Hill City Volleyball
    • Conference: 4-0
    • Class: 18-4
    • Opponent: 228-242
    • Home: 17-0
    • Away: 8-4
    • Neutral: 0-0
    • vs .500 : 5-3
    • vs .500 : 13-1
    • PF: 23.4
    • PA: 17.6
    • PD: +5.8
Date Opponent Result Location Caption
8/26/2023 vs team-logo New Underwood #251 W 2-0 (25-7, 25-7) Rapid City Christian School Comet Fall Volleyball Tournament
8/26/2023 @ team-logo Rapid City Christian #34 L 0-2 (23-25, 20-25) Rapid City Christian School Comet Fall Volleyball Tournament
8/26/2023 vs team-logo St. Francis Indian #265 W 2-0 (25-10, 25-11) Rapid City Christian School Comet Fall Volleyball Tournament
8/26/2023 vs team-logo St. Thomas More #182 W 2-0 (25-11, 25-13) Rapid City Christian School RC Christian Tournament
8/26/2023 @ team-logo Chadron, NE #72 L 1-2 (19-25, 25-19, 25-21) Rapid City Christian School Comet Fall Volleyball Tournament
8/29/2023 @ team-logo Spearfish #77 W 3-2 (25-18, 30-32, 22-25, 25-20, 15-11) Spearfish High School
9/5/2023 @ team-logo Douglas #99 L 2-3 (25-21, 23-25, 25-18, 22-25, 9-15) Douglas High School C@5:00/JV@6:00/Var@7:00
9/8/2023 vs team-logo Rapid City Stevens #107 L 1-2 (18-25, 25-22, 25-19) Summit Arena at The Monument Rapid City Volleyball Invitational
9/8/2023 vs team-logo Hot Springs #218 W 2-0 (25-16, 25-12) Summit Arena at The Monument Rapid City Volleyball Invitational
9/8/2023 vs team-logo Watford City, ND #154 W 2-1 (25-14, 21-25, 25-18) Summit Arena at The Monument Rapid City Volleyball Invitational
9/9/2023 vs team-logo Kadoka Area #153 W 2-0 (25-11, 25-20) Summit Arena at The Monument Rapid City Volleyball Invitational
9/9/2023 vs team-logo Rapid City Stevens #107 L 0-2 (11-25, 16-25) Summit Arena at The Monument Rapid City Volleyball Invitational
9/12/2023 @ team-logo Hot Springs #218 W 3-0 (25-12, 25-15, 25-23) Case Auditorium C@4:00/JV@5:00/Var@6:00
9/14/2023 @ team-logo Sturgis Brown #211 W 3-1 (20-25, 25-15, 25-13, 25-17) Sturgis Brown High School West Gym C@5:00/JV@6:00/Var@7:00
9/16/2023 @ team-logo Jones County #246 W 3-0 (25-14, 25-15, 25-13) Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium C/JV start at 1:00pm MT/2:00pm CST
9/19/2023 vs team-logo Lead-Deadwood #248 W 3-0 (25-10, 25-10, 25-8) Hill City Gym C@5:00/JV@6:00/Var@7:00
9/21/2023 @ team-logo Newell #205 W 3-0 (25-14, 25-17, 25-18) Newell - Austin Auditorium JV@5/ Var @ 6
9/23/2023 vs team-logo New Underwood #251 W 2-0 (25-14, 25-7) Belle Fourche High School Gym Belle Fourche Invite
9/23/2023 vs team-logo Custer #213 W 2-0 (25-14, 25-19) Belle Fourche High School Gym Belle Fourche Invite
9/23/2023 vs team-logo Beulah, ND #119 W 2-0 (25-19, 25-17) Belle Fourche High School Gym Belle Fourche Invite
9/23/2023 vs team-logo Lead-Deadwood #248 W 2-0 (25-7, 25-15) Belle Fourche High School Gym Belle Fourche Tournament
9/23/2023 vs team-logo Belle Fourche #94 W 2-1 (25-16, 23-25, 17-25) Belle Fourche High School Gym Belle Fourche Invite
9/26/2023 vs team-logo Philip #115 W 3-2 (18-25, 17-25, 25-23, 25-7, 15-12) Hill City Gym C@5 / JV @6/ Var@7
9/28/2023 @ team-logo Rapid City Christian #34 L 1-3 (25-20, 21-25, 14-25, 20-25) Rapid City Christian School C@5:00/JV@6:00/Var@7:00
10/3/2023 @ team-logo Sundance, WY #212 W 3-1 (25-17, 21-25, 25-11, 25-13) C@4:00/JV@5:00/Var@6:00
10/9/2023 vs team-logo Mahpíya Lúta #250 W 3-0 (25-8, 25-11, 25-13) Hill City Gym
10/10/2023 vs team-logo St. Thomas More #182 W 3-0 (25-15, 25-21, 25-11) Hill City Gym C@5:00/JV@6:00/Var@7:00
10/12/2023 vs team-logo Wall #165 W 3-0 (25-7, 30-28, 25-22) Hill City Gym C@5:00/JV@6:00/Var@7:00
10/17/2023 @ team-logo Custer #213 W 3-0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-13) Custer Armory C@5:00/JV@6:00/Var@7:00
10/21/2023 @ team-logo Alliance, NE #120 W 3-1 (25-16, 26-24, 23-25, 27-25) Alliance High School C@11/JV@12/Var@1
10/24/2023 vs team-logo Belle Fourche #94 W 3-1 (26-24, 22-25, 25-11, 25-15) Hill City Gym C@5:00/JV@6:00/Var@7:00
10/30/2023 vs team-logo Lead-Deadwood #248 W 3-0 (25-8, 25-10, 25-9) Hill City Gym Class A - Region 8 Quarterfinal
11/2/2023 vs team-logo Belle Fourche #94 W 3-1 (25-14, 19-25, 25-20, 25-21) Hill City Gym Class A - Region 8 Semifinal
11/7/2023 vs team-logo Dell Rapids #21 L 0-3 (11-25, 22-25, 14-25) Chamberlain Armory Class A - SoDak 16
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND