7
Belle Plaine
8
North Tama
9
Meskwaki Settlement
4/18 · 4:15 PM CT Belle Plaine High School Track
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Junior High
Riceville
4/18 · 4:15 PM CT Charles City High School Comet Field
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Charles City JH Boys Track Meet #2

Nashua-Plainfield
Osage
Charles City
Osage
Riceville
Rockford
George Washington Carver Waterloo
George Washington Carver Waterloo
Tripoli
Northwood-Kensett
4/18 · 4:15 PM CT Charles City High School Comet Field
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

N-P Girls Invite

1
Charles City
2
Wapsie Valley
3
Northwood-Kensett
4
Osage
5
West Fork
6
Nashua-Plainfield
7
Sumner-Fredericksburg
8
North Butler
9
Dunkerton
10
Don Bosco
Plus 7 more
4/18 · 4:30 PM CT Nashua Plainfield High School Gym
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity
1
East Marshall
2
West Marshall
3
Collins-Maxwell
4
Aplington-Parkersburg
5
BCLUW
6
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
7
Belmond-Klemme
8
Colo-Nesco
9
GMG
10
North Tama
Plus 2 more
4/18 · 4:30 PM CT BCLUW High School
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Cancelled

Clarksville
Tripoli
Nashua-Plainfield
Oelwein
Turkey Valley
Jesup
West Central
Waverly-Shell Rock
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Wapsie Valley
4/18 · 4:30 PM CT Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Les Pensick Relays

GMG
4/18 · 4:30 PM CT BCLUW High School
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Cancelled

Nashua-Plainfield
Waverly-Shell Rock
Oelwein
Turkey Valley
Jesup
West Central
Clarksville
Tripoli
Wapsie Valley
Sumner-Fredericksburg
4/18 · 4:30 PM CT Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Denver High School Boys Track & Field Meet

1
Grundy Center
2
Denver
3
Benton
4
Wapsie Valley
5
Charles City
6
Independence
7
Vinton-Shellsburg
8
West Delaware
9
Jesup
10
Dunkerton
Plus 5 more
4/18 · 4:30 PM CT Denver High School Football Field/Track
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
1
ADM
2
Pella
3
Pella Christian
4
Oskaloosa
5
Grinnell
6
PCM
7
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
8
Knoxville
9
Ames
10
Baxter
Plus 8 more
4/18 · 4:30 PM CT H. A. Lynn Stadium
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
1
ADM
2
Nevada
3
Grinnell
4
PCM
5
Pella Christian
6
South Tama
7
Baxter
8
Ames
9
Bondurant-Farrar
10
Knoxville
Plus 9 more
4/18 · 4:30 PM CT H. A. Lynn Stadium
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Cancelled

Sumner-Fredericksburg
Oelwein
Jesup
Clarksville
Turkey Valley
West Central
4/18 · 4:30 PM
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Cancelled

Clarksville
Oelwein
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Jesup
Turkey Valley
West Central
4/18 · 4:30 PM
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Les Pensick Relays

GMG
4/18 · 4:30 PM CT BCLUW High School
Thursday, Apr 18
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Spartan Girls Invite

1
Grundy Center
2
Jesup
3
AGWSR
4
East Marshall
5
BCLUW
6
Hudson
7
Colo-Nesco
8
Waterloo Christian
9
GMG
10
North Tama
4/18 · 4:30 PM CT Grundy Center High School Spartan Stadium
Friday, Apr 19
GIRLS GOLF
Waterloo Christian
Varsity (0-0)
BGM
Varsity (0-0)
1:00 AM CT
4/19
Brooklyn Victor Country Club
Friday, Apr 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Cancelled, Bear Classic Relays (HS Girls) @ BGM

HLV
Belle Plaine
Meskwaki Settlement
North Mahaska
East Marshall
English Valleys
GMG
Bondurant-Farrar
Iowa Valley
BGM
Plus 1 more
4/19 · 4:30 AM CT BGM Community School District
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS SPRING GOLF
1
BGM
2
Colo-Nesco
3
Waterloo Christian
4
Baxter
5
Melcher-Dallas
4/19 · 9:00 AM CT Brooklyn Country Club
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Waterloo Christian
Varsity (0-0)
BGM
Varsity (0-0)
11:00 AM CT
4/19
Brooklyn Victor Country Club
Friday, Apr 19
GIRLS GOLF
1
South Winneshiek
2
Turkey Valley
-
Tripoli
4/19 · 4:00 PM CT Jackson Heights Golf Course
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS SPRING GOLF
1
South Winneshiek
2
Turkey Valley
3
Tripoli
4/19 · 4:00 PM CT Jackson Heights Golf Course
Friday, Apr 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Girls- original meet

-
Collins-Maxwell
-
BGM
-
English Valleys
-
Sigourney
-
HLV
-
GMG
-
North Mahaska
-
BCLUW
-
Montezuma
-
Meskwaki Settlement
Plus 4 more
4/19 · 4:15 PM CT BGM High School
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Boys- Makeup from 4-16

1
Lynnville-Sully
2
Montezuma
3
East Marshall
4
North Mahaska
4
Belle Plaine
6
BGM
7
BCLUW
8
Hillcrest Academy
9
HLV
4/19 · 4:15 PM CT BGM High School
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
1
Aplington-Parkersburg
2
Iowa Falls-Alden
3
AGWSR
4
East Marshall
5
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
6
Dunkerton
4/19 · 4:15 PM CT Aplington-Parkersburg High School
Friday, Apr 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
1
Aplington-Parkersburg
2
East Marshall
3
AGWSR
4
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
5
Dunkerton
4/19 · 4:15 PM CT Aplington-Parkersburg High School
Friday, Apr 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

South Hardin COED

1
Iowa Falls-Alden
2
South Hardin
3
AGWSR
4
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
5
Colo-Nesco
4/19 · 4:30 PM CT South Hardin High School
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

South Hardin COED

1
Iowa Falls-Alden
2
Ballard
3
South Hardin
4
AGWSR
5
Don Bosco
6
Colo-Nesco
7
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
8
Meskwaki Settlement
4/19 · 4:30 PM CT South Hardin High School
Friday, Apr 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

PCM MS COED

Newton
Colfax-Mingo
Baxter
Collins-Maxwell
PCM
Pleasantville
Chariton
4/19 · 4:30 PM CT PCM High School
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

PCM MS COED

Ankeny Centennial
Pleasantville
Colfax-Mingo
Collins-Maxwell
PCM
Baxter
4/19 · 4:30 PM CT PCM High School
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Cancelled, North Butler Boys High School Track Meet

North Butler
Lake Mills
Riceville
West Fork
Charles City
Janesville
Saint Ansgar
Nashua-Plainfield
West Hancock
Clarksville
Plus 1 more
4/19 · 4:30 PM CT North Butler High School Football Field
Friday, Apr 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity
Riceville
4/19 · 4:30 PM CT North Butler High School
Saturday, Apr 20
BOYS SPRING GOLF

The Bob Schmadeke Invitational

1
Grundy Center
2
Beckman Catholic
3
Osage
4
Hudson
5
BCLUW
6
Union Community
7
Hillcrest Academy
8
Roland-Story
4/20 · 8:00 AM CT Town & Country Golf Club
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Golf @ Parkersburg (9) & Aplington (9)

Waverly-Shell Rock
Aplington-Parkersburg
AGWSR
Grundy Center
Denver
Columbus Catholic
Colo-Nesco
East Marshall
West Marshall
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Plus 3 more
4/22 · 12:30 PM CT Legend Trail Golf Club
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Postponed from 4/1/24

GMG
Varsity (0-2)
Clarksville
Varsity (4-3)
4:00 PM CT
4/22
Card Inc Golf & Country Club
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS GOLF

Postponed from 4/1/24

GMG
Varsity (0-2)
Clarksville
Varsity (0-2)
4:00 PM CT
4/22
Card Inc Golf & Country Club
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Junior High
Collins-Maxwell
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
BCLUW
GMG
North Tama
West Marshall
South Tama
4/22 · 4:15 PM CT BCLUW High School
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

MSTM JH Co-Ed Invitational I

Martensdale-St Marys
Southeast Warren
Mormon Trail
Colo-Nesco
Lamoni
Ogden
Melcher-Dallas
Van Meter
Twin Cedars
Wayne
4/22 · 4:15 PM CT Martensdale - St. Marys Blue Devils Stadium
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Dike-New Hartford
Dunkerton
Janesville
Valley Lutheran
St. Patrick
North Butler
4/22 · 4:15 PM CT Dike-New Hartford Jr. High Simons Field
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Clarksville
Dike-New Hartford
Valley Lutheran
Dunkerton
St. Patrick
Janesville
Don Bosco
Dike-New Hartford
4/22 · 4:15 PM CT Dike-New Hartford Jr. High Simons Field
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Tri-County
Iowa Valley
English Valleys
Belle Plaine
Meskwaki Settlement
BGM
North Tama
Lone Tree
Colo-Nesco
HLV
4/22 · 4:15 PM CT Belle Plaine High School Track
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS GOLF
Waterloo Christian
Varsity (0-4)
Dunkerton
Varsity (1-0-1)
4:15 PM CT
4/22
Red Carpet Golf Course
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Waterloo Christian
Varsity (2-7)
Dunkerton
Varsity (5-6)
4:15 PM CT
4/22
Red Carpet Golf Course
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Valley Lutheran
North Butler
St. Patrick
Dunkerton
Janesville
Clarksville
Dike-New Hartford
Don Bosco
4/22 · 4:15 PM CT Dike-New Hartford Jr. High Simons Field
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Riceville
Varsity (0-11)
Central Springs
Varsity (4-4)
4:15 PM CT
4/22
Pioneer Town And Country Club
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Junior High
Collins-Maxwell
BCLUW
AGWSR
West Marshall
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
GMG
North Tama
South Tama
4/22 · 4:15 PM CT BCLUW High School
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS GOLF
Dike-New Hartford
Don Bosco
North Tama
Iowa Falls-Alden
4/22 · 4:15 PM CT Fox Ridge Golf Course
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

MSTM JH Co-Ed Invitational I

Southeast Warren
Martensdale-St Marys
Ogden
Twin Cedars
Melcher-Dallas
Mormon Trail
Colo-Nesco
Van Meter
Lamoni
Wayne
4/22 · 4:15 PM CT Martensdale - St. Marys Blue Devils Stadium
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Dunkerton
Don Bosco
Clarksville
Dike-New Hartford
Janesville
Dike-New Hartford
Valley Lutheran
St. Patrick
4/22 · 4:15 PM CT Dike-New Hartford Jr. High Simons Field
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
North Butler
Dunkerton
Dike-New Hartford
Janesville
Valley Lutheran
St. Patrick
Clarksville
Don Bosco
4/22 · 4:15 PM CT Dike-New Hartford Jr. High Simons Field
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Iowa Valley
BGM
Lone Tree
Meskwaki Settlement
Colo-Nesco
Belle Plaine
HLV
North Tama
4/22 · 4:15 PM CT Belle Plaine High School Track
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS GOLF
Riceville
Varsity (0-4-1)
Central Springs
Varsity (1-3)
4:15 PM CT
4/22
Pioneer Town And Country Club
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS GOLF
Riceville
Newman Catholic
Rockford
Central Springs
4/22 · 4:15 PM CT Pioneer Town And Country Club
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Newman Catholic
Riceville
Rockford
Central Springs
4/22 · 4:15 PM CT Pioneer Town And Country Club
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Twin Cedars
Bondurant-Farrar
Perry
Boone
Des Moines Christian
Baxter
Ankeny Christian
Pleasantville
Woodward Academy
4/22 · 4:30 PM CT Des Moines Christian School Lions Field
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Don Bosco
Wapsie Valley
Dunkerton
Oelwein
North Fayette Valley
Valley Lutheran
Waterloo Christian
Clarksville
4/22 · 4:30 PM CT Oelwein High School
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Wapsie Valley
North Fayette Valley
MFL MarMac
Oelwein
Waterloo Christian
Clarksville
Valley Lutheran
Dunkerton
Don Bosco
4/22 · 4:30 PM CT Oelwein High School
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Turkey Valley
Postville
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Janesville
Nashua-Plainfield
Tripoli
West Central
Columbus Catholic
4/22 · 4:30 PM CT Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Nashua-Plainfield
West Central
Sumner-Fredericksburg
BCLUW
Tripoli
Janesville
Postville
Turkey Valley
Columbus Catholic
4/22 · 4:30 PM CT Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Baxter
Greene County
West Central Valley
Twin Cedars
Des Moines Christian
Ankeny Christian
4/22 · 4:30 PM CT Des Moines Christian School Lions Field
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Riceville
Central Springs
Northwood-Kensett
Newman Catholic
Rockford
Saint Ansgar
4/22 · 4:30 PM CT Northwood-Kensett High School Track
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Central Springs
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Lake Mills
Belmond-Klemme
Clear Lake Classical
Eagle Grove
West Bend-Mallard
Rockford
Newman Catholic
Saint Ansgar
Plus 4 more
4/22 · 4:30 PM CT Lake Mills Sports Complex Track
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity
Colo-Nesco
Belle Plaine
4/22 · 4:30 PM CT Belle Plaine High School
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity
Colo-Nesco
Belle Plaine
4/22 · 4:30 PM CT Belle Plaine High School
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Grand View Christian
Pella Christian
Baxter
Pleasantville
Cardinal
North Mahaska
Albia
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
4/22 · 4:30 PM CT Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS GOLF
BCLUW
Varsity (8-0)
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Varsity (3-2)
4:30 PM CT
4/22
Hampton Country Club
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS GOLF
BCLUW
Level 2 (0-0)
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/22
Hampton Country Club
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity
Riceville
4/22 · 4:30 PM CT Lake Mills Senior High School
Monday, Apr 22
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity
Lake Mills
Riceville