Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5/24/21 | @ Lenox | W 6-0 |
JV/V |
Lenox Jr/Sr High School | ||
5/26/21 | @ Missouri Valley | W 13-2 | Missouri Valley High School | |||
5/28/21 | @ Ballard | L 2-12 | Ballard High School | |||
6/1/21 | @ Clarinda | W 17-0 | Lied Recreation Center | |||
6/1/21 | @ Clarinda | W 14-0 | Lied Recreation Center | |||
6/3/21 | vs Exira-EHK | W 5-1 | Atlantic Little League Complex | |||
6/5/21 | vs AHSTW | W 6-1 |
Trojan Tournament |
Atlantic Little League Complex | ||
6/5/21 | vs Treynor | W 12-2 |
Trojan Tournament |
Atlantic Little League Complex | ||
6/5/21 | vs Panorama | W 11-1 |
Trojan Tournament |
Atlantic Little League Complex | ||
6/7/21 | vs Creston | W 3-2 | Atlantic Little League Complex | |||
6/7/21 | vs Creston | W 13-7 | Atlantic Little League Complex | |||
6/8/21 | @ Harlan Community | W 11-7 | J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields. | |||
6/10/21 | @ Lewis Central | W 13-0 | Lewis Central High School | |||
6/11/21 | vs Washington | W 8-1 |
Creston Tournament |
Creston High School | ||
6/11/21 | vs Ankeny | L 3-8 |
Creston Tournament |
Creston High School | ||
6/12/21 | vs Mount Ayr | W 10-2 |
Creston Tournament |
Creston High School | ||
6/12/21 | vs Dallas Center-Grimes | L 0-4 |
Creston Tournament |
Creston High School | ||
6/14/21 | @ Shenandoah | W 13-1 | Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park | |||
6/14/21 | @ Shenandoah | W 16-0 | Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park | |||
6/15/21 | vs St. Albert | W 7-2 | Atlantic Middle School | |||
6/15/21 | vs St. Albert | W 15-1 | Atlantic Middle School | |||
6/17/21 | vs Denison-Schleswig | L 2-3 |
Volunteer Recognition Night |
Atlantic Middle School | ||
6/18/21 | vs Winterset | L 1-2 |
Fort Dodge Tournament |
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex | ||
6/18/21 | vs Harlan Community | W 12-0 |
Fort Dodge Tournament |
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex | ||
6/19/21 | vs Ankeny | W 8-4 |
Fort Dodge Tournament |
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex | ||
6/19/21 | vs Ballard | W 5-0 |
Fort Dodge Tournament |
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex | ||
6/21/21 | vs Glenwood | W 12-0 |
Little League Appreciation Night |
Atlantic Middle School | ||
6/21/21 | vs Glenwood | W 12-0 |
Little League Appreciation Night |
Atlantic Middle School | ||
6/22/21 | vs Kuemper Catholic | W 5-0 | Atlantic Middle School | |||
6/23/21 | @ Denison-Schleswig | W 10-0 | Denison High School | |||
6/24/21 | vs Harlan Community | W 4-1 |
Hall of Fame Night |
Atlantic Middle School | ||
6/25/21 | @ Kuemper Catholic | W 8-2 | Carroll Softball Stadium | |||
7/1/21 | vs Red Oak | W 13-0 |
Senior Night |
Atlantic Middle School | ||
7/1/21 | vs Red Oak | W 12-0 |
Senior Night |
Atlantic Middle School | ||
7/2/21 | vs Lewis Central | W 10-0 | Atlantic Middle School | |||
7/6/21 | vs Red Oak | W 10-2 |
Class 3A - Region 2 Quarterfinal |
Atlantic Middle School | ||
7/9/21 | vs Cherokee Washington | W 10-0 |
Class 3A - Region 2 Semifinal |
Atlantic Middle School | ||
7/12/21 | vs MOC-Floyd Valley | W 5-0 |
Class 3A - Region 2 Championship |
Atlantic Middle School | ||
7/19/21 | vs Anamosa | W 10-9 |
Class 3A State Quarterfinal |
Rogers Park - Iowa Central Field | ||
7/21/21 | vs Assumption | L 0-12 |
Class 3A State Semifinal |
Rogers Park - Kruger Field | ||
7/23/21 | vs Williamsburg | L 0-3 |
Class 3A State Consolation |
Rogers Park - Iowa Central Field |