|
Lemmon
vs.
Tiospaye Topa
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Newell - Austin Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-16, 25-15)
|
Triangular (Newell and Tiospaye Topa)
|
|
|
|
Little Wound
vs.
Todd County
|
4:15 PM MT
|
Little Wound School
|
3-2 (25-23, 25-27, 25-27, 25-20, 15-9)
|
C Team Start Time Listed
|
|
|
|
Newell
vs.
Lemmon
|
4:15 PM MT
|
Newell - Austin Auditorium
|
3-1 (29-27, 16-25, 25-13, 25-21)
|
Lemmon & Tiospaye Topa Triangular
|
|
|
|
Newell
vs.
Tiospaye Topa
|
4:15 PM MT
|
Newell - Austin Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-12, 25-10)
|
Lemmon & Tiospaye Topa Triangular
|
|
|
|
Philip
vs.
Harding County
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-20, 25-17)
|
"C" game at 4:30, followed by JV and Varsity
|
|
|
|
Crazy Horse
vs.
St. Francis Indian
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Crazy Horse School
|
3-2 (25-21, 21-25, 19-25, 25-13, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Flandreau
vs.
Baltic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Flandreau High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-11, 25-20)
|
C Team - 5pm, JV -6pm
|
|
|
|
Freeman Academy/Marion
vs.
Centerville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Freeman Academy
|
3-1 (27-29, 25-12, 25-13, 25-13)
|
Triangular Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Gayville-Volin
vs.
Freeman Academy/Marion
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Freeman Academy
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-9, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Gregory
vs.
Stuart, NE
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-21, 25-17)
|
Stuart/Boyd County/Gregory Triangular 5:00pm - 6:30pm - 7:45pm
|
|
|
|
Gregory
vs.
Boyd County, NE
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-15, 25-22)
|
Stuart/Boyd County/Gregory Triangular 5:00pm - 6:30pm - 7:45pm
|
|
|
|
Redfield
vs.
Britton-Hecla
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School Greeno Gym
|
3-1 (18-25, 27-25, 25-8, 25-20)
|
C-5:00, JV-6:00 and Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Timber Lake
vs.
Dupree
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Timber Lake School New Gym
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-20, 25-21)
|
JV start at 4pm
|
|
|
|
Webster Area
vs.
Aberdeen Roncalli
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Webster Armory
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-15, 25-23)
|
5:00 7th Grade/C, 6:00 8th Grade/JV, 7:30 Varsity
|
|
|
|
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
vs.
Pine Ridge
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Eagle Butte School District
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-15, 25-17)
|
Parents Night!
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
Castlewood
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Arlington High School
|
3-0 (26-24, 25-20, 25-18)
|
7th 3:00/ 8th 4:00/ C 5:00/ JV 6:00
|
|
|
|
Hot Springs
vs.
Belle Fourche
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Case Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-15, 25-16)
|
C-TEAM @4:00 PM, JV @5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Clark/Willow Lake
vs.
Groton Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clark High School
|
3-1 (21-25, 25-23, 25-12, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Colman-Egan
vs.
Iroquois/Lake Preston
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-17, 25-21)
|
JV at 6:00, varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Kadoka Area
vs.
Faith
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Kadoka Area High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-21, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Mahpíya Lúta
vs.
Spearfish
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Red Cloud Indian School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-16, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Sisseton
vs.
Deuel
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sisseton High School
|
3-1 (25-19, 17-25, 25-22, 25-18)
|
C match @ 5:00pm
|
|
|
|
Wakpala
vs.
McIntosh
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Wakpala
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-19, 27-25)
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Avon
vs.
Scotland
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Avon Main Gymnasium
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-11, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Gayville-Volin
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Freeman Academy
|
3-1 (18-25, 25-20, 25-10, 25-18)
|
Triangular Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Bon Homme
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
3-2 (25-18, 22-25, 22-25, 25-22, 15-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Lower Brule
vs.
Marty
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Lower Brule High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-21, 25-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Wessington Springs
vs.
Crow Creek
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-12, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
Aberdeen Christian
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-14, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Canton
vs.
Dakota Valley
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Canton High School
|
3-2 (25-15, 26-24, 21-25, 21-25, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Herreid/Selby Area
vs.
Leola/Frederick Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Herreid Independent School District
|
3-1 (25-12, 18-25, 25-17, 25-14)
|
6/7 @ 4:00, 8th @ 4:45, C 5:30, JV 6:30, V 7:30
|
|
|
|
Highmore-Harrold
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-12, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Lyman
vs.
Sully Buttes
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Lyman High School
|
3-2 (25-23, 17-25, 22-25, 26-24, 15-10)
|
C-Team Starts at 5:15, JV will follow, Varsity will follow JV
|
|
|
|
Kimball/White Lake
vs.
Winner
|
6:30 PM CT
|
White Lake School
|
3-2 (25-21, 25-17, 22-25, 24-26, 16-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Central
vs.
Sioux Falls Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-17, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Chamberlain
vs.
West Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-20, 25-10)
|
JV 5:45 PM
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Howard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Chester Area High School
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-9, 25-12)
|
ms matches start at 3:15 followed by C, jv and varsity; parents' night
|
|
|
|
Estelline/Hendricks
vs.
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hendricks Public School Hendricks
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Huron
vs.
Harrisburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
3-1 (21-25, 25-13, 25-20, 25-15)
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Jackson County Central, MN
vs.
Sioux Falls Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jackson County Central High School
|
3-1 (25-14, 23-25, 25-19, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Lead-Deadwood
vs.
St. Thomas More
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-13, 25-16)
|
C@5:00/JV@6:00/Var@7:00
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Christian
vs.
Custer
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Rapid City Christian School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-20)
|
C @5:00/JV @ 6:00
|
|
|
|
Sturgis Brown
vs.
Hill City
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Sturgis Brown High School West Gym
|
3-1 (20-25, 25-15, 25-13, 25-17)
|
C@5:00/JV@6:00/Var@7:00
|
|
|
|
Tea Area
vs.
Brandon Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tea Area High School
|
3-0 (26-24, 25-10, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Vermillion
vs.
Madison
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Vermillion High School
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-16, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Deubrook Area
vs.
Dell Rapids St. Mary
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Deubrook Area High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-18)
|
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Freeman
vs.
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
3-1 (25-15, 25-17, 21-25, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
Waubay/Summit
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Great Plains Lutheran HS
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-8, 25-15)
|
6:15 JV
|
|
|
|
Miller
vs.
Faulkton Area
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Miller Armory
|
3-1 (25-18, 25-15, 18-25, 25-16)
|
JV - 6:00pm
|
|
|
|
McCook Central/Montrose
vs.
Beresford
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Montrose School District
|
3-1 (25-23, 14-25, 25-23, 25-20)
|
Match
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
Alcester-Hudson
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Parker High School
|
3-2 (16-25, 25-14, 12-25, 26-24, 15-11)
|
C Match starts at 5:00 followed by JV and Varsity
|
|
|
|
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
De Smet
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Elkton High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-6, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Florence/Henry
vs.
Milbank
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Florence School District 14-1
|
3-1 (25-13, 27-29, 26-24, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Hamlin
vs.
Tiospa Zina
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hamlin School Main Gym
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-11, 25-16)
|
C Game 5pm, JV 6pm, Varsity 7:30pm
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
McLaughlin
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hoven High School
|
3-0 (25-0, 25-0, 25-0)
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Parkston
vs.
Lennox
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Parkston School District 33-3
|
3-2 (25-20, 14-25, 20-25, 25-18, 15-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Valley
vs.
Dell Rapids
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-10, 25-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
Bridgewater-Emery
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Viborg-Hurley High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-12, 25-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Corsica-Stickney
vs.
Ethan
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Corsica-Stickney High School
|
3-1 (25-14, 23-25, 25-17, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
Northwestern
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-11, 25-9)
|
7th @ 4:00, 8th @ 4:30, C @ 5:15, JV @ 6:00, V @ 8:00
|
|
|