|
Wall
vs.
Newell
|
12:00 AM MT
|
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
2-1 (25-16, 21-25, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Kadoka Area
vs.
Bison
|
12:00 AM MT
|
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Kadoka Area
vs.
Gordon-Rushville, NE
|
12:00 AM MT
|
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Wall
vs.
Bison
|
12:00 AM MT
|
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Wall
vs.
Kadoka Area
|
12:00 AM MT
|
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
2-0 (25-15, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
vs.
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
|
9:00 AM CT
|
|
2-0 (31-29, 25-19)
|
GPC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Burke
vs.
Freeman Academy/Marion
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Andes Central High School
|
2-0 (25-8, 25-7)
|
Great Plains Tournament
|
|
|
|
Avon
vs.
Corsica-Stickney
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Andes Central High School
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-20)
|
Great Plains Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Corsica-Stickney
vs.
Colome
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Andes Central High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-8)
|
Great Plains Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sidney, NE
vs.
Rapid City Stevens
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Gering High School
|
2-1 (25-22, 23-25, 25-20)
|
Scottsbluff Invite
|
|
|
|
McCook, NE
vs.
Rapid City Stevens
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Gering High School
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-22)
|
Scottsbluff Invite
|
|
|
|
Chase County, NE
vs.
Rapid City Stevens
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Gering High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-23)
|
Scottsbluff Invite
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Beresford
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
2-0 (25-9, 25-10)
|
Redfield Tournament
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Christian
vs.
Redfield
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
2-0 (25-13, 26-24)
|
Redfield Pheasants Fall Classic
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Christian
vs.
Florence/Henry
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-16)
|
Redfield Pheasants Fall Classic
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Christian
vs.
Beresford
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
2-1 (8-25, 25-20, 25-20)
|
Redfield Pheasants Fall Classic
|
|
|
|
Miller
vs.
Aberdeen Christian
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School Greeno Gym
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-14)
|
Redfield Pheasants Fall Classic
|
|
|
|
Redfield
vs.
Belle Fourche
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School Greeno Gym
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-19)
|
Redfield Tournament
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
Redfield
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School Greeno Gym
|
2-0 (25-10, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Chase County, NE
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Scottsbluff High School
|
2-0 (27-25, 25-22)
|
Scottsbluff Varsity VB Tournament
|
|
|
|
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
vs.
Lakota Tech
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-21)
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Mahpíya Lúta
vs.
Marty
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
2-0 (25-10, 25-15)
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Custer
vs.
Tiospa Zina
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-15)
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Oelrichs
vs.
Crow Creek
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
2-0 (25-7, 25-18)
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Lower Brule
vs.
Crazy Horse
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-23)
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Marty
vs.
Wyoming Indian, WY
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
2-1 (25-8, 22-25, 25-19)
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Wakpala
vs.
Tiospaye Topa
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
2-1 (10-25, 25-18, 26-24)
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Wakpala
vs.
Lakota Tech
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-13)
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Pine Ridge
vs.
Santee, NE
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-15)
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Takini
vs.
Santee, NE
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
2-0 (25-10, 25-6)
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Custer
vs.
McLaughlin
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
2-0 (25-0, 25-0)
|
Lakota Nation Invitational - FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
McLaughlin
vs.
Todd County
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
2-0 (25-0, 25-0)
|
Lakota Nation Invitational - FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Tiospaye Topa
vs.
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
2-0 (25-23, 26-24)
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Little Wound
vs.
Custer
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-15)
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Wyoming Indian, WY
vs.
Lakota Tech
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
2-1 (25-23, 20-25, 25-12)
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Custer
vs.
White River
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-19)
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
White River
vs.
Lakota Tech
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-17)
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Custer
vs.
Wyoming Indian, WY
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
2-1 (25-21, 15-25, 26-24)
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
St. Francis Indian
vs.
White River
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-22)
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Timber Lake
vs.
Beresford
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School Greeno Gym
|
2-1 (25-16, 18-25, 25-21)
|
Redfield tournament
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Irene-Wakonda
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Andes Central High School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-21)
|
Great Plains Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Gayville-Volin
vs.
Colome
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Andes Central High School
|
2-0 (25-7, 25-9)
|
GPC Tourney
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Scotland
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Andes Central High School
|
2-0 ()
|
GPC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Freeman Academy/Marion
vs.
Scotland
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Andes Central High School
|
2-1 (24-26, 25-20, 25-19)
|
Great Plains Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Hitchcock-Tulare
vs.
Highmore-Harrold
|
10:00 AM CT
|
James Valley Christian School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-17)
|
281 Tourney
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
Sunshine Bible Academy
|
10:00 AM CT
|
James Valley Christian School
|
2-0 (25-6, 25-8)
|
281 Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
vs.
James Valley Christian
|
10:00 AM CT
|
James Valley Christian School
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-20)
|
281 Conference Tourney
|
|
|
|
Harding County
vs.
Wall
|
10:00 AM MT
|
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
2-1 (25-20, 22-25, 25-17)
|
Mile High TNY - Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Miller
vs.
Florence/Henry
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School Greeno Gym
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-13)
|
Redfield Pheasant Fall Classic
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
Florence/Henry
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School Greeno Gym
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Edgemont
vs.
Guernsey-Sunrise, WY
|
11:00 AM
|
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-7, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Avon
vs.
Gayville-Volin
|
11:00 AM
|
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
vs.
Irene-Wakonda
|
11:00 AM
|
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Burke
vs.
Scotland
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Andes Central High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-6)
|
GPC Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Freeman Academy/Marion
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Andes Central High School
|
2-0 ()
|
Great Plains Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wessington Springs
vs.
Highmore-Harrold
|
11:00 AM CT
|
James Valley Christian School
|
2-0 (25-23, 27-25)
|
281 Tourney
|
|
|
|
Iroquois/Lake Preston
vs.
Wessington Springs
|
11:00 AM CT
|
James Valley Christian School
|
2-1 (25-21, 21-25, 25-17)
|
281 Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Timber Lake
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School Greeno Gym
|
2-0 (25-5, 25-10)
|
Redfield Tournament
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
McCook, NE
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Scottsbluff High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-13)
|
Scottsbluff Varsity VB Tournament
|
|
|
|
Bison
vs.
Harding County
|
11:30 AM MT
|
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-17)
|
Mile High Invite
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Andes Central High School
|
2-1 (25-22, 15-25, 25-19)
|
Great Plains Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Gayville-Volin
vs.
Corsica-Stickney
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Andes Central High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-12)
|
GPC Tourney
|
|
|
|
Douglas
vs.
Mitchell
|
12:00 PM MT
|
Douglas High School
|
3-1 (25-20, 25-16, 21-25, 25-21)
|
Douglas Triangular
|
|
|
|
Sunshine Bible Academy
vs.
Highmore-Harrold
|
12:00 PM CT
|
James Valley Christian School
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-17)
|
281 Tourney
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
James Valley Christian
|
12:00 PM CT
|
James Valley Christian School
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-22)
|
281 Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
vs.
Sunshine Bible Academy
|
12:00 PM CT
|
James Valley Christian School
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-9)
|
281 Conference Tourney
|
|
|
|
Bison
vs.
New Underwood
|
12:00 PM MT
|
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
2-1 (25-13, 21-25, 25-15)
|
Mile High VB tournament
|
|
|
|
Belle Fourche
vs.
Potter County
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School Greeno Gym
|
2-0 (25-10, 25-12)
|
Redfield Tournament
|
|
|
|
Timber Lake
vs.
Florence/Henry
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School Greeno Gym
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-15)
|
Redfield tournament
|
|
|
|
Miller
vs.
Warner
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School Greeno Gym
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-12)
|
Redfield Classic
|
|
|
|
Avon
vs.
Colome
|
1:00 PM
|
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-2)
|
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
1:00 PM
|
|
2-0 (25-10, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Burke
vs.
Centerville
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Andes Central High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-17)
|
Great Plains Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Spearfish
vs.
Mitchell
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Douglas High School
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-20, 25-23)
|
Douglas Triangular
|
|
|
|
Hitchcock-Tulare
vs.
Iroquois/Lake Preston
|
1:00 PM CT
|
James Valley Christian School
|
2-1 (27-25, 23-25, 29-27)
|
281 Conference VB Tournament
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Belle Fourche
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-14)
|
Redfield Pheasants Invite
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Burns, WY
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Scottsbluff High School
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-21)
|
Scottsbluff Varsity VB Tournament
|
|
|
|
Tri-Valley
vs.
Wagner
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Tri-Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-18, 27-25)
|
|
|
|
|
Kadoka Area
vs.
Harding County
|
1:15 PM MT
|
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-21)
|
Mile High Invite
|
|
|
|
Timber Lake
vs.
Potter County
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School Greeno Gym
|
2-1 (25-22, 13-25, 27-25)
|
Redfield tournament
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Andes Central High School
|
2-1 (16-25, 25-17, 25-15)
|
Great Plains Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Andes Central High School
|
2-0 (27-25, 25-19)
|
Great Plains Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Brookings
vs.
Marshall, MN
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Brookings High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-17, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Douglas
vs.
Spearfish
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Douglas High School
|
3-2 (25-22, 24-26, 20-25, 25-18, 15-9)
|
Douglas Triangular
|
|
|
|
Iroquois/Lake Preston
vs.
James Valley Christian
|
2:00 PM CT
|
James Valley Christian School
|
2-1 (19-25, 27-25, 25-16)
|
281 Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Lead-Deadwood
vs.
Harding County
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
2-0 (25-10, 25-15)
|
Mile High Invite
|
|
|
|
Lead-Deadwood
vs.
Newell
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-23)
|
Mile High Tourney
|
|
|
|
New Underwood
vs.
Newell
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-19)
|
Mile High Tourney
|
|
|
|
Miller
vs.
Belle Fourche
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School Greeno Gym
|
2-1 (19-25, 25-17, 25-18)
|
Redfield Classic
|
|
|
|
Redfield
vs.
Beresford
|
2:15 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School Greeno Gym
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-21)
|
Redfield VB Classic
|
|
|
|
Pierre T.F. Riggs
vs.
Brandon Valley
|
2:30 PM CT
|
T.F. Riggs High School
|
3-2 (19-25, 19-25, 29-27, 25-14, 15-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Bennett County
vs.
Jones County
|
3:00 PM
|
|
3-1 (25-22, 25-20, 22-25, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Avon
vs.
Centerville
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Andes Central High School
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Gayville-Volin
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Andes Central High School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-17)
|
Great Plains Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
3:00 PM CT
|
James Valley Christian School
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-17)
|
281 Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wessington Springs
vs.
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
|
3:00 PM CT
|
James Valley Christian School
|
2-1 (25-11, 24-26, 25-21)
|
281 Conference Tourney
|
|
|
|
Newell
vs.
Gordon-Rushville, NE
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-13)
|
Mile High Tourney
|
|
|
|
Burke
vs.
Avon
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Andes Central High School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-15)
|
GPC Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
O'Gorman
vs.
Sioux Falls Christian
|
4:30 PM CT
|
O'Gorman High School
|
3-2 (25-11, 22-25, 25-22, 22-25, 15-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Burke
vs.
Gayville-Volin
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Andes Central High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-22)
|
Great Plains Conference Tournament-Championship
|
|
|
|
Lead-Deadwood
vs.
Gordon-Rushville, NE
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
2-0 ()
|
Mile High VB tournament
|
|
|
|
Lead-Deadwood
vs.
New Underwood
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
2-0 ()
|
Mile High VB tournament
|
|
|