Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/27/19 | @ OABCIG | L 0-3 (21-25, 22-25, 22-25) | OABCIG Senior High School | |||
8/29/19 | vs Southeast Valley | W 3-1 (25-7, 25-20, 22-25, 27-25) | Alta-Aurelia High School | |||
9/5/19 | vs Sioux Central | L 2-3 (22-25, 27-25, 20-25, 25-23, 9-15) | Alta-Aurelia High School | |||
9/12/19 | @ South Central Calhoun | L 0-3 (10-25, 9-25, 20-25) | South Central Calhoun High School | |||
9/17/19 | @ East Sac County | L 0-3 (15-25, 11-25, 13-25) |
Grey Out Night |
East Sac County High School | ||
9/19/19 | @ Pocahontas Area | L 1-3 (13-25, 25-23, 21-25, 9-25) |
Triangular |
Pocahontas Area High School | ||
9/19/19 | @ Newell-Fonda | L 0-3 (17-25, 12-25, 6-25) |
Triangular |
Pocahontas Area High School | ||
9/24/19 | @ Emmetsburg | L 0-3 (25-27, 22-25, 27-29) | Emmetsburg High School | |||
9/26/19 | vs Manson-NW Webster | W 3-0 (25-10, 25-18, 25-21) | Alta-Aurelia High School | |||
9/28/19 | vs Storm Lake | L 1-2 (14-21, 21-18, 17-19) | Alta-Aurelia High School | |||
9/28/19 | vs Akron-Westfield | W 2-1 (15-21, 21-19, 15-12) | Alta-Aurelia High School | |||
9/28/19 | vs GTRA | W 2-0 (21-16, 21-11) | Alta-Aurelia High School | |||
9/28/19 | vs Remsen St. Mary's | L 1-2 (21-19, 15-21, 12-15) | Alta-Aurelia High School | |||
9/28/19 | vs MMCRU | L 0-2 (16-21, 11-21) | Alta-Aurelia High School | |||
10/1/19 | vs Storm Lake St. Mary's | W 3-0 (25-21, 25-4, 25-17) | Alta-Aurelia High School | |||
10/3/19 | vs West Bend-Mallard | W 3-0 (25-21, 25-19, 25-6) | Alta-Aurelia High School | |||
10/5/19 | vs River Valley | W 2-1 (19-21, 21-16, 15-12) | River Valley Community School | |||
10/5/19 | vs Boyer Valley | W 2-1 (21-15, 18-21, 15-12) | ||||
10/5/19 | vs Remsen St. Mary's | W 2-0 (21-19, 22-20) | River Valley Community School | |||
10/5/19 | vs Woodbury Central | L 0-2 (12-21, 20-22) | ||||
10/5/19 | vs Storm Lake St. Mary's | W 2-0 (21-15, 21-5) |
River Valley Tournament |
River Valley Community School | ||
10/10/19 | 3 | Ruthven-Ayrshire Community School | ||||
10/15/19 | vs West Bend-Mallard | W 2-1 (28-26, 24-26, 15-9) | South Central Calhoun High School | |||
10/15/19 | vs South Central Calhoun | W 2-1 (25-19, 19-25, 15-12) | South Central Calhoun High School | |||
10/17/19 | vs Manson-NW Webster | W 2-0 (25-21, 25-22) |
TLC Finals Night |
|||
10/17/19 | vs Southeast Valley | L 0-2 (23-25, 19-25) | ||||
10/17/19 | vs South Central Calhoun | L 0-2 (19-25, 15-25) | ||||
10/22/19 | vs Sioux Central | W 3-2 (23-25, 10-25, 25-15, 26-24, 15-12) |
Class 2A - Region 2 First Round |
Sioux Central High School | ||
10/28/19 | vs Pocahontas Area | L 0-3 (20-25, 14-25, 15-25) |
Class 2A - Region 2 Quarterfinal |
Pocahontas Area High School |