Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/12/23 | @ Saint Ansgar | 9:00 AM |
Scrimmage |
Saint Ansgar Community High School | Info | |
8/17/23 | @ Saint Ansgar | 9:00 AM | St. Ansgar High School | |||
8/24/23 | vs Crestwood | W 2-0 (25-14, 25-21) | Tripoli High School Gym | |||
8/24/23 | vs Sumner-Fredericksburg | L 0-2 (10-25, 14-25) | Tripoli High School High School Gym | |||
8/29/23 | vs Crestwood | 5:00 PM | ||||
8/29/23 | @ Sumner-Fredericksburg | 7:00 PM | Sumner-Fredericksburg HS | |||
8/29/23 | vs Riceville | W 3-0 (25-11, 25-15, 25-11) | Tripoli High School Gym | |||
9/2/23 | vs Saint Ansgar | L 1-2 (21-12, 12-21, 17-19) |
East Court |
New Hampton High School | Info | |
9/2/23 | vs New Hampton | L 0-2 (17-21, 12-21) |
East Court |
New Hampton High School | ||
9/2/23 | vs Sumner-Fredericksburg | L 0-2 (12-21, 4-21) |
East Court |
New Hampton High School | ||
9/7/23 | vs Saint Ansgar | 8:00 AM | Tripoli High School Tripoli High School | |||
9/7/23 | vs New Hampton | 10:00 AM | Tripoli High School Tripoli High School | |||
9/7/23 | vs Sumner-Fredericksburg | 1:00 PM | Tripoli High School Tripoli High School | |||
9/7/23 | @ Janesville | L 1-3 (19-25, 25-21, 23-25, 13-25) | Janesville High School High School Gym | Info | ||
9/9/23 | vs Union Community | L 0-2 (21-25, 16-25) | East High School | |||
9/9/23 | 9:00 AM |
Waterloo East Volleyball Invite |
Waterloo East High School FJM Gym | Info | ||
9/9/23 | vs Columbus Catholic | L 0-2 (11-25, 16-25) | Waterloo East High School FJM Gym | |||
9/9/23 | @ Waterloo East | W 2-0 (25-20, 26-24) |
Round 3 - Waterloo East Haley Eckerman Tournament |
Waterloo East High School FJM Gym | ||
9/9/23 | @ Don Bosco | L 0-2 (24-26, 22-25) |
Waterloo East Tournament |
Waterloo East High School FJM Gym | ||
9/14/23 | vs Union Community | TBD | Union High School Union High School | |||
9/14/23 | 9:00 AM | Waterloo East High School Waterloo East High School | ||||
9/14/23 | vs Dunkerton | L 2-3 (25-20, 17-25, 19-25, 25-18, 13-15) | Tripoli High School Gym | |||
9/21/23 | @ Don Bosco | W 3-0 (26-24, 25-23, 25-21) | Don Bosco High School Gym | Info | ||
9/23/23 | 9:00 AM | Denver High School Cyclone Center Varsity Gym | ||||
9/23/23 | 9:00 AM |
Denver Varsity Tournament |
Cyclone Center Cyclone Center Varsity Gym | Info | ||
9/23/23 | @ Denver | L 0-2 (9-21, 14-21) | Cyclone Center Cyclone Center Varsity Gym | |||
9/23/23 | vs Beckman Catholic | L 0-2 (19-21, 12-21) | Cyclone Center Cyclone Center JV Gym | |||
9/23/23 | @ Sumner-Fredericksburg | L 0-2 (12-21, 16-21) | Cyclone Center Cyclone Center JV Gym | |||
9/23/23 | @ Vinton-Shellsburg | W 2-0 (21-15, 21-17) | Cyclone Center Cyclone Center JV Gym | |||
9/26/23 | @ Don Bosco | 7:15 PM | Don Bosco High School Gym | |||
9/26/23 | @ Valley Lutheran | W 3-0 (25-9, 25-8, 25-2) | Valley Lutheran School Gym | Info | ||
9/28/23 | vs Clarksville | W 3-0 (25-11, 25-15, 25-5) |
Parent's Night |
Tripoli High School | ||
9/30/23 | 9:00 AM |
Union Knight Volleyball Tournament |
Union High School | Info | ||
9/30/23 | vs South Tama | W 2-0 (21-13, 21-19) | Union High School | |||
9/30/23 | vs Central City | L 0-2 (13-21, 19-21) |
Union Tournament |
Union High School | ||
9/30/23 | @ Union Community | L 0-2 (12-21, 20-22) | Union High School | |||
9/30/23 | @ Edgewood-Colesburg | L 0-2 (18-21, 15-21) | Union High School | |||
10/3/23 | @ Waterloo Christian | W 3-0 (25-18, 25-21, 25-22) | Waterloo Christian School Gym | Info | ||
10/5/23 | 9:00 AM | Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School | ||||
10/5/23 | vs Meskwaki Settlement | W 2-0 (25-5, 25-4) | North Tama High School Main Gym | |||
10/5/23 | vs North Tama | L 0-2 (18-25, 23-25) | North Tama High School Main Gym | Info | ||
10/14/23 | 9:00 AM |
Iowa Star Conference Volleyball Tournament |
North Tama High School Main Gym | Info | ||
10/14/23 | @ North Tama | L 1-2 (23-21, 8-21, 10-15) |
Don Bosco Table/Line Workers |
North Tama High School Main Gym | ||
10/14/23 | vs BCLUW | L 1-2 (8-21, 21-15, 11-15) |
Baxter Table/Line Workers |
North Tama MPR | ||
10/14/23 | vs Baxter | W 2-0 (21-6, 21-10) |
Don Bosco Table/Line Workers |
North Tama High School Main Gym | ||
10/14/23 | vs GMG | W 2-0 (21-8, 21-16) |
Baxter Table/Line Workers |
North Tama MPR | ||
10/14/23 | vs BCLUW | L 0-2 (16-21, 13-21) |
Conference semi finals |
North Tama High School Main Gym | ||
10/16/23 | vs North Butler | W 3-0 (25-21, 25-6, 25-14) |
Class 1A Region 6 |
North Butler High School | Info | |
10/18/23 | vs Waterloo Christian | W 3-0 (25-17, 25-12, 25-23) |
Class 1A Region 6 Quarterfinal |
Waterloo Christian School | Info | |
10/23/23 | vs Saint Ansgar | L 2-3 (25-27, 21-25, 26-24, 25-12, 10-15) |
Class 1A Region 6 Semifinal |
St. Ansgar High School |