|
Rapid City Christian
vs.
Alliance, NE
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Rapid City Christian School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-18, 26-24)
|
C/JV/Varsity matches
|
|
|
|
Lakota Tech
vs.
Crazy Horse
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Lakota Tech High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-16, 25-4)
|
|
|
|
|
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, MN
vs.
Sisseton
|
5:00 PM
|
|
3-2 (26-24, 16-25, 25-21, 20-25, 15-8)
|
Location: Wheaton Area High School
|
|
|
|
Lemmon
vs.
Hettinger/Scranton, ND
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Armory
|
3-2 (17-25, 25-15, 25-15, 21-25, 15-10)
|
C/JV/V C Starts at 5:00
|
|
|
|
Bison
vs.
Faith
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Bison High School Gym
|
3-2 (15-25, 18-25, 25-23, 25-23, 15-12)
|
Varsity/JV/JH
|
|
|
|
Lead-Deadwood
vs.
Hot Springs
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
3-1 (22-25, 25-17, 25-20, 25-23)
|
C at 5:00, JV at 6:00, Varsity to follow - rolling schedule
|
|
|
|
Sunshine Bible Academy
vs.
Non-Varsity Opponent
|
5:00 PM CT
|
SBA Event Center
|
|
SBA vs Mitchell Christian JV
|
|
|
|
Timber Lake
vs.
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Timber Lake School New Gym
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-13, 25-15)
|
JV Starts @ 5 Family Night Between JV & Varsity
|
|
|
|
Tiospa Zina
vs.
Hankinson, ND
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Tiospa Zina Tribal School
|
3-1 (25-11, 23-25, 25-18, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Todd County
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-7, 25-12)
|
C 5:15, JV 6:30
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Scotland
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Scotland High School
|
3-2 (25-21, 22-25, 19-25, 25-22, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
New England, ND
vs.
Harding County
|
5:30 PM
|
|
3-1 (25-21, 25-18, 20-25, 25-12)
|
JV starts at 5:30 followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
McLaughlin
vs.
Dupree
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Dupree High School
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-12, 25-15)
|
Varsity-JV
|
|
|
|
New Underwood
vs.
Bennett County
|
5:30 PM MT
|
New Underwood School District
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-10, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
South Border, ND
vs.
North Central
|
6:00 PM
|
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-15, 25-19)
|
JV 6:00 PM; Varsity 7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
Colman-Egan
vs.
Arlington
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
3-1 (25-20, 25-20, 18-25, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Deuel
vs.
Milbank
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Deuel High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-22)
|
C match @ 5:00pm
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
Groton Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Groton Area High School
|
3-1 (25-23, 19-25, 25-14, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-State, ND
vs.
Britton-Hecla
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Rosholt High School
|
3-2 (25-16, 27-25, 15-25, 16-25, 15-10)
|
JV/V games
|
|
|
|
Bridgewater-Emery
vs.
Howard
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-12, 25-19)
|
8th, C, JV, V
|
|
|
|
Corsica-Stickney
vs.
Freeman Academy/Marion
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Corsica-Stickney High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-20, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Freeman
vs.
Irene-Wakonda
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-17, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
James Valley Christian
vs.
Highmore-Harrold
|
6:15 PM CT
|
James Valley Christian School
|
3-1 (23-25, 25-13, 26-24, 25-21)
|
JH starts at 4:15
|
|
|
|
Hanson
vs.
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Sanborn Central High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-15, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Waubay/Summit
vs.
Wilmot
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Summit School Gym
|
3-2 (28-26, 23-25, 22-25, 25-20, 16-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
vs.
Bon Homme
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Andes Central High School
|
3-0 (25-23, 26-24, 25-15)
|
6:30 JV
|
|
|
|
Colome
vs.
Crow Creek
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Colome High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-6, 25-11, 25-15)
|
6:30 JV Start - Varsity to Follow
|
|
|
|
Faulkton Area
vs.
Sully Buttes
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Faulkton School District 24-2
|
3-2 (22-25, 25-20, 25-17, 17-25, 15-13)
|
6:30 jv
|
|
|
|
Leola/Frederick Area
vs.
Langford Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Frederick Area School District
|
3-1 (25-11, 20-25, 25-19, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Lyman
vs.
White River
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Lyman High School
|
3-1 (25-20, 25-21, 22-25, 25-20)
|
JV Starts at 6:30, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Parkston
vs.
Avon
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Parkston School District 33-3
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
vs.
Menno
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Tripp-Delmont School District 33-5
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-13, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Hitchcock-Tulare
vs.
Redfield
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Tulare
|
3-0 (25-5, 25-13, 25-20)
|
JH 5:15, JV 6:30
|
|
|
|
Wall
vs.
Jones County
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Wall High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-11, 25-19)
|
JV @ 5:30pm MT
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Webster Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Warner High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-8, 25-6)
|
7th @ 5:15, C @ 5:15, 8th @ 6:30, JV @ 6:30, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Winner
vs.
Burke
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Winner High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-19, 25-17)
|
C-match at 5:15
|
|
|
|
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
Hills-Beaver Creek, MN
|
6:45 PM
|
|
3-0 (25-16, 26-24, 25-12)
|
Hills MN
|
|
|
|
Tri-Valley
vs.
Dakota Valley
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Tri-Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-16, 25-17)
|
C 4:30 JV 5:30 Varsity 6:45
|
|
|
|
Brandon Valley
vs.
O'Gorman
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Brandon Valley High School
|
3-1 (22-25, 25-23, 29-27, 11-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
McCook Central/Montrose
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Chester Area High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-11, 25-14)
|
C match starts at 4:45 followed by jv
|
|
|
|
Douglas
vs.
Custer
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Douglas High School
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-12, 25-20)
|
9th 5:00 / JV 6:00 / Varsity 7:00
|
|
|
|
Florence/Henry
vs.
Flandreau
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Flandreau High School
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-22, 25-17)
|
C team at 5:00; JV at 6:00
|
|
|
|
Hamlin
vs.
Great Plains Lutheran
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-12, 25-9)
|
C - 5:00pm, JV - 6:00pm
|
|
|
|
Harrisburg
vs.
Yankton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harrisburg High School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-14, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Hill City
vs.
Spearfish
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Hill City Gym
|
3-2 (25-22, 25-22, 20-25, 20-25, 15-12)
|
C@5:00/JV@6:00/Var@7:00
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
Sioux Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Parker High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-11, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
vs.
Wagner
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Plankinton
|
3-0 (26-24, 25-18, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Stevens
vs.
Rapid City Central
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Rapid City Stevens
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-12, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
vs.
Sioux Falls Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School Roosevelt High School
|
3-2 (25-17, 23-25, 26-28, 25-23, 17-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Lincoln
vs.
Sioux Falls Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
|
3-2 (14-25, 25-20, 25-18, 20-25, 15-12)
|
Future Cavalier Night
|
|
|
|
Sturgis Brown
vs.
St. Thomas More
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Sturgis Brown High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-17)
|
JV at 5:00, C at 6:00
|
|
|
|
Tea Area
vs.
West Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tea Area High School
|
3-1 (21-25, 25-10, 25-19, 26-24)
|
C @ 4:30pm / JV @ 5:45pm
|
|
|
|
Vermillion
vs.
Lennox
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tea Area High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-14, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
Castlewood
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Elkton High School
|
3-1 (25-19, 11-25, 25-20, 25-14)
|
Parent's Night
|
|
|
|
Gayville-Volin
vs.
Canistota
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Gayville-Volin High School
|
3-1 (25-23, 24-26, 25-18, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Watertown
vs.
Marshall, MN
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Marshall, MN High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-17, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids St. Mary
vs.
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
|
7:15 PM CT
|
St. Mary High School
|
3-1 (30-28, 22-25, 25-22, 26-24)
|
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Beresford
vs.
Baltic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Beresford High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-20, 25-23)
|
Home Opener
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids
vs.
Elk Point-Jefferson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dell Rapids High School
|
3-2 (22-25, 22-25, 25-18, 25-17, 15-5)
|
C @ 5:00; JV @ 6:15
|
|
|
|
Iroquois/Lake Preston
vs.
Wessington Springs
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iroquois School District 2-3
|
3-1 (25-16, 25-27, 25-19, 25-19)
|
6:15 pm JV Start
|
|
|
|
Madison
vs.
Canton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Madison High School Gym
|
3-2 (22-25, 25-18, 20-25, 25-18, 15-8)
|
C-5:00/JV-6:15
|
|
|
|
Miller
vs.
Aberdeen Roncalli
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Miller Armory
|
3-1 (25-17, 23-25, 25-17, 25-15)
|
JV - 6:15pm; C - 5:00pm
|
|
|
|
Mobridge-Pollock
vs.
Herreid/Selby Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-14, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
De Smet
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-6, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Chamberlain
vs.
Stanley County
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
3-1 (25-16, 23-25, 25-10, 25-21)
|
6:30 JV Start
|
|
|
|
Ethan
vs.
Kimball/White Lake
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Ethan High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-17)
|
6:30 JV Start
|
|
|