Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/27/19 | vs Southeast Polk | W 2-1 (16-21, 21-19, 15-11) |
DC-G Tournament |
Dallas Center-Grimes High School | ||
8/27/19 | vs Algona | W 2-0 (21-10, 21-5) | Dallas Center-Grimes High School | |||
8/27/19 | vs ADM | W 2-1 (21-7, 17-21, 15-12) | Dallas Center-Grimes High School | |||
8/27/19 | vs Dallas Center-Grimes | L 0-2 (16-21, 17-21) | Dallas Center-Grimes High School | |||
8/31/19 | vs Linn-Mar | L 0-2 (19-21, 10-21) | Ankeny Centennial High School | |||
8/31/19 | vs Nevada | L 0-2 (23-25, 19-25) | Ankeny Centennial High School | |||
8/31/19 | vs Dike-New Hartford | L 0-2 (15-21, 9-21) | Ankeny Centennial High School | |||
8/31/19 | vs Sioux City East | L 0-2 (14-21, 14-21) |
Ankeny Centennial Early Bird Volleyball Tournament |
Ankeny Centennial High School | ||
8/31/19 | vs Clinton | W 2-1 (23-25, 25-23, 15-8) | Ankeny Centennial High School | |||
9/3/19 | @ Des Moines Roosevelt | L 0-3 (18-25, 25-27, 18-25) | Roosevelt High School | |||
9/10/19 | vs Marshalltown | W 3-0 (25-16, 25-14, 25-21) | Urbandale High School | |||
9/14/19 | vs Valley | L 0-2 (8-21, 17-21) |
Metro VB Classic |
Southeast Polk High School | ||
9/14/19 | vs Council Bluffs Lincoln | L 0-2 (13-25, 13-25) |
Tournament |
Southeast Polk High School | ||
9/14/19 | vs North Polk | W 2-0 (21-16, 21-17) | Southeast Polk High School | |||
9/14/19 | vs Indianola | W 2-0 (21-17, 21-15) | Southeast Polk High School | |||
9/17/19 | @ Ames | W 3-0 (25-20, 25-18, 25-19) | Ames High School | |||
9/24/19 | vs Ankeny | L 0-3 (19-25, 19-25, 15-25) | Urbandale High School | |||
9/28/19 | vs Fairfield | W 2-0 (21-13, 21-18) | Liberty High School | |||
9/28/19 | vs Iowa City West | W 2-1 (19-21, 21-16, 15-8) | Liberty High School | |||
9/28/19 | vs Center Point-Urbana | W 2-1 (19-21, 21-17, 15-12) |
Iowa City Liberty Tournament |
Liberty High School | ||
9/28/19 | vs Clinton | L 0-2 (17-25, 25-27) |
Liberty Lightning Tournament |
Liberty High School | ||
10/1/19 | @ Johnston | W 3-0 (25-12, 25-8, 25-19) |
Sr. Night/Dig Pink |
Johnston High School | ||
10/5/19 | vs Des Moines Lincoln | W 2-1 (21-5, 18-21, 15-3) | Dallas Center-Grimes High School | |||
10/5/19 | vs Western Christian | L 0-2 (22-24, 15-21) |
Urbandale Tournament |
Dallas Center-Grimes High School | ||
10/5/19 | vs Pella | W 2-0 (21-5, 21-15) |
Urbandale Tournament |
Dallas Center-Grimes High School | ||
10/5/19 | vs Southeast Polk | W 2-0 (25-23, 25-19) |
Urbandale Tournament |
Dallas Center-Grimes High School | ||
10/5/19 | vs Valley | L 0-2 (16-25, 20-25) |
Urbandale Semifinals |
Dallas Center-Grimes High School | ||
10/8/19 | vs Dowling Catholic | L 1-3 (25-23, 20-25, 18-25, 16-25) | Urbandale High School | |||
10/10/19 | vs Valley | L 0-3 (13-25, 23-25, 17-25) | Urbandale High School | |||
10/15/19 | @ Ankeny Centennial | L 1-3 (20-25, 18-25, 25-23, 23-25) | Ankeny Centennial High School | |||
10/19/19 | vs Johnston | W 2-1 (21-11, 17-21, 15-8) |
JHS Pool Play |
Johnston High School | ||
10/19/19 | vs Waukee | W 2-1 (17-21, 21-16, 15-11) | Johnston High School | |||
10/19/19 | vs Clinton | W 2-0 (21-16, 21-13) |
Johnston Volleyball Tournament |
Johnston High School | ||
10/19/19 | vs Southeast Polk | W 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) |
Johnston Tournament |
Johnston High School | ||
10/19/19 | vs Valley | L 0-2 (15-21, 14-21) |
Championship match |
Johnston High School | ||
10/23/19 | vs Des Moines North | W 3-0 (25-3, 25-9, 25-16) |
Class 5A - Region 5 First Round |
Urbandale High School | ||
10/29/19 | vs Ankeny | L 0-3 (7-25, 11-25, 21-25) |
Class 5A - Region 5 Semifinal |
Ankeny High School |