Alta-Aurelia Warriors

Scores
Pocahontas Area L 3-0
Sioux Central W 3-2
South Central Calhoun L 2-0
Southeast Valley L 2-0
Manson-NW Webster W 2-0
Leaders
Assists
Sierra Hill, JR
  • 328
  • AST 328
  • PER 3.9
Kills
Shea Lockin, SO
  • 236
  • KLS 2.8
  • PCT 19.5%
  • PTS 3.3
Total Blocks
Hilsabeck Halle, SR
  • 33.0
  • BLK 33
  • PER 0.4
Digs
Jessica Larson, JR
  • 399
  • DIG 399
  • PER 4.7
Serve Aces
Sydney Stanton, SR
  • 62
  • ACE 0.7
  • ATT 3.6
  • PCT 0.8
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (0-1)
3
OABCIG
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 T
ALTA 21 22 22 0
OAB 25 25 25 3
OABCIG Senior High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Southeast Valley
Varsity (2-1)
3
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE V 7 20 25 25 1
ALTA 25 25 22 27 3
Alta-Aurelia High School
Thursday, Sep 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Sioux Central
Varsity (4-0)
2
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCL 25 25 25 23 15 3
ALTA 22 27 20 25 9 2
Alta-Aurelia High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (1-3)
3
South Central Calhoun
Varsity (12-5)
final
1 2 3 T
ALTA 10 9 20 0
SCC 25 25 25 3
South Central Calhoun High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Grey Out Night

0
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (1-4)
3
East Sac County
Varsity (15-6)
final
1 2 3 T
ALTA 15 11 13 0
ESC 25 25 25 3
East Sac County High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular

1
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (1-6)
3
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (10-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALTA 13 25 21 9 1
PCHA 25 23 25 25 3
Pocahontas Area High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular

0
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (1-6)
3
Newell-Fonda
Varsity (9-6)
final
1 2 3 T
ALTA 17 12 6 0
N F 25 25 25 3
Pocahontas Area High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (1-7)
3
Emmetsburg
Varsity (8-7)
final
1 2 3 T
ALTA 25 22 27 0
EMTB 27 25 29 3
Emmetsburg High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Manson-NW Webster
Varsity (6-7)
3
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (2-7)
final
1 2 3 T
MNWW 10 18 21 0
ALTA 25 25 25 3
Alta-Aurelia High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Storm Lake
Varsity (3-12)
1
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (2-8)
final
1 2 3 T
STL 21 18 19 2
ALTA 14 21 17 1
Alta-Aurelia High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Akron-Westfield
Varsity (13-6)
2
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (4-10)
final
1 2 3 T
A-W 21 19 12 1
ALTA 15 21 15 2
Alta-Aurelia High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
GTRA
Varsity (1-13)
2
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (4-10)
final
1 2 T
GTRA 16 11 0
ALTA 21 21 2
Alta-Aurelia High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Remsen St. Mary's
Varsity (6-11)
1
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (4-10)
final
1 2 3 T
R STM 19 21 15 2
ALTA 21 15 12 1
Alta-Aurelia High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
MMCRU
Varsity (12-7)
0
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (4-10)
final
1 2 T
MMCRU 21 21 2
ALTA 16 11 0
Alta-Aurelia High School
Tuesday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (1-14)
3
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (5-10)
final
1 2 3 T
SLSM 21 4 17 0
ALTA 25 25 25 3
Alta-Aurelia High School
Thursday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (7-13)
3
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (6-10)
final
1 2 3 T
WBM 21 19 6 0
ALTA 25 25 25 3
Alta-Aurelia High School
Saturday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (7-10)
1
River Valley
Varsity (2-19)
final
1 2 3 T
ALTA 19 21 15 2
RVV 21 16 12 1
River Valley Community School
Saturday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (8-10)
1
Boyer Valley
Varsity (10-12)
final
1 2 3 T
ALTA 21 18 15 2
BYRV 15 21 12 1
Saturday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (10-11)
0
Remsen St. Mary's
Varsity (8-16)
final
1 2 T
ALTA 21 22 2
R STM 19 20 0
River Valley Community School
Saturday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (9-11)
2
Woodbury Central
Varsity (9-17)
final
1 2 T
ALTA 12 20 0
WBC 21 22 2
Saturday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

River Valley Tournament

2
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (10-11)
0
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (1-21)
final
1 2 T
ALTA 21 21 2
SLSM 15 5 0
River Valley Community School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL
-
TBD
-
Alta-Aurelia
-
GTRA
10/10 · 7:30 PM CT Ruthven-Ayrshire Community School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (12-11)
1
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (9-19)
final
1 2 3 T
ALTA 28 24 15 2
WBM 26 26 9 1
South Central Calhoun High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (13-11)
1
South Central Calhoun
Varsity (25-13)
final
1 2 3 T
ALTA 25 19 15 2
SCC 19 25 12 1
South Central Calhoun High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

TLC Finals Night

2
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (14-11)
0
Manson-NW Webster
Varsity (10-14)
final
1 2 T
ALTA 25 25 2
MNWW 21 22 0
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (14-12)
2
Southeast Valley
Varsity (19-11)
final
1 2 T
ALTA 23 19 0
SE V 25 25 2
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (14-13)
2
South Central Calhoun
Varsity (27-14)
final
1 2 T
ALTA 19 15 0
SCC 25 25 2
Tuesday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 2A - Region 2 First Round

3
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (15-13)
2
Sioux Central
Varsity (13-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALTA 23 10 25 26 15 3
SCL 25 25 15 24 12 2
Sioux Central High School
Monday, Oct 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 2A - Region 2 Quarterfinal

0
Alta-Aurelia
Varsity (15-14)
3
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (17-18)
final
1 2 3 T
ALTA 20 14 15 0
PCHA 25 25 25 3
Pocahontas Area High School
Scores
Pocahontas Area L 3-0
Sioux Central W 3-2
South Central Calhoun L 2-0
Southeast Valley L 2-0
Manson-NW Webster W 2-0
Leaders
Assists
Sierra Hill, JR
  • 328
  • AST 328
  • PER 3.9
Kills
Shea Lockin, SO
  • 236
  • KLS 2.8
  • PCT 19.5%
  • PTS 3.3
Total Blocks
Hilsabeck Halle, SR
  • 33.0
  • BLK 33
  • PER 0.4
Digs
Jessica Larson, JR
  • 399
  • DIG 399
  • PER 4.7
Serve Aces
Sydney Stanton, SR
  • 62
  • ACE 0.7
  • ATT 3.6
  • PCT 0.8
News
No recent news
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
East Sac County 11-0 L1 28-7 .800
Emmetsburg 10-1 L1 20-12 .625
South Central Calhoun 9-2 L1 28-15 .651
Newell-Fonda 8-3 L1 26-11 .703
Sioux Central 7-4 L1 13-11 .542
Southeast Valley 5-6 L2 19-13 .594
Pocahontas Area 5-6 L1 17-19 .472
Alta-Aurelia 4-6 L1 14-14 .500
Manson-NW Webster 3-8 L1 11-17 .393
West Bend-Mallard 3-9 L2 11-21 .344
Storm Lake St. Mary's 1-10 L1 3-27 .100
GTRA 0-11 L6 2-28 .067
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND