Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/28/21 | vs Roland-Story | L 1-2 (13-21, 21-19, 6-15) |
tournament |
Meskwaki Settlement School | ||
8/28/21 | vs Denver | L 0-2 (11-21, 14-21) |
Meskwaki Tournament |
Meskwaki Settlement School | ||
8/28/21 | vs Colo-Nesco | W 2-0 (21-9, 21-9) |
Meskwaki Tournament |
Meskwaki Settlement School | ||
8/28/21 | vs Belle Plaine | W 2-1 (18-21, 21-13, 15-12) |
Meskwaki Tournament |
Meskwaki Settlement School | ||
8/28/21 | vs North Tama | L 0-2 (15-21, 19-21) |
Meskwaki Tournament |
Meskwaki Settlement School | ||
8/31/21 | @ Southeast Warren | W 2-0 (25-17, 25-9) |
Quad |
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High | ||
8/31/21 | vs Moravia | W 2-0 (25-10, 25-6) |
Quad |
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High | ||
8/31/21 | vs Colfax-Mingo | W 2-0 (25-23, 25-14) |
Quad |
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High | ||
9/4/21 | vs Ogden | W 2-0 (21-7, 21-7) |
CRB Tournament |
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School | ||
9/4/21 | vs Collins-Maxwell | W 2-0 (21-10, 21-4) |
Tournament |
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School | ||
9/4/21 | vs CAM | W 2-0 (21-12, 21-15) |
CRB Tournament |
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School | ||
9/4/21 | @ AHSTW | W 2-1 (13-21, 21-17, 15-7) | Coon Rapids-Bayard High School | |||
9/7/21 | vs Mormon Trail | W 3-0 (25-8, 25-13, 25-11) | Ankeny Christian Academy | |||
9/9/21 | @ Murray | W 3-0 (25-8, 25-13, 25-15) | Murray High School | |||
9/11/21 | vs Murray | W 2-0 (21-12, 21-5) |
Twin Cedars VB Tournament |
Twin Cedars High School | ||
9/11/21 | vs Pleasantville | W 2-0 (21-7, 21-11) |
Twin Cedars VB Tournament |
Twin Cedars High School | ||
9/11/21 | @ Twin Cedars | W 2-0 (21-9, 21-16) |
Twin Cedars Tournament |
Twin Cedars High School | ||
9/16/21 | vs Orient-Macksburg | W 3-0 (25-13, 25-8, 25-12) | Ankeny Christian Academy | |||
9/21/21 | vs Moulton-Udell | W 3-0 (25-8, 25-7, 25-6) |
Tringular |
Ankeny Christian Academy | ||
9/23/21 | vs Diagonal | W 3-0 (25-11, 25-15, 25-10) | Ankeny Christian Academy | |||
9/28/21 | vs Seymour | W 2-0 (25-12, 25-5) |
Triangular |
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High | ||
9/28/21 | vs Melcher-Dallas | W 2-0 (25-2, 25-6) |
Triangular |
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High | ||
9/30/21 | @ Lamoni | W 3-1 (25-22, 19-25, 25-21, 25-20) |
Senior Night |
Lamoni High School | ||
10/2/21 | vs Madrid | W 2-0 (21-7, 21-6) |
Madrid Invitational |
Madrid High School | ||
10/2/21 | @ Van Meter | W 2-0 (21-9, 21-16) |
Madrid Tournament |
Madrid High School | ||
10/2/21 | vs Webster City | W 2-1 (21-15, 25-27, 16-14) |
Madrid Tournament |
Madrid High School | ||
10/2/21 | vs Wayne | W 2-0 (21-6, 21-6) |
Madrid Varsity Tournament |
Madrid High School | ||
10/2/21 | @ Hampton-Dumont-CAL | W 2-0 (21-8, 21-13) |
Madrid Varsity Tournament |
Madrid High School | ||
10/4/21 | vs Colo-Nesco | W 2-0 (25-5, 25-10) |
Triangular |
Ankeny Christian Academy | ||
10/4/21 | vs Grand View Christian | W 2-1 (25-22, 22-25, 15-12) |
Triangular |
Ankeny Christian Academy | ||
10/12/21 | vs Moulton-Udell | W 3-0 (25-4, 25-7, 25-10) |
Bluegrass Conference Tourney |
Ankeny Christian Academy | ||
10/14/21 | vs Twin Cedars | W 2-0 (25-12, 25-6) |
Bluegrass Tournament Semi-finals |
Diagonal High School | ||
10/14/21 | vs Lamoni | W 3-1 (25-11, 23-25, 25-13, 27-25) |
Bluegrass Conference Tournament |
Diagonal High School | ||
10/18/21 | vs Coon Rapids-Bayard | W 3-0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-11) |
Class 1A - Region 3 First Round |
Ankeny Christian Academy | ||
10/20/21 | vs Audubon | W 3-0 (25-11, 25-21, 25-17) |
Class 1A - Region 3 Quarterfinal |
Ankeny Christian Academy | ||
10/25/21 | vs CAM | W 3-0 (25-23, 25-12, 25-11) |
Class 1A - Region 3 Semifinal |
Ankeny Christian Academy | ||
10/27/21 | vs Gladbrook-Reinbeck | L 0-3 (23-25, 21-25, 25-27) |
Class 1A - Region 3 Championship |
Marshalltown High School |