Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/2/21 | @ Wapsie Valley | W 58-44 | Wapsie Valley High School | |||
12/7/21 | @ South Hardin | W 81-68 | South Hardin High School | |||
12/10/21 | vs AGWSR | W 62-41 | Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School | |||
12/11/21 | vs Lynnville-Sully | W 65-48 | Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School | |||
12/14/21 | vs Jesup | W 49-48 | Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School | |||
12/17/21 | @ BCLUW | W 77-33 | BCLUW High School | |||
12/20/21 | vs North Mahaska | W 81-61 | Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School | |||
12/21/21 | vs North Tama | W 73-39 | Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School | |||
1/4/22 | vs Hudson | W 83-65 | Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School | |||
1/7/22 | vs East Marshall | W 76-44 | Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School | |||
1/10/22 | vs Sumner-Fredericksburg | W 73-49 | Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School | |||
1/11/22 | vs Columbus Catholic | W 82-52 |
William Kiburis (JR) - Scored 1,000th Point |
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School | ||
1/13/22 | @ Grundy Center | W 65-42 |
Rescheduled from 1-14-22 |
Grundy Center High School | ||
1/17/22 | vs South Hardin | W 61-60 | Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School | |||
1/21/22 | @ AGWSR | W 73-23 | AGWSR High School | |||
1/25/22 | @ Aplington-Parkersburg | L 54-73 | Aplington-Parkersburg High School | |||
1/28/22 | vs BCLUW | W 79-21 | Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School | |||
2/1/22 | @ East Marshall | W 74-39 | East Marshall High School | |||
2/3/22 | vs Collins-Maxwell | W 73-33 | Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School | |||
2/4/22 | vs Grundy Center | W 55-47 | Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School | |||
2/8/22 | @ Dike-New Hartford | W 67-63 | Dike-New Hartford High School | |||
2/14/22 | vs HLV | W 85-41 |
1A-4 First Round |
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School | ||
2/17/22 | vs Belle Plaine | W 83-28 |
1A-4 Second Round |
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School | ||
2/22/22 | vs Alburnett | W 52-42 |
1A-4 Semifinal |
Center Point-Urbana High School | ||
2/26/22 | vs Bellevue | L 54-58 |
1A-4 Championship |
Clear Creek Amana High School |