|
Newell
vs.
Custer
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Newell - Austin Auditorium
|
3-1 (25-19, 18-25, 25-18, 25-18)
|
C @ 5:00pm - followed by JV and V
|
|
|
|
Tiospa Zina
vs.
Aberdeen Roncalli
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Tiospa Zina Tribal School
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-14, 25-16)
|
5:00 C, 6:00 JV, 7:30 Varsity Rolling Schedule
|
|
|
|
McLaughlin
vs.
Herreid/Selby Area
|
5:15 PM MT
|
McLaughlin High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-14, 25-15)
|
Varsity/Jv
|
|
|
|
South Sioux City, NE
vs.
Vermillion
|
5:30 PM CT
|
South Sioux City High School
|
3-1 (25-20, 21-25, 25-21, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Deuel
vs.
Redfield
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Deuel High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-20, 25-13)
|
C match @ 5:00pm
|
|
|
|
Groton Area
vs.
Sisseton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Groton Area High School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-18, 25-20)
|
7th/C @ 5pm, 8th/JV @ 6pm, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
Waubay/Summit
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
3-0 (26-24, 25-19, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Winner
vs.
Valentine, NE
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Valentine High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-20, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Webster Area
vs.
Britton-Hecla
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Webster Armory
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-14)
|
7/C - 5pm, 8/JV - 6pm, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Burke
vs.
Kimball/White Lake
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Burke High School
|
3-1 (20-25, 25-10, 25-12, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Colome
vs.
Platte-Geddes
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Colome High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-10, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
Dakota Valley
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
|
3-1 (25-17, 25-15, 19-25, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Faulkton Area
vs.
Eureka
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Faulkton School District 24-2
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-11, 25-14)
|
JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM
|
|
|
|
Lead-Deadwood
vs.
Wall
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-10)
|
C@5:00/JV@6:00/Var@7:00
|
|
|
|
Lennox
vs.
Tri-Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lennox High School
|
3-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-State, ND
vs.
Great Plains Lutheran
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Rosholt High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-21, 25-14)
|
6:00 JV
|
|
|
|
Tea Area
vs.
Harrisburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tea Area High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Wilmot
vs.
Estelline/Hendricks
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wilmot High School
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-10, 25-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Garretson
vs.
Baltic
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Garretson High School New Gym
|
3-1 (25-8, 25-18, 24-26, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Lake Benton Public School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-11, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
McCook Central/Montrose
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Parker High School
|
3-2 (27-29, 25-20, 24-26, 25-19, 15-6)
|
Match
|
|
|
|
Flandreau
vs.
Hamlin
|
7:30 PM
|
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-17, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Bon Homme
vs.
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
3-1 (25-19, 18-25, 26-24, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Chamberlain
vs.
Wagner
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-7, 25-20)
|
MS 4:00 PM, C 5:15 PM, JV 6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
Milbank
vs.
Clark/Willow Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clark High School
|
3-1 (21-25, 25-19, 25-22, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
Mobridge-Pollock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hoven High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-23, 25-23)
|
Hoven Homecoming - JV 6:30; V 7:30
|
|
|
|
Madison
vs.
West Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Madison High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-9, 25-23)
|
C-B-A: 'C' game starts at 5:00 pm - rolling schedule.
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Dell Rapids
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Christian School
|
3-1 (22-25, 25-17, 25-20, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Valley
vs.
Beresford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Valley Public School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-15, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Sully Buttes
vs.
Miller
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sully Buttes High School
|
3-0 (18-25, 8-25, 16-25)
|
JV - 6:15pm; C - 5:00pm; 8th Grade - 5:00pm; 7th Grade - 4:15pm
|
|
|
|
Ethan
vs.
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Ethan High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-7, 25-11)
|
|
|
|