|
Pine Ridge
vs.
Little Wound
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium
|
3-0 (25-4, 25-23, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Edgemont
vs.
Hemingford, NE
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Edgemont
|
3-1 (25-14, 23-25, 25-15, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Faith
vs.
Herreid/Selby Area
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Faith Community Center
|
3-1 (22-25, 25-21, 25-11, 28-26)
|
JV game 5 PM, followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
Newell
vs.
Bison
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Newell - Austin Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-21, 25-18)
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Philip
vs.
Rapid City Christian
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-13, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Webster Area
vs.
Sisseton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Webster Area High School
|
3-1 (20-25, 25-13, 25-18, 29-27)
|
|
|
|
|
Mott-Regent, ND
vs.
Lemmon
|
5:30 PM
|
|
3-1 (25-16, 22-25, 25-20, 25-23)
|
C/JV/V C starts at 5:00
|
|
|
|
Hettinger/Scranton, ND
vs.
Harding County
|
5:30 PM
|
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-19)
|
JV starts at 5:30 followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
Bennett County
vs.
Crazy Horse
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Warrior Center
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-16, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Bowman County, ND
vs.
Belle Fourche
|
6:00 PM
|
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-11, 25-16)
|
@ Bowman, ND
|
|
|
|
Castlewood
vs.
Deuel
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Castlewood Schools
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-12, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Deubrook Area
vs.
Iroquois/Lake Preston
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Deubrook Area High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-9, 25-13)
|
7th Grade Begins at 4pm
|
|
|
|
Waubay/Summit
vs.
Milbank
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Milbank Armory Gym
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-11, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
New Underwood
vs.
Kadoka Area
|
6:00 PM MT
|
New Underwood School District
|
3-1 (25-15, 25-10, 24-26, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Wilmot
vs.
Tiospa Zina
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Wilmot High School
|
3-2 (22-25, 26-24, 25-21, 20-25, 15-9)
|
J.H Match will start at 4:45 followed by j.v match at 6:00, Varsity to follow that
|
|
|
|
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
vs.
Wessington Springs
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Woonsocket Public School
|
3-1 (21-25, 25-11, 25-15, 25-13)
|
Junior High @ 3:45pm
|
|
|
|
Hanson
vs.
Canistota
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Canistota School District 43-1
|
3-2 (27-25, 18-25, 20-25, 25-22, 15-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Alcester-Hudson
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Centerville School
|
3-1 (25-22, 25-10, 21-25, 25-17)
|
JV Followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
De Smet
vs.
Sioux Valley
|
6:15 PM CT
|
De Smet High School
|
3-1 (25-14, 23-25, 25-20, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Ethan
vs.
Madison
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Ethan High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-21, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Freeman
vs.
Bridgewater-Emery
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 29-27, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Menno
vs.
Howard
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Menno Public School
|
3-1 (25-17, 15-25, 25-15, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-South Shore
vs.
Arlington
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Waverly-South Shore High School
|
3-0 (25-6, 25-11, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Dupree
vs.
Wall
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Dupree High School
|
3-1 (25-18, 17-25, 25-20, 29-27)
|
JH @ 4:00pm, followed by “C”, JV, V
|
|
|
|
Highmore-Harrold
vs.
Potter County
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-21, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
Warner
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-15, 25-13)
|
7th @ 4:00, 8th @ 4:45, C @ 5:30, JV 6:30, Varsity 7:45
|
|
|
|
Jones County
vs.
White River
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-15, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
North Central
vs.
Langford Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Langford High School
|
3-2 (23-25, 20-25, 25-20, 25-19, 15-13)
|
JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM
|
|
|
|
Leola/Frederick Area
vs.
Faulkton Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Leola School
|
3-1 (25-20, 21-25, 25-23, 25-19)
|
6:30 jv
|
|
|
|
Lyman
vs.
Winner
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Lyman High School
|
3-1 (22-25, 25-13, 25-20, 25-19)
|
JV Starts at 6:30, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Parkston
vs.
Gregory
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Parkston School District 33-3
|
3-1 (24-26, 25-18, 25-23, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
St. Francis Indian
vs.
Mahpíya Lúta
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Saint Francis Indian School
|
3-1 (25-22, 18-25, 25-18, 25-19)
|
JV- 5:30 pm CT
|
|
|
|
Scotland
vs.
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Scotland High School
|
3-1 (30-28, 25-10, 22-25, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Crow Creek
vs.
Sunshine Bible Academy
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Stephan
|
3-1 (15-25, 27-25, 26-24, 25-3)
|
"C" match @ 5:30 pm
|
|
|
|
Timber Lake
vs.
Mobridge-Pollock
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Timber Lake School New Gym
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-15, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Hitchcock-Tulare
vs.
Aberdeen Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Tulare
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-21, 25-12)
|
JH 5:15, JV 6:30
|
|
|
|
Bon Homme
vs.
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
3-1 (15-25, 26-24, 25-14, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Brandon Valley
vs.
Brookings
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Brandon Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 23-25, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Canton
vs.
Dell Rapids
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Canton High School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-20, 25-21)
|
Homecoming: C @ 4:30 JV @ 5:45
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Central
vs.
Douglas
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Central High School
|
3-1 (23-25, 27-25, 25-23, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Estelline/Hendricks
vs.
Great Plains Lutheran
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Estelline High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-21, 25-14)
|
5:00 C, 6:00 JV
|
|
|
|
Florence/Henry
vs.
Clark/Willow Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Florence School District 14-1
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-17, 25-14)
|
JV at 6:00
|
|
|
|
Harrisburg
vs.
Dakota Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harrisburg High School
|
3-1 (21-25, 25-23, 25-21, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Hill City
vs.
Hot Springs
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Hill City Gym
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-21, 25-9)
|
C@5:00/JV@6:00/Var@7:00
|
|
|
|
Huron
vs.
Yankton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
3-1 (25-22, 25-18, 16-25, 25-21)
|
JV/Soph Arena; 9th HMS
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Freeman Academy/Marion
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-15, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Lennox
vs.
Elk Point-Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lennox High School
|
3-2 (19-25, 25-16, 19-25, 25-21, 15-11)
|
C @ 5:00 B @ 6:00
|
|
|
|
O'Gorman
vs.
Watertown
|
7:00 PM CT
|
O'Gorman High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-15, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
Tea Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Parker High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-15, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Redfield
vs.
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-17, 25-21)
|
C-Match at 5:00, JV at 6:00 pm
|
|
|
|
Spearfish
vs.
Lead-Deadwood
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Spearfish High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-9, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Custer
|
7:00 PM MT
|
St. Thomas More High School
|
3-2 (25-15, 21-25, 25-20, 23-25, 15-6)
|
C-5:00/JV-6:00/Var-7:00
|
|
|
|
Pierre T.F. Riggs
vs.
Sioux Falls Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
T.F. Riggs High School
|
3-1 (18-25, 25-12, 25-21, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Vermillion
vs.
Sioux Falls Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Vermillion High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-14, 25-15)
|
4:30 C match 5:30 JV match
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Baltic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-17, 25-9)
|
C game- 4:30; JV- 5:45
|
|
|
|
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
Chester
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Elkton High School
|
3-1 (25-23, 17-25, 25-22, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Garretson
vs.
Flandreau
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Flandreau High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-18, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Hamlin
vs.
Aberdeen Roncalli
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
3-2 (25-14, 25-19, 21-25, 21-25, 15-5)
|
C - 5:00pm, JV - 6:00pm
|
|
|
|
McCook Central/Montrose
vs.
Colman-Egan
|
7:15 PM CT
|
McCook Central School District
|
3-1 (25-21, 25-20, 21-25, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids St. Mary
vs.
Flandreau Indian
|
7:15 PM CT
|
St. Mary High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-12, 25-7)
|
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
Gayville-Volin
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Viborg-Hurley High School VHHS - Viborg
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-15, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Miller
vs.
Northwestern
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Miller Armory
|
3-1 (25-12, 26-24, 15-25, 25-16)
|
JV - 6:15pm; C - 5:00pm; 8th Grade - 5:00pm; 7th Grade - 4:15pm
|
|
|
|
Wagner
vs.
Avon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-11, 25-15)
|
5:15 C 6:15 PM JV Start time
|
|
|
|
Chamberlain
vs.
Todd County
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-10, 25-12)
|
6:30 PM JV Start time
|
|
|