Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/29/19 | vs Hinton | L 0-3 (20-25, 16-25, 16-25) | Storm Lake High School | |||
9/3/19 | vs St. Edmond | L 1-3 (25-23, 13-25, 21-25, 14-25) |
Non-Conference JVR/JV/V |
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School | ||
9/7/19 | @ Webster City | L 0-2 (13-21, 14-21) |
Algona Tourney |
Algona High School | ||
9/7/19 | vs Spirit Lake | L 0-2 (13-21, 8-21) |
Algona Tourney |
Algona High School | ||
9/7/19 | vs Sioux Center | L 0-2 (8-21, 6-21) |
Algona Tourney |
Algona High School | ||
9/7/19 | @ North Union | W 2-0 |
Algona Tourney |
Algona High School | ||
9/7/19 | @ Lake Mills | L 0-2 (9-21, 3-21) |
Algona Tourney |
Algona High School | ||
9/7/19 | @ Algona | L 0-2 (12-21, 14-21) |
Algona Tourney |
Algona High School | ||
9/10/19 | vs Humboldt | L 0-2 (9-21, 1-21) | Storm Lake High School | |||
9/10/19 | vs Manson-NW Webster | L 0-2 (8-21, 13-21) | Storm Lake High School | |||
9/12/19 | vs OABCIG | L 1-3 (9-25, 25-19, 13-25, 10-25) | Storm Lake High School | |||
9/21/19 | vs Ar-We-Va | L 1-2 (21-15, 19-21, 10-15) | Carroll High School | |||
9/21/19 | vs Humboldt | L 0-2 (5-21, 7-21) |
Carroll Tournament |
Carroll High School | ||
9/21/19 | vs South Central Calhoun | L 0-2 (12-21, 9-21) |
Carroll Tournament |
Carroll High School | ||
9/24/19 | vs Estherville Lincoln Central | W 3-1 (19-25, 25-21, 25-19, 29-27) | Storm Lake High School | |||
9/26/19 | @ Cherokee Washington | L 0-3 (21-25, 11-25, 15-25) | Cherokee Washington High School | |||
9/28/19 | vs Alta-Aurelia | W 2-1 (21-14, 18-21, 19-17) | Alta-Aurelia High School | |||
9/28/19 | vs Akron-Westfield | L 0-2 (9-21, 18-21) | Alta-Aurelia High School | |||
9/28/19 | vs Remsen St. Mary's | W 2-1 (21-8, 19-21, 15-10) |
Alta Tournament |
Alta-Aurelia High School | ||
9/28/19 | vs MMCRU | W 2-1 (21-16, 11-21, 15-12) |
Alta Tournament |
Alta-Aurelia High School | ||
9/28/19 | vs GTRA | W 2-0 (21-9, 21-10) |
Alta Tournament |
Alta-Aurelia High School | ||
10/1/19 | @ Spencer | L 0-3 (19-25, 10-25, 22-25) | Spencer Senior High School | |||
10/8/19 | vs Western Christian | L 0-3 (10-25, 10-25, 9-25) |
Pink Out |
Storm Lake High School | ||
10/10/19 | vs Emmetsburg | L 0-3 (17-25, 19-25, 18-25) | Emmetsburg High School | |||
10/15/19 | vs Spirit Lake | L 0-3 (13-25, 18-25, 12-25) | Storm Lake High School | |||
10/19/19 | vs Boone | W 2-0 (21-16, 21-17) |
Storm Lake Tournament |
Storm Lake High School | ||
10/19/19 | vs Estherville Lincoln Central | W 2-0 (21-10, 21-16) |
Storm Lake Tournament |
Storm Lake High School | ||
10/19/19 | vs Kingsley-Pierson | W 2-1 (21-19, 11-21, 15-9) |
Storm Lake Tournament |
Storm Lake High School | ||
10/19/19 | vs Boone | W 2-1 (21-18, 20-22, 15-10) |
Storm Lake Championship Tournament |
Storm Lake High School | ||
10/23/19 | vs LeMars | L 0-3 (13-25, 6-25, 10-25) |
Class 4A - Region 1 First Round |
Le Mars Community High School |