Scrimmage
5:30 V followed by JV
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
ELC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
N UN | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Varsity Only
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
N IA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N UN | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
3:30 JJV, 5:30 JV, followed by Varsity
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
EMTB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N UN | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
6:00 Varsity Only
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
N UN | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
FSTC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
5:30 JV followed by V
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
GTRA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N UN | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
6:00 V followed by JV
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
B K | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N UN | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
V/JV
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
BGHS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N UN | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
NF Tournament
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
MVAO | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N UN | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | T | |
SCL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N UN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
NF Tournament
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
N UN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
N F | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
6:00 V followed by JV
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
N UN | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 13 |
LK M | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
6:00 V followed by JV
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
WHC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N UN | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
JV 5, V follows
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
N UN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
SPN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Spirit Lake Tournament
Spirit Lake Tournament
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | T | |
MMCRU | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
N UN | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
N UN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
SPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
3:30 JJV, 6:00 V followed by JV
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
OKB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N UN | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Varsity Only
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
N UN | 14 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 |
N IA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
6:00 Varsity Only
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
FSTC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N UN | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
West Sioux tournament
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
SCW | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N UN | 10 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
West Sioux Tournament
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
N UN | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
UCH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
6:00 V followed by JV
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
N UN | 6 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
WHC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
N UN | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
GHV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
GHV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N UN | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
6:00 V followed by JV
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
B K | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N UN | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
6:00 V followed by JV
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
CSPR | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
N UN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
V/JV
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
N UN | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 |
BGHS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
St. Ed's tournament
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
WWG | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N UN | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
St. Edmond Invite
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
N UN | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 |
STE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
St. Ed's tournament
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
MCTY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N UN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
6:00 V followed by JV
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
LK M | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
N UN | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
N UN | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
EGRV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Rescheduled - Varsity Doubleheader
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
EGRV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N UN | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
Class 2A - Region 1
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
N UN | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 8 |
WCH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Class 2A - Region 1
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
SBO | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N UN | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Class 2A - Region 1
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
RG V | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
N UN | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 |
Class 2A State Quarterfinal
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
LMSC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
N UN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Class 2A State Semifinal
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
WLT | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 14 |
N UN | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Class 2A State Consolation
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
N UN | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
CSPR | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 |
Team | CONF | ST | OVER | PCT |
---|---|---|---|---|
North Union | 16-0 | L2 | 33-5 | .868 |
Bishop Garrigan | 12-4 | L1 | 15-13 | .536 |
Lake Mills | 11-5 | L1 | 14-8 | .636 |
Eagle Grove | 10-6 | L1 | 13-15 | .464 |
Belmond-Klemme | 8-8 | L1 | 10-14 | .417 |
Forest City | 6-10 | L3 | 6-14 | .300 |
Garner Hayfield Ventura | 5-11 | L1 | 8-16 | .333 |
North Iowa | 2-14 | L9 | 3-20 | .130 |
West Hancock | 2-14 | L4 | 2-23 | .080 |