Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/22/23 | @ Cedar Rapids Kennedy | L 2-3 (29-27, 13-25, 23-25, 25-15, 17-19) | Kennedy High School Main Gym | |||
8/24/23 | 5:00 PM |
Johnston Quad |
Johnston High School | |||
8/24/23 | @ Marion | W 2-0 (25-19, 25-23) |
JHS Quad |
Johnston High School | ||
8/24/23 | vs Council Bluffs Lincoln | W 2-1 (20-25, 25-20, 17-15) |
JHS Quad |
Johnston High School | ||
8/24/23 | @ Johnston | L 0-2 (12-25, 19-25) |
JHS Quad |
Johnston High School | ||
8/29/23 | vs Dubuque Hempstead | W 3-1 (25-15, 25-18, 23-25, 22-25) |
Neon Out |
Iowa City High | ||
9/2/23 | 9:00 AM |
City High Tournament |
Iowa City High | |||
9/2/23 | vs Bettendorf | W 2-0 (25-8, 25-20) | Iowa City High Little Hawk Arena | |||
9/2/23 | vs Lewis Central | L 1-2 (25-16, 18-25, 12-15) | Iowa City High Little Hawk Arena | |||
9/2/23 | vs Ankeny Centennial | L 0-2 (25-27, 8-25) | Iowa City High Little Hawk Arena | |||
9/5/23 | @ Waterloo West | W 3-1 (25-12, 25-16, 21-25, 25-21) | Waterloo West High School Siddens Gymnasium | |||
9/12/23 | vs Linn-Mar | L 1-3 (25-23, 22-25, 14-25, 24-26) | Xtream Arena | |||
9/16/23 | @ Benton | W 2-1 (15-21, 21-18, 15-10) |
Benton Tournament |
Benton Community High School | ||
9/16/23 | vs Grinnell | W 2-0 (21-17, 21-12) | Benton Community High School HS Gym | |||
9/16/23 | vs Marion | W 2-1 (21-13, 15-21, 15-13) | Benton Community High School HS Gym | |||
9/16/23 | vs North Scott | 1:00 PM | Benton Community High School HS Gym | |||
9/16/23 | vs North Scott | L 0-2 (8-21, 16-21) |
Bobcat Invite |
Benton Community High School | ||
9/19/23 | @ Western Dubuque | W 3-0 (27-25, 25-18, 25-21) | Western Dubuque High School Main Gym | |||
9/23/23 | 8:30 AM |
Dubuque Invitational |
Stephen Hempstead High School | |||
9/23/23 | vs Davenport Central | W 2-0 (21-18, 21-8) |
Pool A - Match 1 |
Stephen Hempstead High School Moody Gym | ||
9/23/23 | @ East Dubuque | W 2-0 (21-11, 24-22) |
Pool A - Match 3 |
Stephen Hempstead High School Moody Gym | ||
9/23/23 | vs Dubuque Hempstead | W 2-0 (22-20, 21-19) |
Pool A - Match 5 |
Stephen Hempstead High School Moody Gym | ||
9/23/23 | @ Bettendorf | W 2-1 (21-16, 23-25, 16-14) |
Championship Semifinals |
Stephen Hempstead High School Moody Gym | ||
9/23/23 | @ Dubuque Hempstead | L 1-2 (13-21, 21-14, 10-15) |
Championship Finals |
Stephen Hempstead High School Moody Gym | ||
9/26/23 | vs Cedar Rapids Washington | W 3-0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-16) | Iowa City High | |||
9/28/23 | @ Iowa City Liberty | L 2-3 (25-19, 26-28, 19-25, 25-10, 12-15) | Liberty High School | |||
10/3/23 | vs Iowa City West | W 3-0 (25-19, 25-14, 25-18) | Iowa City High | |||
10/7/23 | 8:30 AM |
Bettendorf Varsity VB Invite |
Bettendorf High School BHS Large Gym | |||
10/7/23 | vs Burlington | W 2-0 (21-16, 21-7) | Bettendorf High School | |||
10/7/23 | vs Rock Island | W 2-1 (18-21, 23-21, 15-11) | Bettendorf High School | |||
10/7/23 | vs Rock Island Alleman Catholic | W 2-0 (21-7, 21-13) | Bettendorf High School | |||
10/7/23 | vs Davenport North | W 2-0 (21-14, 21-12) | Bettendorf High School BHS Large Gym | |||
10/7/23 | vs Bettendorf | W 2-0 (21-15, 21-8) | Bettendorf High School BHS Large Gym | |||
10/10/23 | 5:00 PM |
MVC Gold |
Iowa City High Little Hawk Arena | |||
10/10/23 | vs Iowa City West | W 2-0 (21-18, 21-17) |
court 2 |
Iowa City High Little Hawk Arena | ||
10/10/23 | vs Dubuque Senior | L 1-2 (14-21, 21-14, 16-18) |
court 2 |
Iowa City High Little Hawk Arena | ||
10/10/23 | vs Wahlert Catholic | W 2-1 (21-23, 21-14, 15-11) |
court 1 |
Iowa City High Little Hawk Arena | ||
10/19/23 | vs Muscatine | W 3-2 (22-25, 25-16, 19-25, 25-23, 15-10) |
Class 5A Region 6 Semifinal |
Iowa City High | ||
10/24/23 | vs Valley | L 1-3 (20-25, 14-25, 25-22, 21-25) |
Class 5A Region 6 Championship |
Valley High School |