Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/27/19 | vs Ankeny | L 2-3 (25-19, 25-27, 29-27, 18-25, 9-15) | Ankeny High School | |||
8/31/19 | vs Lewis Central | L 0-2 (17-21, 15-21) |
Ankeny Centennial Tournament |
Ankeny Centennial High School | ||
8/31/19 | vs Nevada | W 2-1 (19-21, 21-13, 15-10) | Ankeny Centennial High School | |||
8/31/19 | @ Ankeny Centennial | W 2-1 (21-15, 14-21, 15-12) |
Early Bird Invite |
Ankeny Centennial High School | ||
8/31/19 | vs Davenport North | W 2-0 (17-25, 14-25) |
Ankeny Cent Tournament |
Ankeny Centennial High School | ||
8/31/19 | vs Linn-Mar | W 2-0 (25-22, 25-18) | Ankeny Centennial High School | |||
8/31/19 | vs Nevada | W 2-1 (25-20, 22-25, 15-9) |
Ankeny Centennial Tournament |
Ankeny Centennial High School | ||
9/3/19 | vs Ames | W 2-0 (25-19, 25-18) | Waukee High School | |||
9/3/19 | vs Dowling Catholic | W 2-1 (25-19, 22-25, 15-12) | Waukee High School | |||
9/3/19 | vs Des Moines Lincoln | W 2-0 (11-25, 15-25) | Waukee High School | |||
9/7/19 | vs Dowling Catholic | W 2-1 (21-11, 18-21, 15-9) | Valley High School | |||
9/7/19 | @ Des Moines Lincoln | W 2-1 (21-7, 18-21, 15-7) | Valley High School | |||
9/7/19 | vs Ankeny | L 0-2 (18-21, 15-21) |
Marj White Classic |
Valley High School | ||
9/7/19 | vs Fort Dodge | W 2-0 (11-21, 5-21) | Valley High School | |||
9/7/19 | vs Valley | L 1-2 (10-21, 21-18, 9-15) |
Marj White Classic |
Valley High School | ||
9/10/19 | vs Des Moines North | W 3-0 (25-3, 25-6, 25-5) | Waukee High School | |||
9/14/19 | vs Oskaloosa | W 2-0 (21-11, 21-15) |
SEP Tournament |
Southeast Polk High School | ||
9/14/19 | vs Des Moines Roosevelt | W 2-0 (21-12, 21-12) |
SEP Invitational |
Southeast Polk High School | ||
9/14/19 | vs Ankeny Centennial | W 2-0 (21-12, 21-17) | Southeast Polk High School | |||
9/14/19 | vs Cedar Rapids Jefferson | W 2-0 (25-11, 25-17) | Southeast Polk High School | |||
9/14/19 | vs Valley | L 1-2 (23-25, 25-22, 11-15) |
SEPolk Metro Classic Championship |
Southeast Polk High School | ||
9/14/19 | vs Ankeny Centennial | W 2-0 (25-20, 25-19) |
SE Polk Invite |
Southeast Polk High School | ||
9/17/19 | vs Fort Dodge | W 3-0 (11-25, 16-25, 22-25) | Waukee High School | |||
9/21/19 | vs Indianola | W 2-0 (25-21, 25-21) | Waukee High School | |||
9/21/19 | vs Pleasant Valley | L 1-2 (24-26, 21-15, 13-15) | Waukee High School | |||
9/21/19 | vs West Marshall | W 2-0 (21-13, 21-8) |
Waukee Invite |
Waukee High School | ||
9/21/19 | vs Sergeant Bluff-Luton | L 0-2 (18-21, 17-21) | Waukee High School | |||
9/21/19 | vs Norwalk | W 2-0 (21-11, 21-14) | Waukee High School | |||
9/21/19 | vs Ames | W 2-0 (25-13, 25-9) | Waukee High School | |||
9/24/19 | vs Valley | L 0-3 (20-25, 18-25, 12-25) | Valley High School | |||
10/1/19 | vs Mason City | W 3-0 (25-21, 25-16, 25-14) | Waukee High School | |||
10/4/19 | vs Des Moines Christian | W 2-0 (25-16, 25-14) | Dallas Center-Grimes High School | |||
10/5/19 | vs Indianola | W 2-1 (18-21, 21-12, 15-10) | Dallas Center-Grimes High School | |||
10/5/19 | vs HLV | W 2-0 (21-10, 21-12) | Dallas Center-Grimes High School | |||
10/5/19 | vs LeMars | W 2-1 (13-21, 21-15, 14-16) |
Urbandale Invitational |
Urbandale High School | ||
10/5/19 | vs Western Christian | W 2-1 (12-25, 27-25, 15-10) |
Urbandale Tournament |
Dallas Center-Grimes High School | ||
10/5/19 | vs Valley | L 0-2 (11-25, 17-25) |
Urbandale Finals |
Dallas Center-Grimes High School | ||
10/8/19 | @ Southeast Polk | W 3-1 (27-25, 25-14, 23-25, 25-21) |
Home Conference Dual |
Southeast Polk High School | ||
10/15/19 | vs Marshalltown | W 3-0 (12-25, 8-25, 19-25) |
Senior Night |
Waukee High School | ||
10/19/19 | vs Dike-New Hartford | W 2-0 (21-17, 21-13) | Johnston High School | |||
10/19/19 | vs Southeast Polk | W 2-0 (21-7, 21-17) |
Johnston Tournament |
Johnston High School | ||
10/19/19 | vs Urbandale | L 1-2 (21-17, 16-21, 11-15) | Johnston High School | |||
10/19/19 | @ Johnston | W 2-0 (21-18, 21-15) |
Johnston Invite Quarterfinal |
Johnston High School | ||
10/19/19 | vs Dowling Catholic | L 1-2 (12-21, 22-20, 8-15) | Johnston High School | |||
10/29/19 | vs Des Moines Lincoln | W 3-0 (11-25, 14-25, 5-25) |
Class 5A - Region 3 Semifinal |
Waukee High School | ||
11/4/19 | vs Southeast Polk | W 3-0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-20) |
Class 5A - Region 3 Championship |
Waukee High School | ||
11/12/19 | vs Cedar Falls | L 2-3 (22-25, 10-25, 25-21, 26-24, 12-15) |
Class 5A - State Quarterfinal |
U.S. Cellular Center - Court One |