Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/24/23 | vs O'Gorman | W 3-0 (25-12, 25-19, 25-17) | 47 | 16-10 | Sioux Falls Roosevelt | |||
8/29/23 | vs Sioux Falls Jefferson | L 1-3 (25-23, 14-25, 16-25, 11-25) | 39 | 21-2 | Sioux Falls Roosevelt | |||
8/31/23 | @ Sioux Falls Lincoln | L 0-3 (19-25, 10-25, 21-25) | 36 | 13-10 | Sioux Falls Lincoln High School | |||
9/5/23 | @ Yankton | W 3-0 (25-18, 25-19, 25-12) | 44 | 12-14 | Yankton High School | |||
9/8/23 | vs Andover, MN | W 2-0 (25-22, 25-16) | 44 | 10-17 | Southwest Minnesota State University | |||
9/8/23 | @ Lakeville North, MN | L 0-2 (12-25, 19-25) | 36 | 23-8 | Southwest Minnesota State University | |||
9/9/23 | vs Perham, MN | W 2-0 (25-16, 25-20) | 47 | 21-11 | Marshall, MN High School | |||
9/9/23 | vs Minneota, MN | L 1-2 (13-25, 25-21, 11-15) | 39 | 29-4 | Marshall, MN High School | |||
9/9/23 | vs Russell-Tyler-Ruthton, MN | L 0-2 (20-25, 20-25) | 39 | 27-6 | Marshall, MN High School | |||
9/15/23 | vs Rapid City Stevens | W 3-1 (25-15, 25-20, 23-25, 25-10) | 44 | 16-22 | Sioux Falls Roosevelt | |||
9/16/23 | vs Rapid City Central | W 3-0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-11) | 41 | 6-26 | Sioux Falls Roosevelt | |||
9/19/23 | @ Brandon Valley | L 0-3 (18-25, 22-25, 24-26) | 36 | 14-13 | Brandon Valley High School | |||
9/21/23 | @ O'Gorman | L 1-3 (23-25, 20-25, 25-20, 21-25) | 36 | 16-10 |
Teacher Night |
O'Gorman High School | ||
9/23/23 | vs Sioux Falls Washington | L 1-3 (22-25, 25-21, 9-25, 18-25) | 39 | 25-3 | Sioux Falls Roosevelt | |||
9/26/23 | vs Harrisburg | L 1-3 (25-20, 11-25, 24-26, 22-25) | 39 | 27-0 | Sioux Falls Roosevelt | |||
9/28/23 | vs Mitchell | W 3-1 (25-16, 20-25, 25-13, 25-23) | 44 | 6-17 | Sioux Falls Roosevelt | |||
10/3/23 | @ Watertown | L 1-3 (25-20, 15-25, 22-25, 22-25) | 39 | 24-6 | Watertown Civic Arena Watertown High School | |||
10/10/23 | @ Huron | L 0-3 (20-25, 22-25, 18-25) | 36 | 14-13 | Huron Arena | |||
10/13/23 | @ Marshall, MN | L 0-2 (18-25, 15-25) | 39 | 27-5 | Lakeville North High School | |||
10/13/23 | @ Lakeville South, MN | L 0-2 (18-25, 16-25) | 36 | 22-8 | Lakeville North High School | |||
10/14/23 | @ Rochester Mayo, MN | L 1-2 (25-14, 23-25, 10-15) | 36 | 20-9 | Lakeville North High School | |||
10/14/23 | @ Jackson County Central, MN | W 2-0 (25-20, 25-21) | 42 | 11-19 | Lakeville North High School | |||
10/14/23 | vs Caledonia, MN | L 0-2 (25-27, 19-25) | 37 | 27-5 | Lakeville North High School | |||
10/17/23 | vs Brookings | W 3-0 (25-16, 25-6, 25-15) | 44 | 14-17 | Sioux Falls Roosevelt | |||
10/20/23 | @ Sioux Falls Jefferson | L 0-3 (15-25, 11-25, 15-25) | 39 | 21-2 | Sioux Falls Jefferson High School | |||
10/21/23 | @ Sioux Falls Washington | L 0-3 (17-25, 5-25, 16-25) | 39 | 25-3 | Washington High School | |||
10/24/23 | vs Sioux Falls Lincoln | W 3-0 (25-22, 25-10, 25-9) | 47 | 13-10 | Sioux Falls Roosevelt | |||
10/31/23 | @ Aberdeen Central | W 3-0 (25-23, 25-17, 25-23) | 47 | 13-11 | Central High School | |||
11/9/23 | vs O'Gorman | L 1-3 (23-25, 25-18, 16-25, 13-25) | 16-10 |
Class AA - SoDak 16 |
O'Gorman High School |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |