|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Burns, WY
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Thunderbasin High School
|
2-1 (25-13, 20-25, 15-11)
|
Gillette VB Tourney
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Stevens
vs.
Big Horn, WY
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Thunderbasin High School
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-18)
|
Gillette Invite
|
|
|
|
Riverton, WY
vs.
Rapid City Christian
|
10:00 AM MT
|
Campbell County High School
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-18)
|
Gillette Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Burke
vs.
St. Francis Indian
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
5-0 (25-5, 25-6)
|
Gregory Tournament
|
|
|
|
Buffalo, WY
vs.
Rapid City Central
|
10:00 AM MT
|
Thunderbasin High School
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Edgemont
vs.
St. Francis Indian
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
2-0 (25-7, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Newcastle, WY
|
11:00 AM MT
|
Thunderbasin High School
|
2-1 (25-20, 24-26, 15-11)
|
Gillette VB Tourney
|
|
|
|
Pine Ridge
vs.
Standing Rock, ND
|
11:30 AM MT
|
Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Moorcroft, WY
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Campbell County High School
|
2-1 (22-25, 25-22, 15-12)
|
Gillette VB Tourney
|
|
|
|
Lower Brule
vs.
St. Francis Indian
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-19)
|
Gregory Invitational
|
|
|
|
Stanley County
vs.
White River
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Parkview Auditorium
|
3-1 (27-25, 18-25, 25-19, 25-20)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
White River
vs.
Little Wound
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Parkview Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-20, 25-9)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Todd County
vs.
McLaughlin
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Todd County High School
|
3-0 (25-0, 25-0, 25-0)
|
Varsity/Jv - FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Sturgis Brown
vs.
Mahpíya Lúta
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Sturgis Brown High School West Gym
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-17, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Laramie, WY
vs.
Rapid City Christian
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Campbell County High School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-21)
|
Gillette Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Stevens
vs.
Douglas, WY
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Thunderbasin High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-23)
|
Gillette Invite
|
|
|
|
Stanley County
vs.
Little Wound
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Parkview Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-9, 25-18)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Wright, WY
vs.
Rapid City Central
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Thunderbasin High School
|
2-0 (35-19, 25-23)
|
Gillette Tournament
|
|
|
|
Thunder Basin, WY
vs.
Rapid City Christian
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Campbell County High School
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-22)
|
Gillette Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|