|
Dakota Valley
vs.
Pierce, NE
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Homer High School
|
3-1 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Ponca, NE
vs.
Dakota Valley
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Ponca High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-20, 25-18)
|
Triangular with Ponca & Pierce
|
|
|
|
Philip
vs.
Sully Buttes
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
3-0 (25-22, 26-24, 25-23)
|
"C" game at 4:30, followed by JV and Varsity
|
|
|
|
Dupree
vs.
Bison
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Bison High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-9, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Clark/Willow Lake
vs.
Aberdeen Roncalli
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clark High School
|
3-0 (27-25, 25-12, 25-20)
|
5:00 7th Grade/C, 6:00 8th Grade/JV, 7:30 Varsity
|
|
|
|
Redfield
vs.
Hamlin
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School Greeno Gym
|
3-0 (25-22, 27-25, 26-24)
|
C-5:00, JV-6:00 and Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Timber Lake
vs.
McIntosh
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Timber Lake School New Gym
|
3-1 (25-14, 22-25, 25-23, 25-22)
|
jv start at 4pm
|
|
|
|
Hot Springs
vs.
Bennett County
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Case Auditorium
|
3-2 (25-23, 21-25, 26-24, 9-25, 20-18)
|
NO C-TEAM, JV@ 4:30 V @ 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
Elkton-Lake Benton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Arlington High School Main Gym
|
3-1 (23-25, 25-16, 25-13, 25-13)
|
JH @ 4:00, C at 5:00, JV @ 6:00, varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Britton-Hecla
vs.
Milbank
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-10)
|
C/JV/V games - C starts at 5 pm
|
|
|
|
Castlewood
vs.
Colman-Egan
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Castlewood Schools
|
3-0 (25-18, 29-27, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Harding County
vs.
Faith
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Harding County School Gymnasium
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-17, 25-11)
|
JV starts at 6:00 followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Mahpíya Lúta
|
6:00 PM MT
|
St. Thomas More High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-22, 25-19)
|
JV at 5:00
|
|
|
|
Bon Homme
vs.
Menno
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
3-2 (23-25, 25-23, 25-20, 20-25, 15-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Burke
vs.
Boyd County, NE
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Burke High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
James Valley Christian
vs.
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
|
6:15 PM CT
|
James Valley Christian School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-21, 25-21)
|
JH starts at 5:00
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Lutheran
vs.
Freeman Academy/Marion
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Lutheran School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-18, 25-9)
|
JV @ 6:15, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Wessington Springs
vs.
Bridgewater-Emery
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
3-2 (25-16, 23-25, 25-17, 12-25, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Strasburg/Zeeland, ND
vs.
Eureka
|
6:30 PM
|
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-17, 25-13)
|
JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM
|
|
|
|
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
vs.
Corsica-Stickney
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Armour High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-13, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Faulkton Area
vs.
Aberdeen Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Faulkton School District 24-2
|
3-1 (25-18, 25-16, 21-25, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Hanson
vs.
Kimball/White Lake
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
3-2 (25-23, 15-25, 25-21, 18-25, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Jones County
vs.
Kadoka Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-11, 25-9)
|
5:30MT/6:30CST
|
|
|
|
Lyman
vs.
Platte-Geddes
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Platte Geddes Public High Sch
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-7, 25-11)
|
JV starts @ 6:30 PM Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Tri-State, ND
vs.
Florence/Henry
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Rosholt High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-20, 25-13)
|
6:30 JV, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Herreid/Selby Area
vs.
Warner
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Selby Area High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-13, 25-9)
|
5:15 7th/C 6:30 8th/ JV 7:30 Varsity
|
|
|
|
Brandon Valley
vs.
Aberdeen Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Brandon Valley High School
|
3-2 (25-22, 21-25, 22-25, 25-15, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Beresford
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Chester Area High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-12, 25-5)
|
C match starts at 4:30 followed by jv and varsity
|
|
|
|
Custer
vs.
Lead-Deadwood
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Custer Armory
|
3-0 (17-25, 14-25, 10-25)
|
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids
vs.
Lennox
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dell Rapids High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-15, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Deuel
vs.
Great Plains Lutheran
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Deuel High School
|
3-1 (25-18, 12-25, 25-22, 25-19)
|
5:00 C, 6:00 JV
|
|
|
|
Harrisburg
vs.
Sioux Falls Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harrisburg High School
|
3-2 (25-17, 16-25, 25-21, 22-25, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Huron
vs.
Sioux Falls Lincoln
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
3-1 (23-25, 25-20, 25-19, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Christian
vs.
Hill City
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Rapid City Christian School
|
3-1 (20-25, 25-21, 25-14, 25-20)
|
C@5:00/JV@6:00/Var@7:00
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Elk Point-Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Christian School
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-21, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
vs.
Mitchell
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
|
3-1 (25-16, 20-25, 25-13, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Sturgis Brown
vs.
Douglas
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Sturgis Brown High School West Gym
|
3-1 (22-25, 25-8, 25-13, 25-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Tea Area
vs.
Canton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tea Area High School
|
3-1 (15-25, 25-18, 25-16, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Watertown
vs.
Pierre T.F. Riggs
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Watertown Civic Arena Watertown High School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-19, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Baltic
vs.
Viborg-Hurley
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Baltic High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Deubrook Area
vs.
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Deubrook Area High School
|
3-0 (27-25, 25-6, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Garretson
vs.
Parker
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Garretson High School New Gym
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-9, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
McCook Central/Montrose
vs.
Tri-Valley
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Montrose School District
|
3-2 (25-23, 22-25, 25-21, 19-25, 15-8)
|
Match
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids St. Mary
vs.
Iroquois/Lake Preston
|
7:15 PM CT
|
St. Mary High School Gymnasium
|
3-1 ()
|
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Wilmot
vs.
Waverly-South Shore
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Wilmot High School
|
3-1 (25-14, 25-20, 23-25, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Valley
vs.
Flandreau
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cossack Center
|
3-2 (20-25, 25-22, 25-21, 17-25, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
De Smet
vs.
Estelline/Hendricks
|
7:30 PM CT
|
De Smet High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-14, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
Ipswich
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hoven High School
|
3-1 (25-23, 25-20, 15-25, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Centerville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-14, 27-25)
|
|
|
|
|
Langford Area
vs.
Waubay/Summit
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Langford High School
|
3-2 (25-21, 18-25, 28-30, 25-16, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Wall
vs.
Newell
|
7:30 PM MT
|
Wall High School
|
3-0 (29-27, 25-19, 25-16)
|
"C" @ 5:30pm, followed by JV, V
|
|
|
|
Ethan
vs.
Freeman
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Ethan High School
|
3-1 (25-14, 19-25, 25-16, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Gregory
vs.
Chamberlain
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-17, 25-11)
|
MS 4:00 PM, C 5:15 PM, JV 6:30 PM
|
|
|