1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
STE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N F | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
N F | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
SPL | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
SPN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N F | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
HMBT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
N F | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
A-W | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
N F | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
KP Tournament - Kingsley diamond
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
N F | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
R STM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Tournament
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
N F | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
RVV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
N F | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
PCHA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
MNWW | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N F | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
N F | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 |
N UN | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Varsity only
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
N F | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
WBM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
NF tourney
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
SCL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
N F | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
NF Tourney
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
WBC | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
N F | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 |
N-F Tourney
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
MVAO | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N F | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
N F | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
EMTB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
ALTA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N F | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 10 |
OABCIG tourney
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
DSCH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
N F | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 |
OA-BCIG Tournament
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
KPRC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
N F | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
OABCIG Tourney
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
N F | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
RS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
ESC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N F | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
JV at 5:30 and Varsity at 7:00 pm
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
RG V | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
N F | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
GTRA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
N F | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
FD Tourney
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
BAL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
N F | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
FD Invitational
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
N F | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
FT D | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
FD Tourney
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
CR K | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
N F | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
CSPR | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
N F | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
SE V | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N F | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
N F | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11 |
SCC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Senior Night
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
SCL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N F | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Pederson Field #3 - Spencer Tourney
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
M-FV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
N F | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10 |
Pederson 4
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
LMR | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
N F | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 16 |
Pederson Field #3 - Spencer Tourney
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
N F | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 14 |
WSX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
N F | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 14 |
ALTA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
ELC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
N F | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
Cancelled
Storm Lake Tournament
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
N F | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 11 |
WMN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Tournament
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
N F | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 |
RVV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Class 1A - Region 2 Second Round
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
BGHS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
N F | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
Class 1A - Region 2 Semifinal
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
STE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N F | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
Class 1A - Region 2 Championship
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
EEHK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N F | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Class 1A State Quarterfinal
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
N BT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N F | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Class 1A State Semifinal
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
SE W | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
N F | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Class 1A State Championship
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
LSBN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
N F | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Team | CONF | ST | OVER | PCT |
---|---|---|---|---|
Newell-Fonda | 10-0 | W16 | 38-4 | .905 |
Sioux Central | 8-2 | L1 | 21-7 | .750 |
Southeast Valley | 7-3 | L2 | 14-11 | .560 |
East Sac County | 6-4 | L2 | 14-8 | .636 |
GTRA | 6-4 | L1 | 16-13 | .552 |
Alta-Aurelia | 5-5 | L1 | 14-14 | .500 |
Pocahontas Area | 5-5 | L1 | 10-17 | .370 |
Emmetsburg | 3-6 | L1 | 10-14 | .417 |
South Central Calhoun | 2-8 | L1 | 10-12 | .455 |
Manson-NW Webster | 2-8 | L1 | 7-18 | .280 |
West Bend-Mallard | 0-10 | L1 | 1-20 | .048 |
Storm Lake St. Mary's | 0-0 | 0-0 | .000 |