|
Belle Fourche
vs.
St. Thomas More
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School Gym
|
3-1 (21-25, 25-14, 28-26, 25-16)
|
Class A - Region 8 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Bison
vs.
Tiospaye Topa
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Bison High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-14, 25-9)
|
Class B - Region 8 First Round
|
|
|
|
Custer
vs.
Hot Springs
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Custer Armory
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-19, 25-17)
|
Class A - Region 8 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Hill City
vs.
Lead-Deadwood
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Hill City Gym
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-10, 25-9)
|
Class A - Region 8 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Pine Ridge
vs.
St. Francis Indian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium
|
3-1 (22-25, 25-12, 25-8, 25-16)
|
Class A - Region 7 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Wakpala
vs.
Takini
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Wakpala
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-14, 25-14)
|
Class B - Region 8 First Round
|
|
|
|
Winner
vs.
Todd County
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Winner High School
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-15, 25-16)
|
Class A - Region 7 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Hanson
vs.
Chamberlain
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-16, 25-15)
|
Class A - Region 5 First Round
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Freeman Academy/Marion
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
3-0 (30-28, 25-16, 25-21)
|
Class B - Region 4 First Round
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Central
vs.
Sturgis Brown
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Central High School Howard Naasz Gymnasium
|
3-2 (25-21, 23-25, 25-23, 20-25, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Colome
vs.
Marty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Colome High School Gym
|
3-1 (23-25, 25-15, 25-17, 28-26)
|
|
|
|
|
Harrisburg
vs.
Watertown
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harrisburg High School
|
3-2 (27-25, 23-25, 25-13, 16-25, 15-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Herreid/Selby Area
vs.
Ipswich
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Herreid Independent School District
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-11)
|
Class B - Region 6 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Lower Brule
vs.
Sunshine Bible Academy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lower Brule High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-13, 25-23)
|
Class B - Region 6 First Round
|
|
|
|
O'Gorman
vs.
Sioux Falls Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
O'Gorman High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-17, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Sully Buttes
vs.
Potter County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sully Buttes High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-20, 26-24)
|
Class B - Region 6 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Clark/Willow Lake
vs.
Deuel
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Willow Lake School District 12-3
|
3-1 (25-22, 27-25, 22-25, 25-20)
|
Class A - Region 2 First Round
|
|
|
|
Bennett County
vs.
Little Wound
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-22, 25-19)
|
Class A - Region 7 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Wilmot
vs.
Waverly-South Shore
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wilmot High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-11, 25-9)
|
Class B - Region 1 First Round
|
|
|
|
Lakota Tech
vs.
Mahpíya Lúta
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winner High School
|
3-2 (18-25, 25-21, 26-24, 24-26, 15-8)
|
Class A - Region 7 Quarterfinal
|
|
|