Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/25/22 | vs Pocahontas Area | W 3-0 (25-22, 25-13, 25-22) | Emmetsburg High School | |||
8/30/22 | vs Storm Lake St. Mary's | W 3-0 (25-9, 25-14, 25-11) | Emmetsburg High School | |||
9/1/22 | vs Cherokee Washington | L 1-3 (25-22, 16-25, 12-25, 7-25) |
Match |
Emmetsburg High School | ||
9/8/22 | @ Newell-Fonda | L 2-3 (18-25, 25-18, 25-15, 12-25, 9-15) | Newell-Fonda Community School | |||
9/13/22 | @ Manson-NW Webster | L 1-3 (9-25, 19-25, 25-23, 18-25) |
Varsity Triangular |
Southeast Valley High School | ||
9/13/22 | @ Southeast Valley | W 3-0 (25-22, 25-16, 25-17) |
Manson Northwest Webster and Southeast Valley |
Southeast Valley High School | ||
9/15/22 | vs South Central Calhoun | L 0-3 (21-25, 24-26, 19-25) |
Emmetsburg & West Bend-Mallard |
Emmetsburg High School | ||
9/15/22 | vs West Bend-Mallard | W 3-0 (25-15, 25-11, 26-24) |
Emmetsburg Triangular |
Emmetsburg High School | ||
9/17/22 | vs North Union | L 1-2 (16-21, 21-11, 15-17) |
GTRA Tournament |
Graettinger/Terril High School | ||
9/17/22 | 9:00 AM |
Titan Varsity Tournament |
Graettinger/Terril High School | |||
9/17/22 | vs Sioux Central | L 1-2 (20-22, 21-19, 11-15) |
GTRA Varsity Tournament |
Graettinger/Terril High School | ||
9/17/22 | vs Pocahontas Area | W 2-0 (21-15, 21-17) |
GTRA Varsity Tournament |
Graettinger/Terril High School | ||
9/20/22 | @ Alta-Aurelia | L 2-3 (25-22, 21-25, 22-25, 25-21, 9-15) | Alta-Aurelia High School | |||
9/22/22 | @ East Sac County | L 1-3 (25-17, 21-25, 18-25, 20-25) | East Sac County High School | |||
9/27/22 | @ Sioux Central | W 3-0 (25-16, 25-14, 25-13) | Sioux Central High School | |||
9/29/22 | @ Estherville Lincoln Central | W 3-0 (25-23, 25-16, 25-20) | Emmetsburg High School | |||
10/1/22 | vs Harris-Lake Park | W 2-0 (21-12, 21-8) |
ELC Varsity Tournament |
Estherville-LC High School | ||
10/1/22 | vs Cherokee Washington | L 0-2 (12-21, 5-21) |
ELC Tournament |
Estherville-LC High School | ||
10/1/22 | vs Okoboji | W 2-0 (21-12, 21-9) |
ELC invite |
Estherville-LC High School | ||
10/1/22 | vs Estherville Lincoln Central | L 1-2 (18-21, 21-17, 15-17) |
ELC Tournament |
Estherville-LC High School | ||
10/1/22 | vs Spirit Lake | L 0-2 (18-21, 16-21) |
ELC Tournament |
Estherville-LC High School | ||
10/1/22 | vs GTRA | W 2-0 (21-9, 21-15) |
ELC Tournament |
Estherville-LC High School | ||
10/6/22 | @ Storm Lake | L 0-3 (18-25, 16-25, 23-25) | Storm Lake High School | |||
10/11/22 | vs GTRA | W 3-0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-21) | Emmetsburg High School | |||
10/19/22 | vs North Union | L 1-3 (22-25, 25-17, 22-25, 23-25) |
Class 2A Region 1 Quarterfinal |
North Union High School |